Aeroflot SU6732 Flight Status from Istanbul to Sochi, Russia today

International flight Aeroflot SU6732 from Istanbul (IST) Turkey to Sochi (AER) Russia operated by Aeroflot. Scheduled time of departure from Istanbul Ataturk Airport is 23:00 13 July 2024 Europe/Istanbul and scheduled time of arrival in Sochi International Airport is 00:50 14 July 2024 Europe/Moscow. The duration of the flight is 1 hours 50 minutes.

SU6732 - AFL6732 Aeroflot (SU)
IST Istanbul Turkey
Flight IST to AER
AER Sochi Russia
Scheduled On time Estimated Depart in 20 hours
Departure Istanbul Ataturk Airport
IATA: ISTICAO: LTBA
Scheduled 23:00 13 July 2024
Estimated 23:00 13 July 2024
None None
Arrival Sochi International Airport
IATA: AERICAO: URSS
Scheduled 00:50 14 July 2024
Estimated 00:50 14 July 2024
None None
SU6732 Detail
  • Type: International Flight
  • Flight Duration: 1 hours 50 minutes
  • Flight Distance: 958 kms / 595 miles
Airline
  • Aeroflot
  • IATA: SU
  • ICAO: AFL
  • Operating Days: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Passenger Services
  • Service type: N/A
  • Seats: N/A
  • Freight capacity: N/A
  • Passenger classes: N/A
More Detail
  • Aircraft: Sukhoi Superjet 100
  • Callsign: N/A
  • Departure Timezone: Europe/Istanbul
  • Arrival Timezone: Europe/Moscow
  • Current Time in Istanbul: Saturday 2024-07-13 03:00 AM
  • Current Time in Sochi: Saturday 2024-07-13 03:00 AM

Aeroflot SU6732 Flight Statistics

Aeroflot
Aeroflot
FLIGHT NO SU6732
AIRPLANE Sukhoi Superjet 100
ON TIME 13
DELAYED 1
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 20
DELAYED 1
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 24
DELAYED 1
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 24
DELAYED 1
CANCELLED 0
Last 14 days flight data
14 30 60 90
On Time Rate

Aeroflot SU6732 Flight Schedule and Histories

Time Departure Arrival Actual departure Actual arrival
Fri 12 Jul
Scheduled On time
Istanbul (IST) 23:00
Sochi (AER) 00:50
Thu 11 Jul
Scheduled On time
Istanbul (IST) 23:00
Sochi (AER) 00:50
Mon 08 Jul
Scheduled On time
Istanbul (IST) 23:00
Sochi (AER) 00:50
Sun 07 Jul
Scheduled On time
Istanbul (IST) 23:00
Sochi (AER) 00:50
Thu 04 Jul
Scheduled On time
Istanbul (IST) 23:00
Sochi (AER) 00:50
Wed 03 Jul
Scheduled On time
Istanbul (IST) 23:00
Sochi (AER) 00:50
Mon 01 Jul
Scheduled On time
Istanbul (IST) 23:00
Sochi (AER) 00:50
Sun 30 Jun
Scheduled On time
Istanbul (IST) 23:00
Sochi (AER) 00:50
Sat 29 Jun
Scheduled On time
Istanbul (IST) 23:00
Sochi (AER) 00:50
Istanbul (IST) 23:00
Sochi (AER) 00:50

Similar flight route from Istanbul (IST) to Sochi (AER)

Airline Flight no Departure Arrival
Azimuth Airlines A45070
Azimuth Airlines
13/07/2024
13:10 (+3:00)
0 minutes
15:10 (+3:00)
Aeroflot SU6734
Aeroflot
13/07/2024
02:35 (+3:00)
1 hours 51 minutes
04:30 (+3:00)
Aeroflot SU6730
Aeroflot
13/07/2024
16:10 (+3:00)
2 hours 5 minutes
18:15 (+3:00)
Red Wings WZ4306
Red Wings
13/07/2024
17:10 (+3:00)
1 hours 50 minutes
19:00 (+3:00)
Rossiya Airlines FV6730
Rossiya Airlines
13/07/2024
16:10 (+3:00)
2 hours 5 minutes
18:15 (+3:00)
IrAero IO5764
IrAero
13/07/2024
01:00 (+3:00)
1 hours 9 minutes
02:55 (+3:00)
Ural Airlines U67242
Ural Airlines
13/07/2024
21:50 (+3:00)
1 hours 40 minutes
23:30 (+3:00)
IrAero IO5762
IrAero
13/07/2024
18:00 (+3:00)
1 hours 12 minutes
20:00 (+3:00)

Frequently asked questions, answered

How long is the flight from Istanbul to Sochi?

On average, nonstop flight takes 1 hour(s) 50 minutes, with the flight distance of 958 km (595 miles).

What type of aircraft is used for the Aeroflot SU6732 flight?

All Aeroflot SU6732 flights are operated using Sukhoi Superjet 100 aircraft.

How many Aeroflot SU6732 flights are operated a week?

7 flights per week. The Flight Aeroflot SU6732 is operated on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday .