Qantas QF3785 Flight Status from Los Angeles to Portland, United States today

Domestic flight Qantas QF3785 from Los Angeles (LAX) United States to Portland (PDX) United States operated by Qantas. Scheduled time of departure from Los Angeles International Airport is 21:15 15 April 2024 America/Los_Angeles and scheduled time of arrival in Portland International Airport is 23:44 15 April 2024 America/Los_Angeles. The duration of the flight is 2 hours 29 minutes.

QF3785 - QFA3785 Qantas (QF)
LAX Los Angeles United States
Flight LAX to PDX
PDX Portland United States
Scheduled On time Estimated Depart in 19 hours, 53 minutes
Departure Los Angeles International Airport
IATA: LAXICAO: KLAX
Scheduled 21:15 15 April 2024
Estimated 21:15 15 April 2024
6 69B
Arrival Portland International Airport
IATA: PDXICAO: KPDX
Scheduled 23:44 15 April 2024
Estimated 23:44 15 April 2024
None C20
QF3785 Detail
  • Type: Domestic Flight
  • Code Shares: BA 7621, IB 724, LA 5086, QR 3336
  • Flight Duration: 2 hours 29 minutes
  • Flight Distance: 1341 kms / 833 miles
Airline
  • Qantas
  • IATA: QF
  • ICAO: QFA
  • Operating Days: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Passenger Services
  • Service type: Normal passenger
  • Seats: 178
  • Freight capacity: 9 tons
  • Passenger classes: First Class, Economy, Business Class
More Detail
  • Aircraft: Boeing 737MAX 9 Passenger
  • Callsign: QNZ3785
  • Departure Timezone: America/Los_Angeles
  • Arrival Timezone: America/Los_Angeles
  • Current Time in Los Angeles: Monday 2024-04-15 01:22 AM
  • Current Time in Portland: Monday 2024-04-15 01:22 AM

Qantas QF3785 Flight Statistics

Qantas
Qantas
FLIGHT NO QF3785
AIRPLANE Boeing 737MAX 9 Passenger
ON TIME 5
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 5
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 5
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 5
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
Last 14 days flight data
14 30 60 90
On Time Rate

Qantas QF3785 Flight Schedule and Histories

Time Departure Arrival Actual departure Actual arrival
Sat 03 Feb
Scheduled On time
Los Angeles (LAX) 09:25
Portland (PDX) 11:57
Fri 02 Feb
Scheduled On time
Los Angeles (LAX) 20:55
Portland (PDX) 23:25
Thu 01 Feb
Scheduled On time
Los Angeles (LAX) 20:55
Portland (PDX) 23:25
Mon 29 Jan
Arrived On time
Los Angeles (LAX) 20:55
Portland (PDX) 23:25
20:48 (-8:00)
23:15 (-8:00)
Sun 28 Jan
Scheduled On time
Los Angeles (LAX) 20:55
Portland (PDX) 23:25
Sat 27 Jan
Arrived On time
Los Angeles (LAX) 09:25
Portland (PDX) 11:57
09:23 (-8:00)
11:35 (-8:00)
Fri 26 Jan
Arrived On time
Los Angeles (LAX) 20:55
Portland (PDX) 23:25
20:52 (-8:00)
23:09 (-8:00)
Thu 25 Jan
Arrived On time
Los Angeles (LAX) 20:55
Portland (PDX) 23:25
20:48 (-8:00)
23:29 (-8:00)
Sun 16 Apr
Scheduled On time
Los Angeles (LAX) 21:15
Portland (PDX) 23:41
Sat 15 Apr
Scheduled On time
Los Angeles (LAX) 21:15
Portland (PDX) 23:41

Similar flight route from Los Angeles (LAX) to Portland (PDX)

Airline Flight no Departure Arrival
American Airlines AA3203
American Airlines
15/04/2024
18:15 (-8:00)
2 hours 33 minutes
20:48 (-8:00)
Alaska Airlines AS1165
Alaska Airlines
15/04/2024
09:25 (-8:00)
2 hours 35 minutes
12:00 (-8:00)
Delta DL2342
Delta
15/04/2024
16:10 (-8:00)
2 hours 23 minutes
18:33 (-8:00)
Alaska Airlines AS1127
Alaska Airlines
15/04/2024
16:37 (-8:00)
2 hours 28 minutes
19:05 (-8:00)
Aeromexico AM4416
Aeromexico
15/04/2024
16:16 (-8:00)
2 hours 23 minutes
18:39 (-8:00)
Qatar Airways QR2078
Qatar Airways
15/04/2024
18:55 (-8:00)
2 hours 20 minutes
21:25 (-8:00)
Air Tahiti Nui TN2435
Air Tahiti Nui
15/04/2024
06:00 (-8:00)
0 minutes
08:34 (-8:00)
Finnair AY2567
Finnair
15/04/2024
21:15 (-8:00)
2 hours 29 minutes
23:44 (-8:00)

Frequently asked questions, answered

How long is the flight from Los Angeles to Portland?

On average, nonstop flight takes 2 hour(s) 29 minutes, with the flight distance of 1341 km (833 miles).

What type of aircraft is used for the Qantas QF3785 flight?

All Qantas QF3785 flights are operated using Boeing 737MAX 9 Passenger aircraft.

How many Qantas QF3785 flights are operated a week?

6 flights per week. The Flight Qantas QF3785 is operated on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.