Delta DL2975 Flight Status from Portland to Los Angeles, United States today

Domestic flight Delta DL2975 from Portland (PDX) United States to Los Angeles (LAX) United States operated by Delta Airlines. Scheduled time of departure from Portland International Airport is 10:20 14 June 2024 America/Los_Angeles and scheduled time of arrival in Los Angeles International Airport is 12:47 14 June 2024 America/Los_Angeles. The duration of the flight is 2 hours 18 minutes.

DL2975 - DAL2975 Delta Airlines (DL)
PDX Portland United States
Flight PDX to LAX
LAX Los Angeles United States
Arrived On time
Departure Portland International Airport
IATA: PDXICAO: KPDX
Scheduled 10:20 14 June 2024
Actual 10:17 14 June 2024
None D9
Arrival Los Angeles International Airport
IATA: LAXICAO: KLAX
Scheduled 12:47 14 June 2024
Actual 12:35 14 June 2024
3 23B
DL2975 Detail
  • Type: Domestic Flight
  • Code Shares: AM 4005, AZ 5293, KL 6557, VS 4152
  • Flight Duration: 2 hours 18 minutes
  • Flight Distance: 1341 kms / 833 miles
Airline
  • Delta Airlines
  • IATA: DL
  • ICAO: DAL
  • Operating Days: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Passenger Services
  • Service type: Normal passenger
  • Seats: 150
  • Freight capacity: 9.4 tons
  • Passenger classes: Economy, Business Class, Premium Economy
More Detail
  • Aircraft: Airbus A320
  • Callsign: F-KVIS3
  • Departure Timezone: America/Los_Angeles
  • Arrival Timezone: America/Los_Angeles
  • Current Time in Portland: Friday 2024-06-14 21:22 PM
  • Current Time in Los Angeles: Friday 2024-06-14 21:22 PM

Delta DL2975 Flight Statistics

Delta
Delta
FLIGHT NO DL2975
AIRPLANE Airbus A320
ON TIME 13
DELAYED 1
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 28
DELAYED 2
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 31
DELAYED 2
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 31
DELAYED 2
CANCELLED 0
Last 14 days flight data
14 30 60 90
On Time Rate

Delta DL2975 Flight Schedule and Histories

Time Departure Arrival Actual departure Actual arrival
Fri 14 Jun
Arrived On time
Portland (PDX) 10:20
Los Angeles (LAX) 12:47
10:17 (-8:00)
12:35 (-8:00)
Thu 13 Jun
Departed On time
Portland (PDX) 10:20
Los Angeles (LAX) 12:47
10:14 (-8:00)
Wed 12 Jun
Arrived On time
Portland (PDX) 10:20
Los Angeles (LAX) 12:47
10:14 (-8:00)
12:31 (-8:00)
Sun 09 Jun
Arrived On time
Portland (PDX) 10:20
Los Angeles (LAX) 12:47
10:16 (-8:00)
12:51 (-8:00)
Sat 08 Jun
Arrived On time
Portland (PDX) 10:20
Los Angeles (LAX) 12:47
10:09 (-8:00)
12:44 (-8:00)
Fri 07 Jun
Scheduled On time
Portland (PDX) 07:05
Los Angeles (LAX) 09:25
Thu 06 Jun
Arrived On time
Portland (PDX) 10:28
Los Angeles (LAX) 12:55
10:19 (-8:00)
12:47 (-8:00)
Wed 05 Jun
Scheduled On time
Portland (PDX) 07:05
Los Angeles (LAX) 09:31
Tue 04 Jun
Arrived On time
Portland (PDX) 10:28
Los Angeles (LAX) 12:55
10:24 (-8:00)
12:39 (-8:00)
Mon 03 Jun
Arrived On time
Portland (PDX) 10:28
Los Angeles (LAX) 12:55
10:23 (-8:00)
12:48 (-8:00)

Similar flight route from Portland (PDX) to Los Angeles (LAX)

Airline Flight no Departure Arrival
Alaska Airlines AS1208
Alaska Airlines
14/06/2024
19:55 (-8:00)
2 hours 26 minutes
22:21 (-8:00)
Qantas QF3774
Qantas
14/06/2024
17:50 (-8:00)
2 hours 29 minutes
20:19 (-8:00)
Icelandair FI7696
Icelandair
14/06/2024
21:14 (-8:00)
2 hours 30 minutes
23:44 (-8:00)
Korean Air KE6068
Korean Air
14/06/2024
17:50 (-8:00)
2 hours 24 minutes
20:19 (-8:00)
China Southern Airlines CZ1066
China Southern Airlines
14/06/2024
17:04 (-8:00)
2 hours 31 minutes
19:35 (-8:00)
Cathay Pacific CX7973
Cathay Pacific
14/06/2024
08:00 (-8:00)
2 hours 27 minutes
10:27 (-8:00)
KLM KL6478
KLM
14/06/2024
17:04 (-8:00)
2 hours 31 minutes
19:35 (-8:00)
Korean Air KE6813
Korean Air
14/06/2024
17:04 (-8:00)
2 hours 31 minutes
19:35 (-8:00)

Frequently asked questions, answered

How long is the flight from Portland to Los Angeles?

On average, nonstop flight takes 2 hour(s) 18 minutes, with the flight distance of 1341 km (833 miles).

What type of aircraft is used for the Delta DL2975 flight?

All Delta DL2975 flights are operated using Airbus A320 aircraft.

Which terminal the flight Delta DL2975 is arriving at?

Flight Delta DL2975 arrives in Los Angeles International Airport at Terminal 3.

How many Delta DL2975 flights are operated a week?

7 flights per week. The Flight Delta DL2975 is operated on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday .