Malindo Air OD2107 Flight Status from Penang to Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia today

Domestic flight Malindo Air OD2107 from Penang (PEN) Malaysia to Kuala Lumpur (KUL) Malaysia operated by Malindo Air. Scheduled time of departure from Penang International Airport is 18:50 28 May 2024 Asia/Kuala_Lumpur and scheduled time of arrival in Kuala Lumpur International Airport is 19:50 28 May 2024 Asia/Kuala_Lumpur. The duration of the flight is 0 minutes.

OD2107 - MXD2107 Malindo Air (OD)
PEN Penang Malaysia
Flight PEN to KUL
KUL Kuala Lumpur Malaysia
Arrived Delayed by 1h 7m
Departure Penang International Airport
IATA: PENICAO: WMKP
Scheduled 18:50 28 May 2024
Actual 20:08 28 May 2024
None None
Arrival Kuala Lumpur International Airport
IATA: KULICAO: WMKK
Scheduled 19:50 28 May 2024
Actual 20:57 28 May 2024
None None
OD2107 Detail
  • Type: Domestic Flight
  • Code Shares: EK 3433, TK 4577
  • Flight Duration: 0 minutes
  • Flight Distance: 325 kms / 202 miles
Airline
  • Malindo Air
  • IATA: OD
  • ICAO: MXD
  • Operating Days: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Passenger Services
  • Service type: Normal passenger
  • Seats: 162
  • Freight capacity: 17.8 tons
  • Passenger classes: First Class, Economy, Business Class, Premium Economy
More Detail
  • Aircraft: Boeing 737-800 (winglets) Passenger/BBJ2
  • Callsign: MXD2107
  • Departure Timezone: Asia/Kuala_Lumpur
  • Arrival Timezone: Asia/Kuala_Lumpur
  • Current Time in Penang: Tuesday 2024-05-28 23:00 PM
  • Current Time in Kuala Lumpur: Tuesday 2024-05-28 23:00 PM

Malindo Air OD2107 Flight Statistics

Malindo Air
Malindo Air
FLIGHT NO OD2107
AIRPLANE Boeing 737-800 (winglets) Passenger/BBJ2
ON TIME 6
DELAYED 8
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 17
DELAYED 13
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 35
DELAYED 25
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 48
DELAYED 36
CANCELLED 0
Last 14 days flight data
14 30 60 90
On Time Rate

Malindo Air OD2107 Flight Schedule and Histories

Time Departure Arrival Actual departure Actual arrival
Tue 28 May
Scheduled On time
Penang (PEN) 18:50
Kuala Lumpur (KUL) 19:50
Fri 24 May
Scheduled On time
Penang (PEN) 18:55
Kuala Lumpur (KUL) 19:55
Wed 22 May
Scheduled On time
Penang (PEN) 18:55
Kuala Lumpur (KUL) 19:55
Tue 21 May
Scheduled On time
Penang (PEN) 18:55
Kuala Lumpur (KUL) 19:55
Mon 20 May
Scheduled On time
Penang (PEN) 18:55
Kuala Lumpur (KUL) 19:55
Sat 18 May
Arrived On time
Penang (PEN) 18:55
Kuala Lumpur (KUL) 19:55
19:04 (+8:00)
19:56 (+8:00)
Thu 16 May
Scheduled On time
Penang (PEN) 18:55
Kuala Lumpur (KUL) 19:55
Wed 15 May
Scheduled On time
Penang (PEN) 18:55
Kuala Lumpur (KUL) 19:55
Sun 12 May
Arrived On time
Penang (PEN) 18:55
Kuala Lumpur (KUL) 19:55
18:57 (+8:00)
20:05 (+8:00)
Sat 11 May
Scheduled On time
Penang (PEN) 18:55
Kuala Lumpur (KUL) 19:55

Similar flight route from Penang (PEN) to Kuala Lumpur (KUL)

Airline Flight no Departure Arrival
Turkish Airlines TK4573
Turkish Airlines
28/05/2024
09:40 (+8:00)
0 minutes
10:40 (+8:00)
Qatar Airways QR5020
Qatar Airways
28/05/2024
21:20 (+8:00)
0 minutes
22:20 (+8:00)
Turkish Airlines TK4835
Turkish Airlines
28/05/2024
15:30 (+8:00)
1 hours 5 minutes
16:35 (+8:00)
Malaysia Airlines MH1165
Malaysia Airlines
28/05/2024
21:20 (+8:00)
0 minutes
22:20 (+8:00)
AirAsia AK6131
AirAsia
28/05/2024
16:50 (+8:00)
1 hours 5 minutes
17:55 (+8:00)
AirAsia AK6139
AirAsia
28/05/2024
16:10 (+8:00)
1 hours 5 minutes
17:15 (+8:00)
Firefly FY4115
Firefly
28/05/2024
21:20 (+8:00)
60 minutes
22:20 (+8:00)
Malindo Air OD2103
Malindo Air
28/05/2024
15:00 (+8:00)
1 hours 11 minutes
16:00 (+8:00)

Frequently asked questions, answered

How long is the flight from Penang to Kuala Lumpur?

On average, nonstop flight takes 0 minutes, with the flight distance of 325 km (202 miles).

What type of aircraft is used for the Malindo Air OD2107 flight?

All Malindo Air OD2107 flights are operated using Boeing 737-800 (winglets) Passenger/BBJ2 aircraft.

How many Malindo Air OD2107 flights are operated a week?

7 flights per week. The Flight Malindo Air OD2107 is operated on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday .