Air Iceland Connect NY127 Flight Status from Akureyri to Reykjavik, Iceland today

Domestic flight Air Iceland Connect NY127 from Akureyri (AEY) Iceland to Reykjavik (RKV) Iceland operated by Air Iceland Connect. Scheduled time of departure from Akureyri Airport is 12:45 Atlantic/Reykjavik and scheduled time of arrival in Reykjavik International Airport is 13:30 Atlantic/Reykjavik. The duration of the flight is 45 minutes.

NY127 - FXI127 Air Iceland Connect (NY)
AEY Akureyri Iceland
Flight AEY to RKV
RKV Reykjavik Iceland
NO FLIGHTS IN THE LAST 14 DAYS Lasted record on 21-March-2021
Departure Akureyri Airport
IATA: AEYICAO: BIAR
Scheduled 12:45
None None
Arrival Reykjavik International Airport
IATA: RKVICAO: BIRK
Scheduled 13:30
None None
NY127 Detail
  • Type: Domestic Flight
  • Flight Duration: 45 minutes
  • Flight Distance: 249 kms / 155 miles
Airline
  • Air Iceland Connect
  • IATA: NY
  • ICAO: FXI
  • Operating Days: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Passenger Services
  • Service type: Normal passenger
  • Seats: 37
  • Freight capacity: 3.5 tons
  • Passenger classes: Economy, Shuttle
More Detail
  • Aircraft: De Havilland (Bombardier) DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q
  • Callsign: FXI127
  • Departure Timezone: Atlantic/Reykjavik
  • Arrival Timezone: Atlantic/Reykjavik
  • Current Time in Akureyri: Monday 2024-07-22 23:23 PM
  • Current Time in Reykjavik: Monday 2024-07-22 23:23 PM

Similar flight route from Akureyri (AEY) to Reykjavik (RKV)

Airline Flight no Departure Arrival
Icelandair FI31
Icelandair
22/07/2024
09:20 (0:00)
0 minutes
10:05 (0:00)
Icelandair FI43
Icelandair
22/07/2024
15:45 (0:00)
54 minutes
16:30 (0:00)
Icelandair FI37
Icelandair
22/07/2024
12:20 (0:00)
0 minutes
13:05 (0:00)
Icelandair FI51
Icelandair
22/07/2024
19:45 (0:00)
0 minutes
20:30 (0:00)
Icelandair FI41
Icelandair
22/07/2024
13:20 (0:00)
45 minutes
14:05 (0:00)
Icelandair FI47
Icelandair
22/07/2024
16:45 (0:00)
0 minutes
17:30 (0:00)
Icelandair FI39
Icelandair
22/07/2024
13:55 (0:00)
45 minutes
14:40 (0:00)
Icelandair FI33
Icelandair
22/07/2024
15:15 (0:00)
45 minutes
16:00 (0:00)

Frequently asked questions, answered

How long is the flight from Akureyri to Reykjavik?

On average, nonstop flight takes 45 minutes, with the flight distance of 249 km (155 miles).

What type of aircraft is used for the Air Iceland Connect NY127 flight?

All Air Iceland Connect NY127 flights are operated using De Havilland (Bombardier) DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q aircraft.