Icelandair FI31 Flight Status from Akureyri to Reykjavik, Iceland today

Domestic flight Icelandair FI31 from Akureyri (AEY) Iceland to Reykjavik (RKV) Iceland operated by Icelandair. Scheduled time of departure from Akureyri Airport is 09:20 20 July 2024 Atlantic/Reykjavik and scheduled time of arrival in Reykjavik International Airport is 10:05 20 July 2024 Atlantic/Reykjavik. The duration of the flight is 0 minutes.

FI31 - ICE31 Icelandair (FI)
AEY Akureyri Iceland
Flight AEY to RKV
RKV Reykjavik Iceland
Arrived Delayed by 25m
Departure Akureyri Airport
IATA: AEYICAO: BIAR
Scheduled 09:20 20 July 2024
Actual 09:50 20 July 2024
None None
Arrival Reykjavik International Airport
IATA: RKVICAO: BIRK
Scheduled 10:05 20 July 2024
Actual 10:30 20 July 2024
None None
FI31 Detail
  • Type: Domestic Flight
  • Flight Duration: 0 minutes
  • Flight Distance: 249 kms / 155 miles
Airline
  • Icelandair
  • IATA: FI
  • ICAO: ICE
  • Operating Days: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Passenger Services
  • Service type: N/A
  • Seats: N/A
  • Freight capacity: N/A
  • Passenger classes: N/A
More Detail
  • Aircraft: De Havilland (Bombardier) DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q
  • Callsign: F-BIRK4
  • Departure Timezone: Atlantic/Reykjavik
  • Arrival Timezone: Atlantic/Reykjavik
  • Current Time in Akureyri: Saturday 2024-07-20 18:53 PM
  • Current Time in Reykjavik: Saturday 2024-07-20 18:53 PM

Icelandair FI31 Flight Statistics

Icelandair
Icelandair
FLIGHT NO FI31
AIRPLANE De Havilland (Bombardier) DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q
ON TIME 14
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 28
DELAYED 1
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 57
DELAYED 2
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 78
DELAYED 5
CANCELLED 0
Last 14 days flight data
14 30 60 90
On Time Rate

Icelandair FI31 Flight Schedule and Histories

Time Departure Arrival Actual departure Actual arrival
Tue 16 Jul
Scheduled On time
Akureyri (AEY) 08:25
Reykjavik (RKV) 09:10
Akureyri (AEY) 09:20
Reykjavik (RKV) 10:05
09:32 (0:00)
10:20 (0:00)
Thu 11 Jul
Arrived On time
Akureyri (AEY) 08:25
Reykjavik (RKV) 09:10
08:33 (0:00)
09:18 (0:00)
Tue 09 Jul
Arrived On time
Akureyri (AEY) 08:25
Reykjavik (RKV) 09:10
08:20 (0:00)
09:01 (0:00)
Mon 08 Jul
Arrived On time
Akureyri (AEY) 08:25
Reykjavik (RKV) 09:10
08:24 (0:00)
09:02 (0:00)
Sat 06 Jul
Scheduled On time
Akureyri (AEY) 09:20
Reykjavik (RKV) 10:05
Fri 05 Jul
Arrived On time
Akureyri (AEY) 08:25
Reykjavik (RKV) 09:10
08:26 (0:00)
09:08 (0:00)
Thu 04 Jul
Arrived On time
Akureyri (AEY) 08:25
Reykjavik (RKV) 09:10
08:23 (0:00)
09:02 (0:00)
Wed 03 Jul
Arrived On time
Akureyri (AEY) 08:25
Reykjavik (RKV) 09:10
08:34 (0:00)
09:16 (0:00)
Tue 02 Jul
Scheduled On time
Akureyri (AEY) 08:25
Reykjavik (RKV) 09:10

Similar flight route from Akureyri (AEY) to Reykjavik (RKV)

Airline Flight no Departure Arrival
Icelandair FI37
Icelandair
20/07/2024
12:20 (0:00)
0 minutes
13:05 (0:00)
Icelandair FI43
Icelandair
20/07/2024
15:45 (0:00)
54 minutes
16:30 (0:00)
Icelandair FI51
Icelandair
20/07/2024
19:45 (0:00)
0 minutes
20:30 (0:00)
Icelandair FI47
Icelandair
20/07/2024
16:45 (0:00)
0 minutes
17:30 (0:00)
Icelandair FI39
Icelandair
20/07/2024
13:55 (0:00)
45 minutes
14:40 (0:00)
Icelandair FI33
Icelandair
20/07/2024
15:15 (0:00)
45 minutes
16:00 (0:00)
Icelandair FI5859
Icelandair
20/07/2024
None (0:00)

22:40 (0:00)
Icelandair FI41
Icelandair
20/07/2024
13:20 (0:00)
45 minutes
14:05 (0:00)

Frequently asked questions, answered

How long is the flight from Akureyri to Reykjavik?

On average, nonstop flight takes 0 minutes, with the flight distance of 249 km (155 miles).

What type of aircraft is used for the Icelandair FI31 flight?

All Icelandair FI31 flights are operated using De Havilland (Bombardier) DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q aircraft.

How many Icelandair FI31 flights are operated a week?

7 flights per week. The Flight Icelandair FI31 is operated on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday .