Regional Express ZL161 Flight Status from Sydney to Melbourne, Australia today

Domestic flight Regional Express ZL161 from Sydney (SYD) Australia to Melbourne (MEL) Australia operated by Regional Express. Scheduled time of departure from Sydney Airport is 19:00 26 July 2024 Australia/Sydney and scheduled time of arrival in Melbourne Tullamarine Airport is 20:35 26 July 2024 Australia/Sydney. The duration of the flight is 1 hours 35 minutes.

ZL161 - RXA161 Regional Express (ZL)
SYD Sydney Australia
Flight SYD to MEL
MEL Melbourne Australia
Scheduled On time Schedule Depart in 14 hours, 31 minutes
Departure Sydney Airport
IATA: SYDICAO: YSSY
Scheduled 19:00 26 July 2024
2 A59
Arrival Melbourne Tullamarine Airport
IATA: MELICAO: YMML
Scheduled 20:35 26 July 2024
4 19
ZL161 Detail
  • Type: Domestic Flight
  • Flight Duration: 1 hours 35 minutes
  • Flight Distance: 707 kms / 439 miles
Airline
  • Regional Express
  • IATA: ZL
  • ICAO: RXA
  • Operating Days: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Passenger Services
  • Service type: Normal passenger
  • Seats: 34
  • Freight capacity: 0.4 tons
  • Passenger classes: Economy, Premium Economy
More Detail
  • Aircraft: Boeing 737-800 Passenger
  • Callsign: F-YWOL2
  • Departure Timezone: Australia/Sydney
  • Arrival Timezone: Australia/Sydney
  • Current Time in Sydney: Friday 2024-07-26 04:29 AM
  • Current Time in Melbourne: Friday 2024-07-26 04:29 AM

Regional Express ZL161 Flight Statistics

Regional Express
Regional Express
FLIGHT NO ZL161
AIRPLANE Boeing 737-800 Passenger
ON TIME 13
DELAYED 1
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 22
DELAYED 5
CANCELLED 1
ON TIME 46
DELAYED 7
CANCELLED 1
ON TIME 68
DELAYED 11
CANCELLED 1
Last 14 days flight data
14 30 60 90
On Time Rate

Regional Express ZL161 Flight Schedule and Histories

Time Departure Arrival Actual departure Actual arrival
Fri 26 Jul
Scheduled On time
Sydney (SYD) 19:00
Melbourne (MEL) 20:35
Thu 25 Jul
Scheduled On time
Sydney (SYD) 19:00
Melbourne (MEL) 20:35
Wed 24 Jul
Scheduled On time
Sydney (SYD) 19:00
Melbourne (MEL) 20:35
Tue 23 Jul
Scheduled On time
Sydney (SYD) 19:00
Melbourne (MEL) 20:35
Mon 22 Jul
Scheduled On time
Sydney (SYD) 19:00
Melbourne (MEL) 20:35
Sun 21 Jul
Scheduled On time
Sydney (SYD) 19:00
Melbourne (MEL) 20:35
Sat 20 Jul
Scheduled On time
Sydney (SYD) 19:00
Melbourne (MEL) 20:35
Sydney (SYD) 19:00
Melbourne (MEL) 20:35
19:32 (+11:00)
Wed 17 Jul
Scheduled On time
Sydney (SYD) 19:00
Melbourne (MEL) 20:35
Tue 16 Jul
Scheduled On time
Sydney (SYD) 19:00
Melbourne (MEL) 20:35

Similar flight route from Sydney (SYD) to Melbourne (MEL)

Airline Flight no Departure Arrival
Etihad Airways EY6489
Etihad Airways
26/07/2024
17:30 (+11:00)
1 hours 35 minutes
19:05 (+11:00)
Jetstar JQ501
Jetstar
26/07/2024
06:00 (+11:00)
1 hours 40 minutes
07:40 (+11:00)
Virgin Australia VA816
Virgin Australia
26/07/2024
08:00 (+11:00)
1 hours 35 minutes
09:35 (+11:00)
Jetstar JQ525
Jetstar
26/07/2024
17:00 (+11:00)
1 hours 35 minutes
18:35 (+11:00)
Air New Zealand NZ1801
Air New Zealand
26/07/2024
06:00 (+11:00)
1 hours 35 minutes
07:35 (+11:00)
China Eastern MU4124
China Eastern
26/07/2024
13:30 (+11:00)
1 hours 35 minutes
15:05 (+11:00)
Qantas QF417
Qantas
26/07/2024
07:45 (+11:00)
1 hours 50 minutes
09:20 (+11:00)
Qantas QF401
Qantas
26/07/2024
06:00 (+11:00)
1 hours 35 minutes
07:35 (+11:00)

Frequently asked questions, answered

How long is the flight from Sydney to Melbourne?

On average, nonstop flight takes 1 hour(s) 35 minutes, with the flight distance of 707 km (439 miles).

What type of aircraft is used for the Regional Express ZL161 flight?

All Regional Express ZL161 flights are operated using Boeing 737-800 Passenger aircraft.

Which terminal the flight Regional Express ZL161 is arriving at?

Flight Regional Express ZL161 arrives in Melbourne Tullamarine Airport at Terminal 4.

How many Regional Express ZL161 flights are operated a week?

7 flights per week. The Flight Regional Express ZL161 is operated on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday .