Flynas XY54 Flight Status from Jeddah to Riyadh, Saudi Arabia today

Domestic flight Flynas XY54 from Jeddah (JED) Saudi Arabia to Riyadh (RUH) Saudi Arabia operated by Flynas. Scheduled time of departure from King Abdulaziz International Airport is 23:59 28 May 2024 Asia/Riyadh and scheduled time of arrival in King Khaled International Airport is 01:50 29 May 2024 Asia/Riyadh. The duration of the flight is 1 hours 51 minutes.

XY54 - KNE54 Flynas (XY)
JED Jeddah Saudi Arabia
Flight JED to RUH
RUH Riyadh Saudi Arabia
Scheduled On time Schedule Depart in 6 hours, 30 minutes
Departure King Abdulaziz International Airport
IATA: JEDICAO: OEJN
Scheduled 23:59 28 May 2024
None None
Arrival King Khaled International Airport
IATA: RUHICAO: OERK
Scheduled 01:50 29 May 2024
5 None
XY54 Detail
  • Type: Domestic Flight
  • Flight Duration: 1 hours 51 minutes
  • Flight Distance: 854 kms / 531 miles
Airline
  • Flynas
  • IATA: XY
  • ICAO: KNE
  • Operating Days: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Passenger Services
  • Service type: Normal passenger
  • Seats: 164
  • Freight capacity: 9.4 tons
  • Passenger classes: Economy, Business Class
More Detail
  • Aircraft: Airbus A320neo
  • Callsign: F-OERK3
  • Departure Timezone: Asia/Riyadh
  • Arrival Timezone: Asia/Riyadh
  • Current Time in Jeddah: Tuesday 2024-05-28 17:29 PM
  • Current Time in Riyadh: Tuesday 2024-05-28 17:29 PM

Flynas XY54 Flight Statistics

Flynas
Flynas
FLIGHT NO XY54
AIRPLANE Airbus A320neo
ON TIME 9
DELAYED 4
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 18
DELAYED 11
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 35
DELAYED 24
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 49
DELAYED 36
CANCELLED 0
Last 14 days flight data
14 30 60 90
On Time Rate

Flynas XY54 Flight Schedule and Histories

Time Departure Arrival Actual departure Actual arrival
Wed 15 May
Scheduled On time
Jeddah (JED) 23:59
Riyadh (RUH) 01:50
Sat 11 May
Scheduled
Jeddah (JED) 23:59
Riyadh (RUH) 01:50
Mon 06 May
Scheduled On time
Jeddah (JED) 23:59
Riyadh (RUH) 01:50
Fri 03 May
Scheduled On time
Jeddah (JED) 23:59
Riyadh (RUH) 01:50
Thu 02 May
Scheduled On time
Jeddah (JED) 23:59
Riyadh (RUH) 01:50
Wed 01 May
Scheduled On time
Jeddah (JED) 23:59
Riyadh (RUH) 01:50
Tue 30 Apr
Scheduled On time
Jeddah (JED) 23:59
Riyadh (RUH) 01:50
Mon 29 Apr
Scheduled On time
Jeddah (JED) 23:59
Riyadh (RUH) 01:50
Sun 28 Apr
Scheduled On time
Jeddah (JED) 23:59
Riyadh (RUH) 01:50
Sat 27 Apr
Scheduled On time
Jeddah (JED) 23:59
Riyadh (RUH) 01:50

Similar flight route from Jeddah (JED) to Riyadh (RUH)

Airline Flight no Departure Arrival
Kenya Airways KQ5800
Kenya Airways
28/05/2024
22:00 (+3:00)
1 hours 50 minutes
23:50 (+3:00)
Flyadeal F3112
Flyadeal
28/05/2024
06:10 (+3:00)
1 hours 35 minutes
07:45 (+3:00)
Saudia Airlines SV1020
Saudia Airlines
28/05/2024
07:00 (+3:00)
1 hours 40 minutes
08:45 (+3:00)
Kenya Airways KQ5794
Kenya Airways
28/05/2024
19:00 (+3:00)
1 hours 50 minutes
20:50 (+3:00)
Saudia Airlines SV1042
Saudia Airlines
28/05/2024
18:00 (+3:00)
1 hours 50 minutes
19:50 (+3:00)
KLM KL3792
KLM
28/05/2024
19:00 (+3:00)
1 hours 50 minutes
20:50 (+3:00)
Flynas XY20
Flynas
28/05/2024
10:35 (+3:00)
1 hours 50 minutes
12:25 (+3:00)
Flyadeal F3120
Flyadeal
28/05/2024
13:55 (+3:00)
1 hours 40 minutes
15:35 (+3:00)

Frequently asked questions, answered

How long is the flight from Jeddah to Riyadh?

On average, nonstop flight takes 1 hour(s) 51 minutes, with the flight distance of 854 km (531 miles).

What type of aircraft is used for the Flynas XY54 flight?

All Flynas XY54 flights are operated using Airbus A320neo aircraft.

Which terminal the flight Flynas XY54 is arriving at?

Flight Flynas XY54 arrives in King Khaled International Airport at Terminal 5.

How many Flynas XY54 flights are operated a week?

7 flights per week. The Flight Flynas XY54 is operated on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday .