Corendon Airlines Europe XR2086 Flight Status from Hurghada to Hanover, Germany today

International flight Corendon Airlines Europe XR2086 from Hurghada (HRG) Egypt to Hanover (HAJ) Germany operated by Corendon Airlines Europe. Scheduled time of departure from Hurghada International Airport is 09:40 Africa/Cairo and scheduled time of arrival in Hannover Airport is 14:45 Europe/Berlin. The duration of the flight is 5 hours 5 minutes.

XR2086 - CXI2086 Corendon Airlines Europe (XR)
HRG Hurghada Egypt
Flight HRG to HAJ
HAJ Hanover Germany
Contact Airlines It may not operate on the date requested
Departure Hurghada International Airport
IATA: HRGICAO: HEGN
Scheduled 09:40
None None
Arrival Hannover Airport
IATA: HAJICAO: EDDV
Scheduled 14:45
None None
XR2086 Detail
  • Type: International Flight
  • Flight Duration: 5 hours 5 minutes
  • Flight Distance: 3448 kms / 2143 miles
Airline
  • Corendon Airlines Europe
  • IATA: XR
  • ICAO: CXI
  • Operating Days: Wednesday
Passenger Services
  • Service type: None
  • Seats: None
  • Freight capacity: None
  • Passenger classes: None
More Detail
  • Aircraft: Boeing 737-800 (winglets) Passenger/BBJ2
  • Callsign: None
  • Departure Timezone: Africa/Cairo
  • Arrival Timezone: Europe/Berlin
  • Current Time in Hurghada: Tuesday 2024-04-23 07:29 AM
  • Current Time in Hanover: Tuesday 2024-04-23 07:29 AM

Corendon Airlines Europe XR2086 flight status on other days

Similar flight route from Hurghada (HRG) to Hanover (HAJ)

Airline Flight no Departure Arrival
FlexFlight W21213
FlexFlight
23/04/2024
15:00 (+2:00)
5 hours 20 minutes
19:00 (+1:00)
TUIfly X36955
TUIfly
23/04/2024
14:15 (+2:00)
5 hours 0 minutes
19:15 (+1:00)
Air Cairo SM2932
Air Cairo
23/04/2024
22:05 (+2:00)
5 hours 5 minutes
03:10 (+1:00)
EgyptAir MS8237
EgyptAir
23/04/2024
21:55 (+2:00)
5 hours 5 minutes
03:00 (+1:00)
Corendon Airlines Europe XR2084
Corendon Airlines Europe
23/04/2024
15:45 (+2:00)
5 hours 10 minutes
20:55 (+1:00)
Eurowings EW3541
Eurowings
23/04/2024
19:10 (+2:00)
5 hours 10 minutes
00:20 (+1:00)
Corendon Airlines Europe XR2062
Corendon Airlines Europe
23/04/2024
09:40 (+2:00)
5 hours 5 minutes
14:45 (+1:00)
European Air Charter H68367
European Air Charter
23/04/2024
13:50 (+2:00)
5 hours 3 minutes
18:41 (+1:00)

Frequently asked questions, answered

How long is the flight from Hurghada to Hanover?

On average, nonstop flight takes 5 hour(s) 5 minutes, with the flight distance of 3448 km (2143 miles).

What type of aircraft is used for the Corendon Airlines Europe XR2086 flight?

All Corendon Airlines Europe XR2086 flights are operated using Boeing 737-800 (winglets) Passenger/BBJ2 aircraft.

How many Corendon Airlines Europe XR2086 flights are operated a week?

1 flights per week. The Flight Corendon Airlines Europe XR2086 is operated on Wednesday.