WestJet WS8507 Flight Status from Phoenix to Los Angeles, United States today

Domestic flight WestJet WS8507 from Phoenix (PHX) United States to Los Angeles (LAX) United States operated by WestJet Airlines. Scheduled time of departure from Phoenix Sky Harbor International Airport is 10:03 23 July 2024 America/Phoenix and scheduled time of arrival in Los Angeles International Airport is 11:40 23 July 2024 America/Los_Angeles. The duration of the flight is 1 hours 29 minutes.

WS8507 - WJA8507 WestJet Airlines (WS)
PHX Phoenix United States
Flight PHX to LAX
LAX Los Angeles United States
Arrived On time
Departure Phoenix Sky Harbor International Airport
IATA: PHXICAO: KPHX
Scheduled 10:03 23 July 2024
Actual 09:55 23 July 2024
3 F7
Arrival Los Angeles International Airport
IATA: LAXICAO: KLAX
Scheduled 11:40 23 July 2024
Actual 11:24 23 July 2024
3 26B
WS8507 Detail
  • Type: Domestic Flight
  • Code Shares: AF 5993, AM 4029, AZ 3284, KL 6221, LY 4483, VS 1972, DL 4119
  • Flight Duration: 1 hours 29 minutes
  • Flight Distance: 597 kms / 371 miles
Airline
  • WestJet Airlines
  • IATA: WS
  • ICAO: WJA
  • Operating Days: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Passenger Services
  • Service type: N/A
  • Seats: N/A
  • Freight capacity: N/A
  • Passenger classes: N/A
More Detail
  • Aircraft: Embraer 175
  • Callsign: N/A
  • Departure Timezone: America/Phoenix
  • Arrival Timezone: America/Los_Angeles
  • Current Time in Phoenix: Tuesday 2024-07-23 22:31 PM
  • Current Time in Los Angeles: Tuesday 2024-07-23 22:31 PM

WestJet WS8507 Flight Statistics

WestJet
WestJet
FLIGHT NO WS8507
AIRPLANE Embraer 175
ON TIME 9
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 9
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 13
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 18
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
Last 14 days flight data
14 30 60 90
On Time Rate

WestJet WS8507 Flight Schedule and Histories

Time Departure Arrival Actual departure Actual arrival
Phoenix (PHX) 10:03
Los Angeles (LAX) 11:40
11:53 (-7:00)
13:17 (-8:00)
Wed 17 Jul
Arrived On time
Phoenix (PHX) 15:15
Los Angeles (LAX) 18:04
15:09 (-7:00)
17:48 (-8:00)
Tue 16 Jul
Scheduled On time
Phoenix (PHX) 10:03
Los Angeles (LAX) 11:40
Mon 15 Jul
Arrived On time
Phoenix (PHX) 10:03
Los Angeles (LAX) 11:40
10:30 (-7:00)
11:48 (-8:00)
Thu 11 Jul
Arrived On time
Phoenix (PHX) 10:03
Los Angeles (LAX) 11:40
10:08 (-7:00)
11:22 (-8:00)
Wed 10 Jul
Departed On time
Phoenix (PHX) 19:30
Los Angeles (LAX) 20:34
19:29 (-7:00)
Tue 09 Jul
Scheduled On time
Phoenix (PHX) 10:03
Los Angeles (LAX) 11:40
Sun 07 Jul
Arrived On time
Phoenix (PHX) 10:20
Los Angeles (LAX) 11:54
10:18 (-7:00)
12:07 (-8:00)
Sat 06 Jul
Arrived On time
Phoenix (PHX) 10:20
Los Angeles (LAX) 11:54
10:24 (-7:00)
11:44 (-8:00)
Fri 05 Jul
Arrived On time
Phoenix (PHX) 10:20
Los Angeles (LAX) 11:54
10:16 (-7:00)
11:52 (-8:00)

Similar flight route from Phoenix (PHX) to Los Angeles (LAX)

Airline Flight no Departure Arrival
Cathay Pacific CX7588
Cathay Pacific
23/07/2024
20:27 (-7:00)
1 hours 27 minutes
21:54 (-8:00)
Qantas QF3110
Qantas
23/07/2024
20:27 (-7:00)
1 hours 27 minutes
21:54 (-8:00)
Air Tahiti Nui TN1129
Air Tahiti Nui
23/07/2024
20:27 (-7:00)
1 hours 27 minutes
21:54 (-8:00)
American Airlines AA2001
American Airlines
23/07/2024
20:27 (-7:00)
1 hours 27 minutes
21:54 (-8:00)
Fiji Airways FJ5003
Fiji Airways
23/07/2024
20:27 (-7:00)
1 hours 27 minutes
21:54 (-8:00)
United Airlines UA452
United Airlines
23/07/2024
15:32 (-7:00)
1 hours 26 minutes
16:58 (-8:00)
Air China CA7354
Air China
23/07/2024
15:32 (-7:00)
1 hours 26 minutes
16:58 (-8:00)
Southwest Airlines WN3477
Southwest Airlines
23/07/2024
18:55 (-7:00)
1 hours 20 minutes
20:15 (-8:00)

Frequently asked questions, answered

How long is the flight from Phoenix to Los Angeles?

On average, nonstop flight takes 1 hour(s) 29 minutes, with the flight distance of 597 km (371 miles).

What type of aircraft is used for the WestJet WS8507 flight?

All WestJet WS8507 flights are operated using Embraer 175 aircraft.

Which terminal the flight WestJet WS8507 is arriving at?

Flight WestJet WS8507 arrives in Los Angeles International Airport at Terminal 3.

How many WestJet WS8507 flights are operated a week?

6 flights per week. The Flight WestJet WS8507 is operated on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.