WestJet WS6994 Flight Status from Charlotte to Atlanta, United States today

Domestic flight WestJet WS6994 from Charlotte (CLT) United States to Atlanta (ATL) United States operated by WestJet Airlines. Scheduled time of departure from Charlotte Douglas International Airport is 07:25 22 June 2024 America/New_York and scheduled time of arrival in Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta International Airport is 08:40 22 June 2024 America/New_York. The duration of the flight is 1 hours 10 minutes.

WS6994 - WJA6994 WestJet Airlines (WS)
CLT Charlotte United States
Flight CLT to ATL
ATL Atlanta United States
Arrived On time
Departure Charlotte Douglas International Airport
IATA: CLTICAO: KCLT
Scheduled 07:25 22 June 2024
Actual 07:24 22 June 2024
None A5
Arrival Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta International Airport
IATA: ATLICAO: KATL
Scheduled 08:40 22 June 2024
Actual 08:34 22 June 2024
S C50
WS6994 Detail
  • Type: Domestic Flight
  • Code Shares: AM 4815, KE 3946, LA 6311
  • Flight Duration: 1 hours 10 minutes
  • Flight Distance: 367 kms / 228 miles
Airline
  • WestJet Airlines
  • IATA: WS
  • ICAO: WJA
  • Operating Days: Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Passenger Services
  • Service type: Normal passenger
  • Seats: 76
  • Freight capacity: 3 tons
  • Passenger classes: Economy
More Detail
  • Aircraft: Boeing 717-200
  • Callsign: WJA6994
  • Departure Timezone: America/New_York
  • Arrival Timezone: America/New_York
  • Current Time in Charlotte: Saturday 2024-06-22 09:43 AM
  • Current Time in Atlanta: Saturday 2024-06-22 09:43 AM

WestJet WS6994 Flight Statistics

WestJet
WestJet
FLIGHT NO WS6994
AIRPLANE Boeing 717-200
ON TIME 8
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 9
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 14
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 23
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
Last 14 days flight data
14 30 60 90
On Time Rate

WestJet WS6994 Flight Schedule and Histories

Time Departure Arrival Actual departure Actual arrival
Thu 20 Jun
Scheduled On time
Charlotte (CLT) 07:25
Atlanta (ATL) 08:40
Charlotte (CLT) 07:25
Atlanta (ATL) 08:40
Sat 25 May
Scheduled On time
Charlotte (CLT) 19:40
Atlanta (ATL) 20:50
Sun 19 May
Scheduled On time
Charlotte (CLT) 13:15
Atlanta (ATL) 14:20
Thu 16 May
Scheduled On time
Charlotte (CLT) 08:55
Atlanta (ATL) 10:08
Charlotte (CLT) 21:55
Atlanta (ATL) 22:50
Wed 01 May
Departed On time
Charlotte (CLT) 21:20
Atlanta (ATL) 22:14
21:16 (-5:00)
Tue 30 Apr
Scheduled On time
Charlotte (CLT) 21:20
Atlanta (ATL) 22:14
Mon 29 Apr
Scheduled
Charlotte (CLT) 21:20
Atlanta (ATL) 22:14
Sun 28 Apr
Scheduled
Charlotte (CLT) 21:20
Atlanta (ATL) 22:14

Similar flight route from Charlotte (CLT) to Atlanta (ATL)

Airline Flight no Departure Arrival
LATAM Airlines LA8971
LATAM Airlines
22/06/2024
19:46 (-5:00)
1 hours 20 minutes
21:06 (-5:00)
American Airlines AA5302
American Airlines
22/06/2024
09:01 (-5:00)
1 hours 26 minutes
10:27 (-5:00)
KLM KL7284
KLM
22/06/2024
11:57 (-5:00)
1 hours 13 minutes
13:10 (-5:00)
Aeromexico AM3977
Aeromexico
22/06/2024
14:15 (-5:00)
1 hours 15 minutes
15:30 (-5:00)
Qatar Airways QR8756
Qatar Airways
22/06/2024
09:01 (-5:00)
1 hours 26 minutes
10:27 (-5:00)
Korean Air KE3691
Korean Air
22/06/2024
10:06 (-5:00)
1 hours 16 minutes
11:22 (-5:00)
American Airlines AA3926
American Airlines
22/06/2024
14:17 (-5:00)
1 hours 19 minutes
15:36 (-5:00)
Virgin Atlantic VS4347
Virgin Atlantic
22/06/2024
11:57 (-5:00)
1 hours 13 minutes
13:10 (-5:00)

Frequently asked questions, answered

How long is the flight from Charlotte to Atlanta?

On average, nonstop flight takes 1 hour(s) 10 minutes, with the flight distance of 367 km (228 miles).

What type of aircraft is used for the WestJet WS6994 flight?

All WestJet WS6994 flights are operated using Boeing 717-200 aircraft.

Which terminal the flight WestJet WS6994 is arriving at?

Flight WestJet WS6994 arrives in Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta International Airport at Terminal S.

How many WestJet WS6994 flights are operated a week?

6 flights per week. The Flight WestJet WS6994 is operated on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.