WestJet WS6912 Flight Status from Denver to Salt Lake City, United States today

Domestic flight WestJet WS6912 from Denver (DEN) United States to Salt Lake City (SLC) United States operated by WestJet Airlines. Scheduled time of departure from Denver International Airport is 18:34 24 July 2024 America/Denver and scheduled time of arrival in Salt Lake City International Airport is 20:15 24 July 2024 America/Denver. The duration of the flight is 1 hours 41 minutes.

WS6912 - WJA6912 WestJet Airlines (WS)
DEN Denver United States
Flight DEN to SLC
SLC Salt Lake City United States
Scheduled On time Schedule Depart in 18 hours, 14 minutes
Departure Denver International Airport
IATA: DENICAO: KDEN
Scheduled 18:34 24 July 2024
None A50
Arrival Salt Lake City International Airport
IATA: SLCICAO: KSLC
Scheduled 20:15 24 July 2024
None A24
WS6912 Detail
  • Type: Domestic Flight
  • Code Shares: KL 7367
  • Flight Duration: 1 hours 41 minutes
  • Flight Distance: 630 kms / 391 miles
Airline
  • WestJet Airlines
  • IATA: WS
  • ICAO: WJA
  • Operating Days: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Passenger Services
  • Service type: Normal passenger
  • Seats: 192
  • Freight capacity: 4.6 tons
  • Passenger classes: Economy
More Detail
  • Aircraft: Airbus A321 (sharklets)
  • Callsign: WJA6912
  • Departure Timezone: America/Denver
  • Arrival Timezone: America/Denver
  • Current Time in Denver: Wednesday 2024-07-24 00:20 AM
  • Current Time in Salt Lake City: Wednesday 2024-07-24 00:20 AM

WestJet WS6912 Flight Statistics

WestJet
WestJet
FLIGHT NO WS6912
AIRPLANE Airbus A321 (sharklets)
ON TIME 2
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 2
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 2
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 2
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
Last 14 days flight data
14 30 60 90
On Time Rate

WestJet WS6912 Flight Schedule and Histories

Time Departure Arrival Actual departure Actual arrival
Mon 22 Jul
Scheduled On time
Denver (DEN) 18:34
Salt Lake City (SLC) 20:15
Denver (DEN) 18:34
Salt Lake City (SLC) 20:15
Denver (DEN) 18:34
Salt Lake City (SLC) 20:15
Thu 18 Jul
Scheduled On time
Denver (DEN) 18:34
Salt Lake City (SLC) 20:15
Denver (DEN) 18:34
Salt Lake City (SLC) 20:15
19:18 (-7:00)
Tue 16 Jul
Arrived On time
Denver (DEN) 18:34
Salt Lake City (SLC) 20:15
18:40 (-7:00)
20:06 (-7:00)
Denver (DEN) 18:34
Salt Lake City (SLC) 20:15
19:31 (-7:00)
21:11 (-7:00)
Denver (DEN) 18:34
Salt Lake City (SLC) 20:15
19:15 (-7:00)
20:37 (-7:00)
Thu 11 Jul
Scheduled On time
Denver (DEN) 18:34
Salt Lake City (SLC) 20:15
Wed 10 Jul
Scheduled On time
Denver (DEN) 18:34
Salt Lake City (SLC) 20:15

Similar flight route from Denver (DEN) to Salt Lake City (SLC)

Airline Flight no Departure Arrival
Southwest Airlines WN3693
Southwest Airlines
24/07/2024
15:15 (-7:00)
1 hours 25 minutes
16:50 (-7:00)
Delta DL2362
Delta
24/07/2024
14:40 (-7:00)
1 hours 34 minutes
16:14 (-7:00)
Delta DL1553
Delta
24/07/2024
12:55 (-7:00)
1 hours 24 minutes
14:29 (-7:00)
Air Canada AC4012
Air Canada
24/07/2024
20:25 (-7:00)
1 hours 37 minutes
22:02 (-7:00)
United Airlines UA5665
United Airlines
24/07/2024
20:25 (-7:00)
1 hours 37 minutes
22:02 (-7:00)
Southwest Airlines WN1969
Southwest Airlines
24/07/2024
21:30 (-7:00)
1 hours 30 minutes
23:00 (-7:00)
Air Canada AC5094
Air Canada
24/07/2024
19:00 (-7:00)
1 hours 42 minutes
20:42 (-7:00)
Frontier Airlines F94721
Frontier Airlines
24/07/2024
22:03 (-7:00)
1 hours 34 minutes
23:37 (-7:00)

Frequently asked questions, answered

How long is the flight from Denver to Salt Lake City?

On average, nonstop flight takes 1 hour(s) 41 minutes, with the flight distance of 630 km (391 miles).

What type of aircraft is used for the WestJet WS6912 flight?

All WestJet WS6912 flights are operated using Airbus A321 (sharklets) aircraft.

How many WestJet WS6912 flights are operated a week?

6 flights per week. The Flight WestJet WS6912 is operated on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.