WestJet WS6234 Flight Status from Merida to Mexico City, Mexico today

Domestic flight WestJet WS6234 from Merida (MID) Mexico to Mexico City (MEX) Mexico operated by WestJet Airlines. Scheduled time of departure from Manuel Crescencio Rejon International Airport is 18:53 23 July 2024 America/Mexico_City and scheduled time of arrival in Benito Juarez International Airport is 21:00 23 July 2024 America/Mexico_City. The duration of the flight is 2 hours 1 minutes.

WS6234 - WJA6234 WestJet Airlines (WS)
MID Merida Mexico
Flight MID to MEX
MEX Mexico City Mexico
Arrived On time
Departure Manuel Crescencio Rejon International Airport
IATA: MIDICAO: MMMD
Scheduled 18:53 23 July 2024
Actual 19:05 23 July 2024
1 C6
Arrival Benito Juarez International Airport
IATA: MEXICAO: MMMX
Scheduled 21:00 23 July 2024
Actual 21:06 23 July 2024
2 76
WS6234 Detail
  • Type: Domestic Flight
  • Code Shares: KL 8953, UX 2490
  • Flight Duration: 2 hours 1 minutes
  • Flight Distance: 997 kms / 620 miles
Airline
  • WestJet Airlines
  • IATA: WS
  • ICAO: WJA
  • Operating Days: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Passenger Services
  • Service type: Normal passenger
  • Seats: 98
  • Freight capacity: 2.3 tons
  • Passenger classes: Economy
More Detail
  • Aircraft: Boeing 737MAX 8 Passenger
  • Callsign: WJA6234
  • Departure Timezone: America/Mexico_City
  • Arrival Timezone: America/Mexico_City
  • Current Time in Merida: Tuesday 2024-07-23 23:13 PM
  • Current Time in Mexico City: Tuesday 2024-07-23 23:13 PM

WestJet WS6234 flight status on other days

Similar flight route from Merida (MID) to Mexico City (MEX)

Airline Flight no Departure Arrival
WestJet WS6238
WestJet
23/07/2024
21:13 (-6:00)
2 hours 7 minutes
23:20 (-6:00)
Delta DL9001
Delta
23/07/2024
11:35 (-6:00)
2 hours 1 minutes
13:50 (-6:00)
KLM KL8953
KLM
23/07/2024
18:53 (-6:00)
2 hours 7 minutes
21:00 (-6:00)
Air France AF3417
Air France
23/07/2024
14:30 (-6:00)
2 hours 15 minutes
16:45 (-6:00)
Delta DL9129
Delta
23/07/2024
14:30 (-6:00)
1 hours 58 minutes
16:45 (-6:00)
Aeromexico AM831
Aeromexico
23/07/2024
14:30 (-6:00)
2 hours 15 minutes
16:45 (-6:00)
Volaris Y4227
Volaris
23/07/2024
22:09 (-6:00)
2 hours 1 minutes
00:10 (-6:00)
Volaris Y4225
Volaris
23/07/2024
14:14 (-6:00)
2 hours 1 minutes
16:15 (-6:00)

Frequently asked questions, answered

How long is the flight from Merida to Mexico City?

On average, nonstop flight takes 2 hour(s) 1 minutes, with the flight distance of 997 km (620 miles).

What type of aircraft is used for the WestJet WS6234 flight?

All WestJet WS6234 flights are operated using Boeing 737MAX 8 Passenger aircraft.

Which terminal the flight WestJet WS6234 is arriving at?

Flight WestJet WS6234 arrives in Benito Juarez International Airport at Terminal 2.

How many WestJet WS6234 flights are operated a week?

7 flights per week. The Flight WestJet WS6234 is operated on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday .