WestJet WS5003 Flight Status from Paris to Brest, France today

Domestic flight WestJet WS5003 from Paris (CDG) France to Brest (BES) France operated by WestJet Airlines. Scheduled time of departure from Charles de Gaulle Airport is 07:20 24 July 2024 Europe/Paris and scheduled time of arrival in Brest Bretagne Airport is 08:40 24 July 2024 Europe/Paris. The duration of the flight is 1 hours 22 minutes.

WS5003 - WJA5003 WestJet Airlines (WS)
CDG Paris France
Flight CDG to BES
BES Brest France
Arrived On time
Departure Charles de Gaulle Airport
IATA: CDGICAO: LFPG
Scheduled 07:20 24 July 2024
Actual 07:17 24 July 2024
None None
Arrival Brest Bretagne Airport
IATA: BESICAO: LFRB
Scheduled 08:40 24 July 2024
Actual 08:39 24 July 2024
2F None
WS5003 Detail
  • Type: Domestic Flight
  • Code Shares: BT 5792, DL 8521, G3 5204, KQ 3029, LX 4600, MK 9555, UX 2209, VN 3141
  • Flight Duration: 1 hours 22 minutes
  • Flight Distance: 518 kms / 322 miles
Airline
  • WestJet Airlines
  • IATA: WS
  • ICAO: WJA
  • Operating Days: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Passenger Services
  • Service type: Normal passenger
  • Seats: 187
  • Freight capacity: 4.6 tons
  • Passenger classes: First Class, Economy, Business Class
More Detail
  • Aircraft: Airbus A220-300 Passenger
  • Callsign: WJA5003
  • Departure Timezone: Europe/Paris
  • Arrival Timezone: Europe/Paris
  • Current Time in Paris: Wednesday 2024-07-24 08:58 AM
  • Current Time in Brest: Wednesday 2024-07-24 08:58 AM

WestJet WS5003 Flight Statistics

WestJet
WestJet
FLIGHT NO WS5003
AIRPLANE Airbus A220-300 Passenger
ON TIME 3
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 9
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 21
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 1
ON TIME 25
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 2
Last 14 days flight data
14 30 60 90
On Time Rate

WestJet WS5003 Flight Schedule and Histories

Time Departure Arrival Actual departure Actual arrival
Fri 19 Jul
Scheduled On time
Paris (CDG) 20:50
Brest (BES) 22:05
Thu 18 Jul
Cancelled
Paris (CDG) 07:20
Brest (BES) 08:40
Wed 17 Jul
Arrived On time
Paris (CDG) 07:20
Brest (BES) 08:40
07:25 (+1:00)
08:34 (+1:00)
Tue 16 Jul
Scheduled On time
Paris (CDG) 20:50
Brest (BES) 22:05
Paris (CDG) 20:50
Brest (BES) 22:05
21:50 (+1:00)
22:58 (+1:00)
Sun 14 Jul
Scheduled On time
Paris (CDG) 20:50
Brest (BES) 22:05
Sat 13 Jul
Scheduled On time
Paris (CDG) 20:50
Brest (BES) 22:05
Fri 12 Jul
Arrived On time
Paris (CDG) 20:50
Brest (BES) 22:05
20:50 (+1:00)
22:01 (+1:00)
Thu 11 Jul
Arrived On time
Paris (CDG) 07:20
Brest (BES) 08:40
07:22 (+1:00)
08:31 (+1:00)
Wed 10 Jul
Arrived On time
Paris (CDG) 07:20
Brest (BES) 08:40
07:35 (+1:00)
08:48 (+1:00)

Similar flight route from Paris (CDG) to Brest (BES)

Airline Flight no Departure Arrival
Delta DL8427
Delta
24/07/2024
09:15 (+1:00)
1 hours 10 minutes
10:25 (+1:00)
Alitalia AZ2626
Alitalia
24/07/2024
09:15 (+1:00)
1 hours 10 minutes
10:25 (+1:00)
Air France AF7520
Air France
24/07/2024
09:15 (+1:00)
1 hours 10 minutes
10:25 (+1:00)
Air France AF7522
Air France
24/07/2024
17:15 (+1:00)
1 hours 10 minutes
18:25 (+1:00)
Air France AF7526
Air France
24/07/2024
13:10 (+1:00)
1 hours 10 minutes
14:20 (+1:00)
KLM KL2302
KLM
24/07/2024
13:10 (+1:00)
1 hours 10 minutes
14:20 (+1:00)
Air Mauritius MK9000
Air Mauritius
24/07/2024
17:15 (+1:00)
1 hours 10 minutes
18:25 (+1:00)
Alitalia AZ2628
Alitalia
24/07/2024
17:15 (+1:00)
1 hours 10 minutes
18:25 (+1:00)

Frequently asked questions, answered

How long is the flight from Paris to Brest?

On average, nonstop flight takes 1 hour(s) 22 minutes, with the flight distance of 518 km (322 miles).

What type of aircraft is used for the WestJet WS5003 flight?

All WestJet WS5003 flights are operated using Airbus A220-300 Passenger aircraft.

Which terminal the flight WestJet WS5003 is arriving at?

Flight WestJet WS5003 arrives in Brest Bretagne Airport at Terminal 2F.

How many WestJet WS5003 flights are operated a week?

6 flights per week. The Flight WestJet WS5003 is operated on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.