WestJet WS3106 Flight Status from Terrace to Vancouver, Canada today

Domestic flight WestJet WS3106 from Terrace (YXT) Canada to Vancouver (YVR) Canada operated by WestJet Airlines. Scheduled time of departure from Northwest Regional Airport is 10:40 23 July 2024 America/Vancouver and scheduled time of arrival in Vancouver International Airport is 12:20 23 July 2024 America/Vancouver. The duration of the flight is 1 hours 31 minutes.

WS3106 - WJA3106 WestJet Airlines (WS)
YXT Terrace Canada
Flight YXT to YVR
YVR Vancouver Canada
Arrived On time
Departure Northwest Regional Airport
IATA: YXTICAO: CYXT
Scheduled 10:40 23 July 2024
Actual 10:37 23 July 2024
MA 1
Arrival Vancouver International Airport
IATA: YVRICAO: CYVR
Scheduled 12:20 23 July 2024
Actual 12:08 23 July 2024
D B23
WS3106 Detail
  • Type: Domestic Flight
  • Code Shares: AF 3740, JL 5713, KL 9639, QF 3976
  • Flight Duration: 1 hours 31 minutes
  • Flight Distance: 695 kms / 432 miles
Airline
  • WestJet Airlines
  • IATA: WS
  • ICAO: WJA
  • Operating Days: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Passenger Services
  • Service type: Normal passenger
  • Seats: 78
  • Freight capacity: 1.6 tons
  • Passenger classes: First Class, Economy, Shuttle, Premium Economy
More Detail
  • Aircraft: De Havilland (Bombardier) DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q
  • Callsign: F-CYBL1
  • Departure Timezone: America/Vancouver
  • Arrival Timezone: America/Vancouver
  • Current Time in Terrace: Tuesday 2024-07-23 22:50 PM
  • Current Time in Vancouver: Tuesday 2024-07-23 22:50 PM

WestJet WS3106 Flight Statistics

WestJet
WestJet
FLIGHT NO WS3106
AIRPLANE De Havilland (Bombardier) DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q
ON TIME 14
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 28
DELAYED 1
CANCELLED 1
ON TIME 51
DELAYED 6
CANCELLED 3
ON TIME 73
DELAYED 8
CANCELLED 3
Last 14 days flight data
14 30 60 90
On Time Rate

WestJet WS3106 Flight Schedule and Histories

Time Departure Arrival Actual departure Actual arrival
Sun 14 Jul
Scheduled On time
Terrace (YXT) 10:40
Vancouver (YVR) 12:20
Terrace (YXT) 10:40
Vancouver (YVR) 12:20
Tue 02 Jul
Scheduled On time
Terrace (YXT) 10:40
Vancouver (YVR) 12:20
Mon 01 Jul
Arrived On time
Terrace (YXT) 10:40
Vancouver (YVR) 12:20
10:39 (-8:00)
12:12 (-8:00)
Sun 30 Jun
Arrived On time
Terrace (YXT) 10:40
Vancouver (YVR) 12:20
10:36 (-8:00)
12:12 (-8:00)
Sat 29 Jun
Cancelled
Terrace (YXT) 10:40
Vancouver (YVR) 12:20
Thu 27 Jun
Arrived On time
Terrace (YXT) 10:40
Vancouver (YVR) 12:20
10:40 (-8:00)
12:11 (-8:00)
Sun 23 Jun
Scheduled On time
Terrace (YXT) 10:40
Vancouver (YVR) 12:20
Fri 21 Jun
Arrived On time
Terrace (YXT) 10:40
Vancouver (YVR) 12:20
10:33 (-8:00)
12:16 (-8:00)
Tue 18 Jun
Scheduled On time
Terrace (YXT) 10:40
Vancouver (YVR) 12:20

Similar flight route from Terrace (YXT) to Vancouver (YVR)

Airline Flight no Departure Arrival
WestJet WS3108
WestJet
23/07/2024
19:20 (-8:00)
1 hours 45 minutes
20:57 (-8:00)
China Airlines CI9355
China Airlines
23/07/2024
19:20 (-8:00)
1 hours 37 minutes
20:57 (-8:00)
Lufthansa LH6524
Lufthansa
23/07/2024
11:50 (-8:00)
1 hours 37 minutes
13:27 (-8:00)
Air Canada AC8442
Air Canada
23/07/2024
11:50 (-8:00)
1 hours 37 minutes
13:27 (-8:00)
Lufthansa LH6562
Lufthansa
23/07/2024
09:50 (-8:00)
1 hours 37 minutes
11:27 (-8:00)
Air Canada AC8444
Air Canada
23/07/2024
16:30 (-8:00)
1 hours 32 minutes
18:07 (-8:00)
Massy Airlines 9M8973
Massy Airlines
23/07/2024
12:30 (-8:00)
1 hours 4 minutes
14:13 (-8:00)
Qantas QF3976
Qantas
23/07/2024
10:40 (-8:00)
1 hours 40 minutes
12:20 (-8:00)

Frequently asked questions, answered

How long is the flight from Terrace to Vancouver?

On average, nonstop flight takes 1 hour(s) 31 minutes, with the flight distance of 695 km (432 miles).

What type of aircraft is used for the WestJet WS3106 flight?

All WestJet WS3106 flights are operated using De Havilland (Bombardier) DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q aircraft.

Which terminal the flight WestJet WS3106 is arriving at?

Flight WestJet WS3106 arrives in Vancouver International Airport at Terminal D.

How many WestJet WS3106 flights are operated a week?

7 flights per week. The Flight WestJet WS3106 is operated on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday .