Southwest Airlines WN1513 Flight Status from San Jose to Santa Ana, United States today

Domestic flight Southwest Airlines WN1513 from San Jose (SJC) United States to Santa Ana (SNA) United States operated by Southwest Airlines. Scheduled time of departure from Norman Y. Mineta San Jose International Airport is 20:45 America/Los_Angeles and scheduled time of arrival in John Wayne Airport is 22:15 America/Los_Angeles. The duration of the flight is 1 hours 30 minutes.

WN1513 - SWA1513 Southwest Airlines (WN)
SJC San Jose United States
Flight SJC to SNA
SNA Santa Ana United States
Contact Airlines It may not operate on the date requested
Departure Norman Y. Mineta San Jose International Airport
IATA: SJCICAO: KSJC
Scheduled 20:45
B None
Arrival John Wayne Airport
IATA: SNAICAO: KSNA
Scheduled 22:15
None None
WN1513 Detail
  • Type: Domestic Flight
  • Flight Duration: 1 hours 30 minutes
  • Flight Distance: 551 kms / 342 miles
Airline
  • Southwest Airlines
  • IATA: WN
  • ICAO: SWA
  • Operating Days: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Sunday
Passenger Services
  • Service type: Normal passenger
  • Seats: 175
  • Freight capacity: 8.7 tons
  • Passenger classes: Economy, Premium Economy
More Detail
  • Aircraft: Boeing 737-700 (winglets) Passenger/BBJ1
  • Callsign: F-KHND1
  • Departure Timezone: America/Los_Angeles
  • Arrival Timezone: America/Los_Angeles
  • Current Time in San Jose: Wednesday 2024-04-17 10:57 AM
  • Current Time in Santa Ana: Wednesday 2024-04-17 10:57 AM

Southwest Airlines WN1513 Flight Statistics

Southwest Airlines
Southwest Airlines
FLIGHT NO WN1513
AIRPLANE Boeing 737-700 (winglets) Passenger/BBJ1
ON TIME 12
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 26
DELAYED 1
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 53
DELAYED 4
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 73
DELAYED 12
CANCELLED 0
Last 14 days flight data
14 30 60 90
On Time Rate

Southwest Airlines WN1513 Flight Schedule and Histories

Time Departure Arrival Actual departure Actual arrival
Mon 08 Apr
Scheduled
San Jose (SJC) 20:45
Santa Ana (SNA) 22:15
Sun 07 Apr
Scheduled
San Jose (SJC) 17:00
Santa Ana (SNA) 18:20
Fri 05 Apr
Scheduled
San Jose (SJC) 20:45
Santa Ana (SNA) 22:15
Thu 04 Apr
Scheduled
San Jose (SJC) 20:45
Santa Ana (SNA) 22:15
Wed 03 Apr
Scheduled
San Jose (SJC) 20:25
Santa Ana (SNA) 21:45
Tue 02 Apr
Scheduled
San Jose (SJC) 20:25
Santa Ana (SNA) 21:45
Mon 01 Apr
Scheduled
San Jose (SJC) 20:45
Santa Ana (SNA) 22:15
San Jose (SJC) 17:00
Santa Ana (SNA) 18:20
Fri 29 Mar
Arrived Early
San Jose (SJC) 20:45
Santa Ana (SNA) 22:15
20:48 (-8:00)
3 minutes late
21:48 (-8:00)
27 minutes early
Thu 28 Mar
Arrived Early
San Jose (SJC) 20:45
Santa Ana (SNA) 22:15
20:48 (-8:00)
3 minutes late
21:45 (-8:00)
30 minutes early

Similar flight route from San Jose (SJC) to Santa Ana (SNA)

Airline Flight no Departure Arrival
Southwest Airlines WN153
Southwest Airlines
17/04/2024
15:10 (-8:00)
1 hours 15 minutes
16:25 (-8:00)
Southwest Airlines WN5719
Southwest Airlines
17/04/2024
09:15 (-8:00)
1 hours 30 minutes
10:45 (-8:00)
Southwest Airlines WN5766
Southwest Airlines
17/04/2024
11:10 (-8:00)
1 hours 12 minutes
12:30 (-8:00)
Southwest Airlines WN4579
Southwest Airlines
17/04/2024
17:30 (-8:00)
1 hours 20 minutes
18:50 (-8:00)
Southwest Airlines WN4581
Southwest Airlines
17/04/2024
20:10 (-8:00)
1 hours 20 minutes
21:30 (-8:00)
Southwest Airlines WN4580
Southwest Airlines
17/04/2024
18:40 (-8:00)
1 hours 15 minutes
19:55 (-8:00)
Southwest Airlines WN4577
Southwest Airlines
17/04/2024
12:40 (-8:00)
1 hours 15 minutes
13:55 (-8:00)
Southwest Airlines WN1322
Southwest Airlines
17/04/2024
13:55 (-8:00)
1 hours 20 minutes
15:15 (-8:00)

Frequently asked questions, answered

How long is the flight from San Jose to Santa Ana?

On average, nonstop flight takes 1 hour(s) 30 minutes, with the flight distance of 551 km (342 miles).

What type of aircraft is used for the Southwest Airlines WN1513 flight?

All Southwest Airlines WN1513 flights are operated using Boeing 737-700 (winglets) Passenger/BBJ1 aircraft.

How many Southwest Airlines WN1513 flights are operated a week?

6 flights per week. The Flight Southwest Airlines WN1513 is operated on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Sunday.