Winair WM834 Flight Status from Saint Kitts to Sint Maarten, Sint Maarten today

International flight Winair WM834 from Saint Kitts (SKB) St. Kitts and Nevis to Sint Maarten (SXM) Sint Maarten operated by Winair. Scheduled time of departure from Robert L. Bradshaw International Airport is 08:50 20 July 2024 America/St_Kitts and scheduled time of arrival in Princess Juliana International Airport is 09:20 20 July 2024 America/Curacao. The duration of the flight is 50 minutes.

WM834 - WIA834 Winair (WM)
SKB Saint Kitts St. Kitts and Nevis
Flight SKB to SXM
SXM Sint Maarten Sint Maarten
Arrived Delayed by 31m
Departure Robert L. Bradshaw International Airport
IATA: SKBICAO: TKPK
Scheduled 08:50 20 July 2024
Actual 09:30 20 July 2024
None None
Arrival Princess Juliana International Airport
IATA: SXMICAO: TNCM
Scheduled 09:20 20 July 2024
Actual 09:51 20 July 2024
None None
WM834 Detail
  • Type: International Flight
  • Flight Duration: 50 minutes
  • Flight Distance: 91 kms / 57 miles
Airline
  • Winair
  • IATA: WM
  • ICAO: WIA
  • Operating Days: Tuesday, Saturday
Passenger Services
  • Service type: N/A
  • Seats: N/A
  • Freight capacity: N/A
  • Passenger classes: N/A
More Detail
  • Aircraft: ATR 42-500
  • Callsign: N/A
  • Departure Timezone: America/St_Kitts
  • Arrival Timezone: America/Curacao
  • Current Time in Saint Kitts: Saturday 2024-07-20 15:44 PM
  • Current Time in Sint Maarten: Saturday 2024-07-20 15:44 PM

Winair WM834 Flight Statistics

Winair
Winair
FLIGHT NO WM834
AIRPLANE ATR 42-500
ON TIME 4
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 8
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 15
DELAYED 2
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 20
DELAYED 5
CANCELLED 0
Last 14 days flight data
14 30 60 90
On Time Rate

Winair WM834 Flight Schedule and Histories

Time Departure Arrival Actual departure Actual arrival
Tue 16 Jul
Scheduled
Saint Kitts (SKB) 07:30
Sint Maarten (SXM) 08:20
Sat 13 Jul
Scheduled
Saint Kitts (SKB) 07:30
Sint Maarten (SXM) 08:20
Saint Kitts (SKB) 07:30
Sint Maarten (SXM) 08:20
08:24 (-4:00)
54 minutes late
09:04 (-4:00)
45 minutes late
Sat 06 Jul
Arrived On time
Saint Kitts (SKB) 07:30
Sint Maarten (SXM) 08:20
07:36 (-4:00)
6 minutes late
08:15 (-4:00)
5 minutes early
Tue 02 Jul
Arrived On time
Saint Kitts (SKB) 07:30
Sint Maarten (SXM) 08:20
07:51 (-4:00)
21 minutes late
08:31 (-4:00)
11 minutes late
Sat 29 Jun
Arrived On time
Saint Kitts (SKB) 07:30
Sint Maarten (SXM) 08:20
07:26 (-4:00)
3 minutes early
08:05 (-4:00)
14 minutes early
Tue 25 Jun
Arrived On time
Saint Kitts (SKB) 07:30
Sint Maarten (SXM) 08:20
07:49 (-4:00)
20 minutes late
08:30 (-4:00)
11 minutes late
Sat 22 Jun
Arrived On time
Saint Kitts (SKB) 07:30
Sint Maarten (SXM) 08:20
07:41 (-4:00)
11 minutes late
08:18 (-4:00)
1 minutes early
Tue 18 Jun
Arrived Early
Saint Kitts (SKB) 07:30
Sint Maarten (SXM) 08:20
07:21 (-4:00)
9 minutes early
07:59 (-4:00)
21 minutes early
Sat 15 Jun
Arrived Early
Saint Kitts (SKB) 07:30
Sint Maarten (SXM) 08:20
07:25 (-4:00)
4 minutes early
08:02 (-4:00)
18 minutes early

Similar flight route from Saint Kitts (SKB) to Sint Maarten (SXM)

Airline Flight no Departure Arrival
Winair WM304
Winair
20/07/2024
08:50 (-4:00)
0 minutes
09:20 (-4:00)
Winair WM358
Winair
20/07/2024
19:15 (-4:00)
0 minutes
19:45 (-4:00)
Air Cargo Carriers 2Q1930
Air Cargo Carriers
20/07/2024
14:23 (-4:00)
21 minutes
14:23 (-4:00)
Winair WM854
Winair
20/07/2024
09:15 (-4:00)
0 minutes
09:45 (-4:00)
Winair WM2304
Winair
20/07/2024
13:50 (-4:00)
30 minutes
14:20 (-4:00)
Winair WM3867
Winair
20/07/2024
None (-4:00)

09:25 (-4:00)
Winair WM2356
Winair
20/07/2024
19:05 (-4:00)
22 minutes
19:35 (-4:00)
Winair WM2854
Winair
20/07/2024
17:31 (-4:00)
52 minutes
18:23 (-4:00)

Frequently asked questions, answered

How long is the flight from Saint Kitts to Sint Maarten?

On average, nonstop flight takes 50 minutes, with the flight distance of 91 km (57 miles).

What type of aircraft is used for the Winair WM834 flight?

All Winair WM834 flights are operated using ATR 42-500 aircraft.

How many Winair WM834 flights are operated a week?

2 flights per week. The Flight Winair WM834 is operated on Tuesday, Saturday.