RwandAir WB212 Flight Status from Douala to Bangui, Central African Republic today

International flight RwandAir WB212 from Douala (DLA) Cameroon to Bangui (BGF) Central African Republic operated by RwandAir. Scheduled time of departure from Douala Airport is 11:50 Africa/Douala and scheduled time of arrival in M'poko International Airport is 13:30 Africa/Bangui. The duration of the flight is 1 hours 40 minutes.

WB212 - RWD212 RwandAir (WB)
DLA Douala Cameroon
Flight DLA to BGF
BGF Bangui Central African Republic
Contact Airlines It may not operate on the date requested
Departure Douala Airport
IATA: DLAICAO: FKKD
Scheduled 11:50
None None
Arrival M'poko International Airport
IATA: BGFICAO: FEFF
Scheduled 13:30
None None
WB212 Detail
  • Type: International Flight
  • Flight Duration: 1 hours 40 minutes
  • Flight Distance: 978 kms / 608 miles
Airline
  • RwandAir
  • IATA: WB
  • ICAO: RWD
  • Operating Days: Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday, Sunday
Passenger Services
  • Service type: Normal passenger
  • Seats: 122
  • Freight capacity: 5.8 tons
  • Passenger classes: First Class, Economy, Business Class
More Detail
  • Aircraft: Boeing 737-800 (winglets) Passenger/BBJ2
  • Callsign: F-FZFK1
  • Departure Timezone: Africa/Douala
  • Arrival Timezone: Africa/Bangui
  • Current Time in Douala: Monday 2024-07-22 23:49 PM
  • Current Time in Bangui: Monday 2024-07-22 23:49 PM

RwandAir WB212 Flight Statistics

RwandAir
RwandAir
FLIGHT NO WB212
AIRPLANE Boeing 737-800 (winglets) Passenger/BBJ2
ON TIME 5
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 1
ON TIME 12
DELAYED 1
CANCELLED 1
ON TIME 19
DELAYED 5
CANCELLED 1
ON TIME 28
DELAYED 7
CANCELLED 1
Last 14 days flight data
14 30 60 90
On Time Rate

RwandAir WB212 Flight Schedule and Histories

Time Departure Arrival Actual departure Actual arrival
Sat 20 Jul
Arrived On time
Douala (DLA) 11:50
Bangui (BGF) 13:30
11:54 (+1:00)
13:20 (+1:00)
Fri 19 Jul
Scheduled On time
Douala (DLA) 08:30
Bangui (BGF) 11:00
Douala (DLA) 11:50
Bangui (BGF) 13:30
12:10 (+1:00)
13:45 (+1:00)
Sat 13 Jul
Scheduled On time
Douala (DLA) 08:30
Bangui (BGF) 11:00
Douala (DLA) 11:50
Bangui (BGF) 13:30
12:21 (+1:00)
13:59 (+1:00)
Tue 09 Jul
Scheduled On time
Douala (DLA) 08:30
Bangui (BGF) 11:00
Sat 06 Jul
Arrived On time
Douala (DLA) 11:50
Bangui (BGF) 13:30
11:46 (+1:00)
13:14 (+1:00)
Fri 05 Jul
Scheduled On time
Douala (DLA) 08:30
Bangui (BGF) 11:00
Tue 02 Jul
Arrived On time
Douala (DLA) 11:50
Bangui (BGF) 13:30
12:04 (+1:00)
13:34 (+1:00)
Sat 29 Jun
Arrived On time
Douala (DLA) 11:50
Bangui (BGF) 13:30
11:39 (+1:00)
13:06 (+1:00)

Similar flight route from Douala (DLA) to Bangui (BGF)

Airline Flight no Departure Arrival
Kenya Airways KQ4754
Kenya Airways
22/07/2024
17:00 (+1:00)
1 hours 35 minutes
18:35 (+1:00)
Ethiopian Airlines ET1034
Ethiopian Airlines
22/07/2024
17:00 (+1:00)
1 hours 35 minutes
18:35 (+1:00)
KLM KL4227
KLM
22/07/2024
12:15 (+1:00)
1 hours 45 minutes
14:00 (+1:00)
Kenya Airways KQ577
Kenya Airways
22/07/2024
12:15 (+1:00)
1 hours 45 minutes
14:00 (+1:00)
Kenya Airways KQ570
Kenya Airways
22/07/2024
10:35 (+1:00)
1 hours 45 minutes
12:20 (+1:00)
Asialink Cargo Express KP1034
Asialink Cargo Express
22/07/2024
06:00 (+1:00)
1 hours 40 minutes
07:40 (+1:00)
FlexFlight W29314
FlexFlight
22/07/2024
15:15 (+1:00)
2 hours 10 minutes
17:00 (+1:00)
Air Burkina 2J34
Air Burkina
22/07/2024
15:45 (+1:00)
1 hours 22 minutes
17:25 (+1:00)

Frequently asked questions, answered

How long is the flight from Douala to Bangui?

On average, nonstop flight takes 1 hour(s) 40 minutes, with the flight distance of 978 km (608 miles).

What type of aircraft is used for the RwandAir WB212 flight?

All RwandAir WB212 flights are operated using Boeing 737-800 (winglets) Passenger/BBJ2 aircraft.

How many RwandAir WB212 flights are operated a week?

4 flights per week. The Flight RwandAir WB212 is operated on Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday, Sunday.