Vueling VY5031 Flight Status from Madrid to Barcelona, Spain today

Domestic flight Vueling VY5031 from Madrid (MAD) Spain to Barcelona (BCN) Spain operated by Vueling. Scheduled time of departure from Adolfo Suarez Madrid-Barajas Airport is 11:30 26 May 2024 Europe/Madrid and scheduled time of arrival in Barcelona Airport is 12:45 26 May 2024 Europe/Madrid. The duration of the flight is 1 hours 15 minutes.

VY5031 - VLG5031 Vueling (VY)
MAD Madrid Spain
Flight MAD to BCN
BCN Barcelona Spain
Scheduled On time Schedule Depart in 9 hours, 1 minute
Departure Adolfo Suarez Madrid-Barajas Airport
IATA: MADICAO: LEMD
Scheduled 11:30 26 May 2024
4 None
Arrival Barcelona Airport
IATA: BCNICAO: LEBL
Scheduled 12:45 26 May 2024
1 None
VY5031 Detail
  • Type: Domestic Flight
  • Code Shares: AA 8613, AV 6089, CX 1839, QR 5095
  • Flight Duration: 1 hours 15 minutes
  • Flight Distance: 484 kms / 301 miles
Airline
  • Vueling
  • IATA: VY
  • ICAO: VLG
  • Operating Days: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Passenger Services
  • Service type: N/A
  • Seats: N/A
  • Freight capacity: N/A
  • Passenger classes: N/A
More Detail
  • Aircraft: Airbus A320 (sharklets)
  • Callsign: IBE0478
  • Departure Timezone: Europe/Madrid
  • Arrival Timezone: Europe/Madrid
  • Current Time in Madrid: Sunday 2024-05-26 02:29 AM
  • Current Time in Barcelona: Sunday 2024-05-26 02:29 AM

Vueling VY5031 flight status on other days

Similar flight route from Madrid (MAD) to Barcelona (BCN)

Airline Flight no Departure Arrival
Tunisair TU606
Tunisair
26/05/2024
00:35 (+1:00)
1 hours 10 minutes
01:45 (+1:00)
BoA OB5010
BoA
26/05/2024
19:05 (+1:00)
1 hours 15 minutes
20:20 (+1:00)
Qatar Airways QR3781
Qatar Airways
26/05/2024
13:40 (+1:00)
1 hours 15 minutes
14:55 (+1:00)
Air Serbia JU7452
Air Serbia
26/05/2024
15:10 (+1:00)
1 hours 25 minutes
16:35 (+1:00)
Avianca AV6146
Avianca
26/05/2024
12:30 (+1:00)
1 hours 14 minutes
13:45 (+1:00)
Middle East Airlines ME4003
Middle East Airlines
26/05/2024
15:10 (+1:00)
1 hours 25 minutes
16:35 (+1:00)
Qatar Airways QR6894
Qatar Airways
26/05/2024
16:00 (+1:00)
1 hours 20 minutes
17:20 (+1:00)
Avianca AV6082
Avianca
26/05/2024
08:15 (+1:00)
1 hours 20 minutes
09:30 (+1:00)

Frequently asked questions, answered

How long is the flight from Madrid to Barcelona?

On average, nonstop flight takes 1 hour(s) 15 minutes, with the flight distance of 484 km (301 miles).

What type of aircraft is used for the Vueling VY5031 flight?

All Vueling VY5031 flights are operated using Airbus A320 (sharklets) aircraft.

Which terminal the flight Vueling VY5031 is arriving at?

Flight Vueling VY5031 arrives in Barcelona Airport at Terminal 1.

How many Vueling VY5031 flights are operated a week?

7 flights per week. The Flight Vueling VY5031 is operated on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday .