Virgin Atlantic VS9051 Flight Status from Bengaluru to Hyderabad, India today

Domestic flight Virgin Atlantic VS9051 from Bengaluru (BLR) India to Hyderabad (HYD) India operated by Virgin Atlantic. Scheduled time of departure from Kempegowda International Airport is 19:40 23 April 2024 Asia/Kolkata and scheduled time of arrival in Rajiv Gandhi International Airport is 20:50 23 April 2024 Asia/Kolkata. The duration of the flight is 1 hours 10 minutes.

VS9051 - VIR9051 Virgin Atlantic (VS)
BLR Bengaluru India
Flight BLR to HYD
HYD Hyderabad India
Scheduled On time Schedule Depart in 9 hours, 51 minutes
Departure Kempegowda International Airport
IATA: BLRICAO: VOBL
Scheduled 19:40 23 April 2024
1 30
Arrival Rajiv Gandhi International Airport
IATA: HYDICAO: VOHS
Scheduled 20:50 23 April 2024
None None
VS9051 Detail
  • Type: Domestic Flight
  • Code Shares: QF 5095
  • Flight Duration: 1 hours 10 minutes
  • Flight Distance: 453 kms / 281 miles
Airline
  • Virgin Atlantic
  • IATA: VS
  • ICAO: VIR
  • Operating Days: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Passenger Services
  • Service type: N/A
  • Seats: N/A
  • Freight capacity: N/A
  • Passenger classes: N/A
More Detail
  • Aircraft: Airbus A320neo
  • Callsign: N/A
  • Departure Timezone: Asia/Kolkata
  • Arrival Timezone: Asia/Kolkata
  • Current Time in Bengaluru: Tuesday 2024-04-23 09:49 AM
  • Current Time in Hyderabad: Tuesday 2024-04-23 09:49 AM

Virgin Atlantic VS9051 flight status on other days

Similar flight route from Bengaluru (BLR) to Hyderabad (HYD)

Airline Flight no Departure Arrival
Virgin Atlantic VS9048
Virgin Atlantic
23/04/2024
10:25 (+5.5:30)
1 hours 15 minutes
11:40 (+5.5:30)
Qantas QF5095
Qantas
23/04/2024
19:40 (+5.5:30)
1 hours 10 minutes
20:50 (+5.5:30)
Air India AI9618
Air India
23/04/2024
20:50 (+5.5:30)
1 hours 15 minutes
22:05 (+5.5:30)
Japan Airlines JL9253
Japan Airlines
23/04/2024
18:30 (+5.5:30)
1 hours 10 minutes
19:40 (+5.5:30)
IndiGo 6E484
IndiGo
23/04/2024
07:40 (+5.5:30)
1 hours 17 minutes
08:50 (+5.5:30)
Qantas QF5091
Qantas
23/04/2024
16:00 (+5.5:30)
1 hours 10 minutes
17:10 (+5.5:30)
IndiGo 6E6404
IndiGo
23/04/2024
12:10 (+5.5:30)
1 hours 3 minutes
13:15 (+5.5:30)
Vistara UK893
Vistara
23/04/2024
18:30 (+5.5:30)
1 hours 10 minutes
19:40 (+5.5:30)

Frequently asked questions, answered

How long is the flight from Bengaluru to Hyderabad?

On average, nonstop flight takes 1 hour(s) 10 minutes, with the flight distance of 453 km (281 miles).

What type of aircraft is used for the Virgin Atlantic VS9051 flight?

All Virgin Atlantic VS9051 flights are operated using Airbus A320neo aircraft.

How many Virgin Atlantic VS9051 flights are operated a week?

7 flights per week. The Flight Virgin Atlantic VS9051 is operated on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday .