Virgin Atlantic VS3719 Flight Status from Salt Lake City to Belgrade, United States today

Domestic flight Virgin Atlantic VS3719 from Salt Lake City (SLC) United States to Belgrade (BZN) United States operated by Virgin Atlantic. Scheduled time of departure from Salt Lake City International Airport is 16:20 28 May 2024 America/Denver and scheduled time of arrival in Bozeman Yellowstone International Airport is 17:40 28 May 2024 America/Denver. The duration of the flight is 1 hours 20 minutes.

VS3719 - VIR3719 Virgin Atlantic (VS)
SLC Salt Lake City United States
Flight SLC to BZN
BZN Belgrade United States
Scheduled On time Schedule Depart in 8 hours
Departure Salt Lake City International Airport
IATA: SLCICAO: KSLC
Scheduled 16:20 28 May 2024
None A7
Arrival Bozeman Yellowstone International Airport
IATA: BZNICAO: KBZN
Scheduled 17:40 28 May 2024
None A1
VS3719 Detail
  • Type: Domestic Flight
  • Code Shares: AF 2245, KL 7042, DL 3964
  • Flight Duration: 1 hours 20 minutes
  • Flight Distance: 559 kms / 347 miles
Airline
  • Virgin Atlantic
  • IATA: VS
  • ICAO: VIR
  • Operating Days: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday, Sunday
Passenger Services
  • Service type: Normal passenger
  • Seats: 192
  • Freight capacity: 4.6 tons
  • Passenger classes: Economy, Business Class, Premium Economy
More Detail
  • Aircraft: Embraer 175
  • Callsign: VIR3719
  • Departure Timezone: America/Denver
  • Arrival Timezone: America/Denver
  • Current Time in Salt Lake City: Tuesday 2024-05-28 08:20 AM
  • Current Time in Belgrade: Tuesday 2024-05-28 08:20 AM

Virgin Atlantic VS3719 Flight Statistics

Virgin Atlantic
Virgin Atlantic
FLIGHT NO VS3719
AIRPLANE Embraer 175
ON TIME 0
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 0
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 0
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 0
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
Last 14 days flight data
14 30 60 90
On Time Rate

Virgin Atlantic VS3719 Flight Schedule and Histories

Time Departure Arrival Actual departure Actual arrival
Sun 26 May
Arrived On time
Salt Lake City (SLC) 16:20
Belgrade (BZN) 17:40
16:13 (-7:00)
17:28 (-7:00)
Sun 05 May
Arrived On time
Salt Lake City (SLC) 16:20
Belgrade (BZN) 17:40
16:25 (-7:00)
17:37 (-7:00)
Thu 02 May
Scheduled On time
Salt Lake City (SLC) 16:20
Belgrade (BZN) 17:40
Wed 01 May
Arrived On time
Salt Lake City (SLC) 16:20
Belgrade (BZN) 17:40
16:12 (-7:00)
17:17 (-7:00)
Sat 27 Apr
Arrived On time
Salt Lake City (SLC) 16:20
Belgrade (BZN) 17:42
16:35 (-7:00)
17:41 (-7:00)

Similar flight route from Salt Lake City (SLC) to Belgrade (BZN)

Airline Flight no Departure Arrival
Delta DL1261
Delta
28/05/2024
21:55 (-7:00)
1 hours 18 minutes
23:13 (-7:00)
Delta DL2034
Delta
28/05/2024
11:05 (-7:00)
1 hours 18 minutes
12:23 (-7:00)
Aeromexico AM3795
Aeromexico
28/05/2024
22:50 (-7:00)
1 hours 18 minutes
00:08 (-7:00)
Air France AF2245
Air France
28/05/2024
16:20 (-7:00)
1 hours 20 minutes
17:40 (-7:00)
KLM KL7042
KLM
28/05/2024
16:20 (-7:00)
1 hours 20 minutes
17:40 (-7:00)
Virgin Atlantic VS3605
Virgin Atlantic
28/05/2024
21:55 (-7:00)
1 hours 18 minutes
23:13 (-7:00)
Air France AF3538
Air France
28/05/2024
16:20 (-7:00)
1 hours 15 minutes
17:40 (-7:00)
SkyWest Airlines OO3964
SkyWest Airlines
28/05/2024
16:20 (-7:00)
1 hours 20 minutes
17:40 (-7:00)

Frequently asked questions, answered

How long is the flight from Salt Lake City to Belgrade?

On average, nonstop flight takes 1 hour(s) 20 minutes, with the flight distance of 559 km (347 miles).

What type of aircraft is used for the Virgin Atlantic VS3719 flight?

All Virgin Atlantic VS3719 flights are operated using Embraer 175 aircraft.

How many Virgin Atlantic VS3719 flights are operated a week?

6 flights per week. The Flight Virgin Atlantic VS3719 is operated on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday, Sunday.