Vietnam Airlines VN7462 Flight Status from Ho Chi Minh City to Tamky-Chulai Airport, Viet Nam today

Domestic flight Vietnam Airlines VN7462 from Ho Chi Minh City (SGN) Viet Nam to Tamky-Chulai Airport (VCL) Viet Nam operated by Vietnam Airlines. Scheduled time of departure from Tan Son Nhat International Airport is 04:55 Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh and scheduled time of arrival in Chu Lai International Airport is 06:50 Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh. The duration of the flight is 1 hours 55 minutes.

VN7462 - HVN7462 Vietnam Airlines (VN)
SGN Ho Chi Minh City Viet Nam
Flight SGN to VCL
VCL Tamky-Chulai Airport Viet Nam
Contact Airlines It may not operate on the date requested
Departure Tan Son Nhat International Airport
IATA: SGNICAO: VVTS
Scheduled 04:55
1 None
Arrival Chu Lai International Airport
IATA: VCLICAO:
Scheduled 06:50
None None
VN7462 Detail
  • Type: Domestic Flight
  • Flight Duration: 1 hours 55 minutes
  • Flight Distance: 555 kms / 345 miles
Airline
  • Vietnam Airlines
  • IATA: VN
  • ICAO: HVN
  • Operating Days: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Passenger Services
  • Service type: Normal passenger
  • Seats: 203
  • Freight capacity: 4.6 tons
  • Passenger classes: Economy, Business Class
More Detail
  • Aircraft: Airbus A321neo
  • Callsign: HVN7462
  • Departure Timezone: Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
  • Arrival Timezone: Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
  • Current Time in Ho Chi Minh City: Thursday 2024-04-18 15:37 PM
  • Current Time in Tamky-Chulai Airport: Thursday 2024-04-18 15:37 PM

Vietnam Airlines VN7462 flight status on other days

Similar flight route from Ho Chi Minh City (SGN) to Tamky-Chulai Airport (VCL)

Airline Flight no Departure Arrival
FlexFlight W23374
FlexFlight
18/04/2024
None (+7:00)

06:40 (+7:00)
FlexFlight W23372
FlexFlight
18/04/2024
None (+7:00)

12:25 (+7:00)
Airline Atifly A12376
Airline Atifly
18/04/2024
15:45 (+7:00)

None (+7:00)
Vietnam Airlines VN1468
Vietnam Airlines
18/04/2024
18:00 (+7:00)
1 hours 30 minutes
19:30 (+7:00)
Airline Atifly A14372
Airline Atifly
18/04/2024
None (+7:00)

12:25 (+7:00)
VietJet Air VJ1374
VietJet Air
18/04/2024
14:35 (+7:00)
1 hours 20 minutes
15:55 (+7:00)
FlexFlight W24376
FlexFlight
18/04/2024
15:45 (+7:00)
1 hours 20 minutes
17:05 (+7:00)
Airline Atifly A14374
Airline Atifly
18/04/2024
None (+7:00)

06:40 (+7:00)

Frequently asked questions, answered

How long is the flight from Ho Chi Minh City to Tamky-Chulai Airport?

On average, nonstop flight takes 1 hour(s) 55 minutes, with the flight distance of 555 km (345 miles).

What type of aircraft is used for the Vietnam Airlines VN7462 flight?

All Vietnam Airlines VN7462 flights are operated using Airbus A321neo aircraft.

How many Vietnam Airlines VN7462 flights are operated a week?

7 flights per week. The Flight Vietnam Airlines VN7462 is operated on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday .