Vietnam Airlines VN162 Flight Status from Da Nang to Hanoi, Viet Nam today

Domestic flight Vietnam Airlines VN162 from Da Nang (DAD) Viet Nam to Hanoi (HAN) Viet Nam operated by Vietnam Airlines. Scheduled time of departure from Da Nang International Airport is 10:30 18 April 2024 Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh and scheduled time of arrival in Noi Bai International Airport is 12:00 18 April 2024 Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh. The duration of the flight is 1 hours 30 minutes.

VN162 - HVN162 Vietnam Airlines (VN)
DAD Da Nang Viet Nam
Flight DAD to HAN
HAN Hanoi Viet Nam
Arrived On time
Departure Da Nang International Airport
IATA: DADICAO: VVDN
Scheduled 10:30 18 April 2024
Actual 10:30 18 April 2024
1 None
Arrival Noi Bai International Airport
IATA: HANICAO: VVNB
Scheduled 12:00 18 April 2024
Actual 12:00 18 April 2024
T1 None
VN162 Detail
  • Type: Domestic Flight
  • Code Shares: K6 3162
  • Flight Duration: 1 hours 30 minutes
  • Flight Distance: 625 kms / 388 miles
Airline
  • Vietnam Airlines
  • IATA: VN
  • ICAO: HVN
  • Operating Days: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Passenger Services
  • Service type: Normal passenger
  • Seats: 203
  • Freight capacity: 4.6 tons
  • Passenger classes: Economy, Business Class
More Detail
  • Aircraft: Airbus A321 (sharklets)
  • Callsign: F-VVDN1
  • Departure Timezone: Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
  • Arrival Timezone: Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
  • Current Time in Da Nang: Thursday 2024-04-18 14:54 PM
  • Current Time in Hanoi: Thursday 2024-04-18 14:54 PM

Vietnam Airlines VN162 Flight Statistics

Vietnam Airlines
Vietnam Airlines
FLIGHT NO VN162
AIRPLANE Airbus A321 (sharklets)
ON TIME 10
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 20
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 45
DELAYED 3
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 74
DELAYED 4
CANCELLED 0
Last 14 days flight data
14 30 60 90
On Time Rate

Vietnam Airlines VN162 Flight Schedule and Histories

Time Departure Arrival Actual departure Actual arrival
Wed 13 Mar
Scheduled
Da Nang (DAD) 10:30
Hanoi (HAN) 12:05
Tue 12 Mar
Scheduled
Da Nang (DAD) 10:30
Hanoi (HAN) 12:05
Mon 11 Mar
Scheduled
Da Nang (DAD) 10:30
Hanoi (HAN) 12:05
Sun 10 Mar
Scheduled
Da Nang (DAD) 10:30
Hanoi (HAN) 12:05
Sat 09 Mar
Scheduled
Da Nang (DAD) 10:30
Hanoi (HAN) 12:05
Fri 08 Mar
Scheduled
Da Nang (DAD) 10:30
Hanoi (HAN) 12:05
Thu 07 Mar
Scheduled
Da Nang (DAD) 10:30
Hanoi (HAN) 12:05
Wed 06 Mar
Scheduled
Da Nang (DAD) 10:30
Hanoi (HAN) 12:05
Tue 05 Mar
Arrived Early
Da Nang (DAD) 10:30
Hanoi (HAN) 12:05
10:37 (+7:00)
8 minutes late
11:40 (+7:00)
25 minutes early
Mon 04 Mar
Arrived Early
Da Nang (DAD) 10:30
Hanoi (HAN) 12:05
10:38 (+7:00)
8 minutes late
11:46 (+7:00)
19 minutes early

Similar flight route from Da Nang (DAD) to Hanoi (HAN)

Airline Flight no Departure Arrival
VietJet Air VJ504
VietJet Air
18/04/2024
07:40 (+7:00)
1 hours 20 minutes
09:00 (+7:00)
Vietnam Airlines VN7162
Vietnam Airlines
18/04/2024
07:45 (+7:00)
1 hours 32 minutes
09:15 (+7:00)
VietJet Air VJ516
VietJet Air
18/04/2024
13:35 (+7:00)
1 hours 20 minutes
14:55 (+7:00)
VietJet Air VJ512
VietJet Air
18/04/2024
12:35 (+7:00)
1 hours 20 minutes
13:55 (+7:00)
Vietnam Airlines VN7166
Vietnam Airlines
18/04/2024
15:30 (+7:00)
1 hours 30 minutes
17:00 (+7:00)
Vietnam Airlines VN174
Vietnam Airlines
18/04/2024
15:50 (+7:00)
1 hours 25 minutes
17:15 (+7:00)
Cambodia Angkor Air K63178
Cambodia Angkor Air
18/04/2024
17:30 (+7:00)
1 hours 22 minutes
19:00 (+7:00)
Airline Atifly A12510
Airline Atifly
18/04/2024
None (+7:00)

00:05 (+7:00)

Frequently asked questions, answered

How long is the flight from Da Nang to Hanoi?

On average, nonstop flight takes 1 hour(s) 30 minutes, with the flight distance of 625 km (388 miles).

What type of aircraft is used for the Vietnam Airlines VN162 flight?

All Vietnam Airlines VN162 flights are operated using Airbus A321 (sharklets) aircraft.

Which terminal the flight Vietnam Airlines VN162 is arriving at?

Flight Vietnam Airlines VN162 arrives in Noi Bai International Airport at Terminal T1.

How many Vietnam Airlines VN162 flights are operated a week?

7 flights per week. The Flight Vietnam Airlines VN162 is operated on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday .