VietJet Air VJ527 Flight Status from Hanoi to Da Nang, Viet Nam today

Domestic flight VietJet Air VJ527 from Hanoi (HAN) Viet Nam to Da Nang (DAD) Viet Nam operated by VietJet Air. Scheduled time of departure from Noi Bai International Airport is 19:10 20 July 2024 Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh and scheduled time of arrival in Da Nang International Airport is 20:30 20 July 2024 Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh. The duration of the flight is 1 hours 20 minutes.

VJ527 - VJC527 VietJet Air (VJ)
HAN Hanoi Viet Nam
Flight HAN to DAD
DAD Da Nang Viet Nam
Departed On time Schedule Arrival in 0 minutes
Departure Noi Bai International Airport
IATA: HANICAO: VVNB
Scheduled 19:10 20 July 2024
Actual 21:10 20 July 2024
T1 None
Arrival Da Nang International Airport
IATA: DADICAO: VVDN
Scheduled 20:30 20 July 2024
1 None
VJ527 Detail
  • Type: Domestic Flight
  • Flight Duration: 1 hours 20 minutes
  • Flight Distance: 625 kms / 388 miles
Airline
  • VietJet Air
  • IATA: VJ
  • ICAO: VJC
  • Operating Days: Thursday
Passenger Services
  • Service type: Normal passenger
  • Seats: 180
  • Freight capacity: 9.4 tons
  • Passenger classes: Economy
More Detail
  • Aircraft: Airbus A321
  • Callsign: F-VVDN4
  • Departure Timezone: Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
  • Arrival Timezone: Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
  • Current Time in Hanoi: Saturday 2024-07-20 22:28 PM
  • Current Time in Da Nang: Saturday 2024-07-20 22:28 PM

VietJet Air VJ527 flight status on other days

Similar flight route from Hanoi (HAN) to Da Nang (DAD)

Airline Flight no Departure Arrival
VietJet Air VJ519
VietJet Air
20/07/2024
22:35 (+7:00)
1 hours 15 minutes
23:50 (+7:00)
VietJet Air VJ533
VietJet Air
20/07/2024
20:55 (+7:00)
1 hours 20 minutes
22:15 (+7:00)
VietJet Air VJ525
VietJet Air
20/07/2024
20:10 (+7:00)
1 hours 20 minutes
21:30 (+7:00)
VietJet Air VJ531
VietJet Air
20/07/2024
20:45 (+7:00)
1 hours 20 minutes
22:05 (+7:00)
VietJet Air VJ523
VietJet Air
20/07/2024
21:05 (+7:00)
1 hours 20 minutes
22:25 (+7:00)
Vietnam Airlines VN185
Vietnam Airlines
20/07/2024
16:55 (+7:00)
1 hours 18 minutes
18:25 (+7:00)
Vietnam Airlines VN7181
Vietnam Airlines
20/07/2024
16:30 (+7:00)
1 hours 19 minutes
17:55 (+7:00)
Vietnam Airlines VN195
Vietnam Airlines
20/07/2024
18:55 (+7:00)
1 hours 25 minutes
20:20 (+7:00)

Frequently asked questions, answered

How long is the flight from Hanoi to Da Nang?

On average, nonstop flight takes 1 hour(s) 20 minutes, with the flight distance of 625 km (388 miles).

What type of aircraft is used for the VietJet Air VJ527 flight?

All VietJet Air VJ527 flights are operated using Airbus A321 aircraft.

Which terminal the flight VietJet Air VJ527 is arriving at?

Flight VietJet Air VJ527 arrives in Da Nang International Airport at Terminal 1.

How many VietJet Air VJ527 flights are operated a week?

1 flights per week. The Flight VietJet Air VJ527 is operated on Thursday.