Air Europa UX2696 Flight Status from Curitiba to Sao Paulo, Brazil today

Domestic flight Air Europa UX2696 from Curitiba (CWB) Brazil to Sao Paulo (GRU) Brazil operated by Air Europa. Scheduled time of departure from Afonso Pena International Airport is 06:05 23 April 2024 America/Sao_Paulo and scheduled time of arrival in Sao Paulo-Guarulhos International Airport is 07:20 23 April 2024 America/Sao_Paulo. The duration of the flight is 1 hours 15 minutes.

UX2696 - AEA2696 Air Europa (UX)
CWB Curitiba Brazil
Flight CWB to GRU
GRU Sao Paulo Brazil
Scheduled On time Schedule Depart in 3 hours, 37 minutes
Departure Afonso Pena International Airport
IATA: CWBICAO: SBCT
Scheduled 06:05 23 April 2024
None None
Arrival Sao Paulo-Guarulhos International Airport
IATA: GRUICAO: SBGR
Scheduled 07:20 23 April 2024
2 None
UX2696 Detail
  • Type: Domestic Flight
  • Code Shares: AM 8015, AV 4661, CM 3804, TP 4088
  • Flight Duration: 1 hours 15 minutes
  • Flight Distance: 359 kms / 223 miles
Airline
  • Air Europa
  • IATA: UX
  • ICAO: AEA
  • Operating Days: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Passenger Services
  • Service type: N/A
  • Seats: N/A
  • Freight capacity: N/A
  • Passenger classes: N/A
More Detail
  • Aircraft: Boeing 737-700 Passenger
  • Callsign: N/A
  • Departure Timezone: America/Sao_Paulo
  • Arrival Timezone: America/Sao_Paulo
  • Current Time in Curitiba: Tuesday 2024-04-23 02:28 AM
  • Current Time in Sao Paulo: Tuesday 2024-04-23 02:28 AM

Air Europa UX2696 Flight Statistics

Air Europa
Air Europa
FLIGHT NO UX2696
AIRPLANE Boeing 737-700 Passenger
ON TIME 6
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 6
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 21
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 21
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
Last 14 days flight data
14 30 60 90
On Time Rate

Air Europa UX2696 Flight Schedule and Histories

Time Departure Arrival Actual departure Actual arrival
Wed 21 Feb
Scheduled On time
Curitiba (CWB) 06:10
Sao Paulo (GRU) 07:20
Tue 20 Feb
Scheduled On time
Curitiba (CWB) 06:10
Sao Paulo (GRU) 07:20
Mon 19 Feb
Scheduled On time
Curitiba (CWB) 06:10
Sao Paulo (GRU) 07:20
Sun 18 Feb
Arrived On time
Curitiba (CWB) 06:10
Sao Paulo (GRU) 07:20
06:10 (-2:00)
07:18 (-2:00)
Sat 17 Feb
Arrived On time
Curitiba (CWB) 06:10
Sao Paulo (GRU) 07:20
06:05 (-2:00)
07:06 (-2:00)
Fri 16 Feb
Arrived On time
Curitiba (CWB) 06:10
Sao Paulo (GRU) 07:20
06:03 (-2:00)
07:13 (-2:00)
Fri 09 Feb
Scheduled On time
Curitiba (CWB) 06:10
Sao Paulo (GRU) 07:20
Thu 08 Feb
Scheduled On time
Curitiba (CWB) 06:10
Sao Paulo (GRU) 07:20
Tue 06 Feb
Arrived On time
Curitiba (CWB) 06:10
Sao Paulo (GRU) 07:20
06:00 (-2:00)
07:14 (-2:00)
Sun 04 Feb
Arrived On time
Curitiba (CWB) 06:10
Sao Paulo (GRU) 07:20
06:02 (-2:00)
07:18 (-2:00)

Similar flight route from Curitiba (CWB) to Sao Paulo (GRU)

Airline Flight no Departure Arrival
Aeromexico AM8015
Aeromexico
23/04/2024
06:05 (-2:00)
1 hours 15 minutes
07:20 (-2:00)
Qatar Airways QR4847
Qatar Airways
23/04/2024
19:25 (-2:00)
1 hours 7 minutes
20:35 (-2:00)
Azul AD2605
Azul
23/04/2024
19:15 (-2:00)
1 hours 10 minutes
20:25 (-2:00)
Gol G31183
Gol
23/04/2024
19:15 (-2:00)
1 hours 15 minutes
20:30 (-2:00)
Avianca AV4609
Avianca
23/04/2024
19:15 (-2:00)
1 hours 15 minutes
20:30 (-2:00)
TAP Portugal TP5246
TAP Portugal
23/04/2024
17:00 (-2:00)
1 hours 10 minutes
18:10 (-2:00)
LATAM Airlines LA3291
LATAM Airlines
23/04/2024
19:50 (-2:00)
1 hours 10 minutes
21:00 (-2:00)
Turkish Airlines TK9180
Turkish Airlines
23/04/2024
19:15 (-2:00)
1 hours 10 minutes
20:25 (-2:00)

Frequently asked questions, answered

How long is the flight from Curitiba to Sao Paulo?

On average, nonstop flight takes 1 hour(s) 15 minutes, with the flight distance of 359 km (223 miles).

What type of aircraft is used for the Air Europa UX2696 flight?

All Air Europa UX2696 flights are operated using Boeing 737-700 Passenger aircraft.

Which terminal the flight Air Europa UX2696 is arriving at?

Flight Air Europa UX2696 arrives in Sao Paulo-Guarulhos International Airport at Terminal 2.

How many Air Europa UX2696 flights are operated a week?

6 flights per week. The Flight Air Europa UX2696 is operated on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.