Vistara UK574 Flight Status from Bengaluru to Ahmedabad, India today

Domestic flight Vistara UK574 from Bengaluru (BLR) India to Ahmedabad (AMD) India operated by Vistara. Scheduled time of departure from Kempegowda International Airport is 10:10 18 July 2024 Asia/Kolkata and scheduled time of arrival in Ahmedabad Airport is 12:25 18 July 2024 Asia/Kolkata. The duration of the flight is 2 hours 4 minutes.

UK574 - VTI574 Vistara (UK)
BLR Bengaluru India
Flight BLR to AMD
AMD Ahmedabad India
Arrived Delayed by 16m
Departure Kempegowda International Airport
IATA: BLRICAO: VOBL
Scheduled 10:10 18 July 2024
Actual 10:37 18 July 2024
2 D12
Arrival Ahmedabad Airport
IATA: AMDICAO: VAAH
Scheduled 12:25 18 July 2024
Actual 12:41 18 July 2024
1 None
UK574 Detail
  • Type: Domestic Flight
  • Code Shares: AI 6302
  • Flight Duration: 2 hours 4 minutes
  • Flight Distance: 1217 kms / 756 miles
Airline
  • Vistara
  • IATA: UK
  • ICAO: VTI
  • Operating Days: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Passenger Services
  • Service type: N/A
  • Seats: N/A
  • Freight capacity: N/A
  • Passenger classes: N/A
More Detail
  • Aircraft: Airbus A320neo
  • Callsign: N/A
  • Departure Timezone: Asia/Kolkata
  • Arrival Timezone: Asia/Kolkata
  • Current Time in Bengaluru: Thursday 2024-07-18 23:42 PM
  • Current Time in Ahmedabad: Thursday 2024-07-18 23:42 PM

Vistara UK574 flight status on other days

Similar flight route from Bengaluru (BLR) to Ahmedabad (AMD)

Airline Flight no Departure Arrival
Virgin Atlantic VS8303
Virgin Atlantic
18/07/2024
13:45 (+5.5:30)
2 hours 6 minutes
15:55 (+5.5:30)
Qantas QF8393
Qantas
18/07/2024
13:45 (+5.5:30)
2 hours 10 minutes
15:55 (+5.5:30)
IndiGo 6E6595
IndiGo
18/07/2024
13:45 (+5.5:30)
1 hours 59 minutes
15:55 (+5.5:30)
Vistara UK576
Vistara
18/07/2024
20:45 (+5.5:30)
2 hours 30 minutes
23:15 (+5.5:30)
Air India AI6302
Air India
18/07/2024
10:10 (+5.5:30)
2 hours 15 minutes
12:25 (+5.5:30)
Akasa Air QP1325
Akasa Air
18/07/2024
07:25 (+5.5:30)
2 hours 15 minutes
09:40 (+5.5:30)
Qantas QF8391
Qantas
18/07/2024
06:30 (+5.5:30)
0 minutes
08:30 (+5.5:30)
Virgin Atlantic VS8243
Virgin Atlantic
18/07/2024
06:30 (+5.5:30)
0 minutes
08:30 (+5.5:30)

Frequently asked questions, answered

How long is the flight from Bengaluru to Ahmedabad?

On average, nonstop flight takes 2 hour(s) 4 minutes, with the flight distance of 1217 km (756 miles).

What type of aircraft is used for the Vistara UK574 flight?

All Vistara UK574 flights are operated using Airbus A320neo aircraft.

Which terminal the flight Vistara UK574 is arriving at?

Flight Vistara UK574 arrives in Ahmedabad Airport at Terminal 1.

How many Vistara UK574 flights are operated a week?

7 flights per week. The Flight Vistara UK574 is operated on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday .