United Airlines UA6767 Flight Status from Christchurch to Auckland, New Zealand today

Domestic flight United Airlines UA6767 from Christchurch (CHC) New Zealand to Auckland (AKL) New Zealand operated by United Airlines. Scheduled time of departure from Christchurch International Airport is 17:00 18 April 2024 Pacific/Auckland and scheduled time of arrival in Auckland Airport is 18:25 18 April 2024 Pacific/Auckland. The duration of the flight is 1 hours 25 minutes.

UA6767 - UAL6767 United Airlines (UA)
CHC Christchurch New Zealand
Flight CHC to AKL
AKL Auckland New Zealand
Scheduled On time Schedule Depart in 10 hours, 47 minutes
Departure Christchurch International Airport
IATA: CHCICAO: NZCH
Scheduled 17:00 18 April 2024
None D18
Arrival Auckland Airport
IATA: AKLICAO: NZAA
Scheduled 18:25 18 April 2024
D 29
UA6767 Detail
  • Type: Domestic Flight
  • Code Shares: BR 3290, CA 5916, EY 4598, TK 8750, VS 7680
  • Flight Duration: 1 hours 25 minutes
  • Flight Distance: 745 kms / 463 miles
Airline
  • United Airlines
  • IATA: UA
  • ICAO: UAL
  • Operating Days: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Passenger Services
  • Service type: Normal passenger
  • Seats: 304
  • Freight capacity: 18 tons
  • Passenger classes: First Class, Economy, Business Class
More Detail
  • Aircraft: Airbus A320 (sharklets)
  • Callsign: UAL6767
  • Departure Timezone: Pacific/Auckland
  • Arrival Timezone: Pacific/Auckland
  • Current Time in Christchurch: Thursday 2024-04-18 06:13 AM
  • Current Time in Auckland: Thursday 2024-04-18 06:13 AM

United Airlines UA6767 Flight Statistics

United Airlines
United Airlines
FLIGHT NO UA6767
AIRPLANE Airbus A320 (sharklets)
ON TIME 8
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 8
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 8
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 8
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
Last 14 days flight data
14 30 60 90
On Time Rate

United Airlines UA6767 Flight Schedule and Histories

Time Departure Arrival Actual departure Actual arrival
Wed 31 Jan
Scheduled On time
Christchurch (CHC) 17:00
Auckland (AKL) 18:25
Tue 30 Jan
Scheduled On time
Christchurch (CHC) 17:00
Auckland (AKL) 18:25
Mon 29 Jan
Scheduled On time
Christchurch (CHC) 17:00
Auckland (AKL) 18:25
Sun 28 Jan
Arrived On time
Christchurch (CHC) 17:00
Auckland (AKL) 18:25
17:01 (+13:00)
18:35 (+13:00)
Sat 27 Jan
Arrived On time
Christchurch (CHC) 17:00
Auckland (AKL) 18:25
17:15 (+13:00)
18:33 (+13:00)
Fri 26 Jan
Arrived On time
Christchurch (CHC) 17:00
Auckland (AKL) 18:25
17:00 (+13:00)
18:21 (+13:00)
Fri 19 Jan
Scheduled On time
Christchurch (CHC) 17:00
Auckland (AKL) 18:25
Thu 18 Jan
Scheduled On time
Christchurch (CHC) 17:00
Auckland (AKL) 18:25
Wed 17 Jan
Departed On time
Christchurch (CHC) 17:00
Auckland (AKL) 18:25
17:04 (+13:00)
Tue 16 Jan
Arrived On time
Christchurch (CHC) 17:00
Auckland (AKL) 18:25
17:01 (+13:00)
18:21 (+13:00)

Similar flight route from Christchurch (CHC) to Auckland (AKL)

Airline Flight no Departure Arrival
Air New Zealand NZ588
Air New Zealand
18/04/2024
21:00 (+13:00)
1 hours 25 minutes
22:25 (+13:00)
Air New Zealand NZ586
Air New Zealand
18/04/2024
07:20 (+13:00)
1 hours 25 minutes
08:45 (+13:00)
Air New Zealand NZ584
Air New Zealand
18/04/2024
06:50 (+13:00)
1 hours 25 minutes
08:15 (+13:00)
Air New Zealand NZ582
Air New Zealand
18/04/2024
05:45 (+13:00)
1 hours 25 minutes
07:10 (+13:00)
Air New Zealand NZ574
Air New Zealand
18/04/2024
20:10 (+13:00)
1 hours 25 minutes
21:35 (+13:00)
Air New Zealand NZ572
Air New Zealand
18/04/2024
19:40 (+13:00)
1 hours 25 minutes
21:05 (+13:00)
Air New Zealand NZ570
Air New Zealand
18/04/2024
19:10 (+13:00)
1 hours 19 minutes
20:35 (+13:00)
Air New Zealand NZ566
Air New Zealand
18/04/2024
18:00 (+13:00)
1 hours 25 minutes
19:25 (+13:00)

Frequently asked questions, answered

How long is the flight from Christchurch to Auckland?

On average, nonstop flight takes 1 hour(s) 25 minutes, with the flight distance of 745 km (463 miles).

What type of aircraft is used for the United Airlines UA6767 flight?

All United Airlines UA6767 flights are operated using Airbus A320 (sharklets) aircraft.

Which terminal the flight United Airlines UA6767 is arriving at?

Flight United Airlines UA6767 arrives in Auckland Airport at Terminal D.

How many United Airlines UA6767 flights are operated a week?

6 flights per week. The Flight United Airlines UA6767 is operated on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.