United Airlines UA6763 Flight Status from Nadi to Auckland, New Zealand today

International flight United Airlines UA6763 from Nadi (NAN) Fiji to Auckland (AKL) New Zealand operated by United Airlines. Scheduled time of departure from Nadi International Airport is 14:00 25 April 2024 Pacific/Fiji and scheduled time of arrival in Auckland Airport is 17:05 25 April 2024 Pacific/Auckland. The duration of the flight is 3 hours 5 minutes.

UA6763 - UAL6763 United Airlines (UA)
NAN Nadi Fiji
Flight NAN to AKL
AKL Auckland New Zealand
Departed On time Estimated Arrival in 1 hour, 8 minutes
Departure Nadi International Airport
IATA: NANICAO: NFFN
Scheduled 14:00 25 April 2024
Actual 13:50 25 April 2024
None None
Arrival Auckland Airport
IATA: AKLICAO: NZAA
Scheduled 17:05 25 April 2024
Estimated 16:41 25 April 2024
I 9
UA6763 Detail
  • Type: International Flight
  • Code Shares: SQ 4264, TK 8741
  • Flight Duration: 3 hours 5 minutes
  • Flight Distance: 2149 kms / 1336 miles
Airline
  • United Airlines
  • IATA: UA
  • ICAO: UAL
  • Operating Days: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Passenger Services
  • Service type: Normal passenger
  • Seats: 304
  • Freight capacity: 18 tons
  • Passenger classes: First Class, Economy, Business Class, Shuttle
More Detail
  • Aircraft: Boeing 787-9
  • Callsign: UAL6763
  • Departure Timezone: Pacific/Fiji
  • Arrival Timezone: Pacific/Auckland
  • Current Time in Nadi: Thursday 2024-04-25 15:33 PM
  • Current Time in Auckland: Thursday 2024-04-25 15:33 PM

United Airlines UA6763 flight status on other days

Similar flight route from Nadi (NAN) to Auckland (AKL)

Airline Flight no Departure Arrival
Fiji Airways FJ413
Fiji Airways
25/04/2024
19:30 (+12:00)
3 hours 15 minutes
22:45 (+13:00)
Air New Zealand NZ951
Air New Zealand
25/04/2024
11:00 (+12:00)
3 hours 4 minutes
14:15 (+13:00)
Air New Zealand NZ959
Air New Zealand
25/04/2024
21:25 (+12:00)
3 hours 15 minutes
00:40 (+13:00)
Singapore Airlines SQ4268
Singapore Airlines
25/04/2024
20:10 (+12:00)
3 hours 15 minutes
23:25 (+13:00)
Qantas QF3844
Qantas
25/04/2024
19:30 (+12:00)
3 hours 6 minutes
22:45 (+13:00)
Singapore Airlines SQ4264
Singapore Airlines
25/04/2024
14:00 (+12:00)
3 hours 5 minutes
17:05 (+13:00)
Qantas QF3842
Qantas
25/04/2024
08:30 (+12:00)
3 hours 10 minutes
11:40 (+13:00)
Air New Zealand NZ953
Air New Zealand
25/04/2024
14:00 (+12:00)
3 hours 5 minutes
17:05 (+13:00)

Frequently asked questions, answered

How long is the flight from Nadi to Auckland?

On average, nonstop flight takes 3 hour(s) 5 minutes, with the flight distance of 2149 km (1336 miles).

What type of aircraft is used for the United Airlines UA6763 flight?

All United Airlines UA6763 flights are operated using Boeing 787-9 aircraft.

Which terminal the flight United Airlines UA6763 is arriving at?

Flight United Airlines UA6763 arrives in Auckland Airport at Terminal I.

How many United Airlines UA6763 flights are operated a week?

7 flights per week. The Flight United Airlines UA6763 is operated on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday .