United Airlines UA3007 Flight Status from Johannesburg to Harare, Zimbabwe today

International flight United Airlines UA3007 from Johannesburg (JNB) South Africa to Harare (HRE) Zimbabwe operated by United Airlines. Scheduled time of departure from O.R. Tambo International Airport is 10:55 28 February 2024 Africa/Johannesburg and scheduled time of arrival in RG Mugabe International Airport is 12:35 28 February 2024 Africa/Harare. The duration of the flight is 1 hours 40 minutes.

UA3007 - UAL3007 United Airlines (UA)
JNB Johannesburg South Africa
Flight JNB to HRE
HRE Harare Zimbabwe
Arrived On time
Departure O.R. Tambo International Airport
IATA: JNBICAO: FAOR
Scheduled 10:55 28 February 2024
Actual 11:01 28 February 2024
B -
Arrival RG Mugabe International Airport
IATA: HREICAO: FVHA
Scheduled 12:35 28 February 2024
Actual 12:32 28 February 2024
I -
UA3007 Detail
  • Type: International Flight
  • Code Shares: BA 6260, QR 5756
  • Flight Duration: 1 hours 40 minutes
  • Flight Distance: 957 kms / 594 miles
Airline
  • United Airlines
  • IATA: UA
  • ICAO: UAL
  • Operating Days: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Passenger Services
  • Service type: N/A
  • Seats: N/A
  • Freight capacity: N/A
  • Passenger classes: N/A
More Detail
  • Aircraft: Embraer 190
  • Callsign: N/A
  • Departure Timezone: Africa/Johannesburg
  • Arrival Timezone: Africa/Harare
  • Current Time in Johannesburg: Wednesday 2024-02-28 21:33 PM
  • Current Time in Harare: Wednesday 2024-02-28 21:33 PM

United Airlines UA3007 flight status on other days

Similar flight route from Johannesburg (JNB) to Harare (HRE)

Airline Flight no Departure Arrival
Emirates
Emirates
28/02/2024 16:10 (+2:00)
1 hours 35 minutes 17:50 (+2:00)
Fastjet
Fastjet
28/02/2024 18:45 (+2:00)
1 hours 45 minutes 20:30 (+2:00)
Airlink
Airlink
28/02/2024 18:45 (+2:00)
1 hours 40 minutes 20:25 (+2:00)
Emirates
Emirates
28/02/2024 18:45 (+2:00)
1 hours 40 minutes 20:25 (+2:00)
Airlink
Airlink
28/02/2024 16:10 (+2:00)
1 hours 40 minutes 17:50 (+2:00)
British Airways
British Airways
28/02/2024 16:10 (+2:00)
1 hours 40 minutes 17:50 (+2:00)
Qatar Airways
Qatar Airways
28/02/2024 18:45 (+2:00)
1 hours 40 minutes 20:25 (+2:00)
Qatar Airways
Qatar Airways
28/02/2024 16:10 (+2:00)
1 hours 40 minutes 17:50 (+2:00)

Frequently asked questions, answered

How long is the flight from Johannesburg to Harare?

On average, nonstop flight takes 1 hour(s) 40 minutes, with the flight distance of 957 km (594 miles).

What type of aircraft is used for the United Airlines UA3007 flight?

All United Airlines UA3007 flights are operated using Embraer 190 aircraft.

Which terminal the flight United Airlines UA3007 is arriving at?

Flight United Airlines UA3007 arrives in RG Mugabe International Airport at Terminal I.

How many United Airlines UA3007 flights are operated a week?

7 flights per week. The Flight United Airlines UA3007 is operated on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday .