easyJet U24526 Flight Status from Nice to Paris, France today

Domestic flight easyJet U24526 from Nice (NCE) France to Paris (CDG) France operated by easyJet. Scheduled time of departure from Cote D'Azur Airport is 09:15 Europe/Paris and scheduled time of arrival in Charles de Gaulle Airport is 10:55 Europe/Paris. The duration of the flight is 1 hours 40 minutes.

U24526 - EZY4526 easyJet (U2)
NCE Nice France
Flight NCE to CDG
CDG Paris France
Contact Airlines It may not operate on the date requested
Departure Cote D'Azur Airport
IATA: NCEICAO: LFMN
Scheduled 09:15
2 None
Arrival Charles de Gaulle Airport
IATA: CDGICAO: LFPG
Scheduled 10:55
2D None
U24526 Detail
  • Type: Domestic Flight
  • Flight Duration: 1 hours 40 minutes
  • Flight Distance: 693 kms / 430 miles
Airline
  • easyJet
  • IATA: U2
  • ICAO: EZY
  • Operating Days: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Passenger Services
  • Service type: None
  • Seats: None
  • Freight capacity: None
  • Passenger classes: None
More Detail
  • Aircraft: Airbus A320 (sharklets)
  • Callsign: F-LFMN3
  • Departure Timezone: Europe/Paris
  • Arrival Timezone: Europe/Paris
  • Current Time in Nice: Sunday 2024-06-16 03:44 AM
  • Current Time in Paris: Sunday 2024-06-16 03:44 AM

easyJet U24526 Flight Statistics

easyJet
easyJet
FLIGHT NO U24526
AIRPLANE Airbus A320 (sharklets)
ON TIME 12
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 21
DELAYED 4
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 40
DELAYED 6
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 50
DELAYED 7
CANCELLED 0
Last 14 days flight data
14 30 60 90
On Time Rate

easyJet U24526 Flight Schedule and Histories

Time Departure Arrival Actual departure Actual arrival
Thu 13 Jun
Departed On time
Nice (NCE) 09:15
Paris (CDG) 10:55
09:04 (+1:00)
Tue 11 Jun
Arrived On time
Nice (NCE) 09:25
Paris (CDG) 11:05
09:21 (+1:00)
10:49 (+1:00)
Thu 06 Jun
Arrived On time
Nice (NCE) 09:15
Paris (CDG) 10:55
09:04 (+1:00)
10:40 (+1:00)
Nice (NCE) 09:05
Paris (CDG) 10:45
09:23 (+1:00)
11:03 (+1:00)
Tue 04 Jun
Arrived On time
Nice (NCE) 09:25
Paris (CDG) 11:05
09:19 (+1:00)
10:47 (+1:00)
Mon 03 Jun
Scheduled On time
Nice (NCE) 09:05
Paris (CDG) 10:45
Sat 01 Jun
Scheduled On time
Nice (NCE) 09:10
Paris (CDG) 10:50
Nice (NCE) 09:05
Paris (CDG) 10:45
09:31 (+1:00)
11:03 (+1:00)
Thu 30 May
Scheduled On time
Nice (NCE) 09:15
Paris (CDG) 10:55
Tue 28 May
Arrived On time
Nice (NCE) 09:25
Paris (CDG) 11:05
09:32 (+1:00)
11:08 (+1:00)

Similar flight route from Nice (NCE) to Paris (CDG)

Airline Flight no Departure Arrival
WestJet WS5184
WestJet
16/06/2024
11:15 (+1:00)
1 hours 35 minutes
12:50 (+1:00)
Vietnam Airlines VN3211
Vietnam Airlines
16/06/2024
06:00 (+1:00)
1 hours 35 minutes
07:35 (+1:00)
China Eastern MU1522
China Eastern
16/06/2024
06:00 (+1:00)
1 hours 30 minutes
07:35 (+1:00)
Finnair AY6354
Finnair
16/06/2024
06:00 (+1:00)
1 hours 35 minutes
07:35 (+1:00)
Air France AF7315
Air France
16/06/2024
06:00 (+1:00)
1 hours 35 minutes
07:35 (+1:00)
Etihad Airways EY6000
Etihad Airways
16/06/2024
06:00 (+1:00)
1 hours 23 minutes
07:35 (+1:00)
Aeromexico AM5889
Aeromexico
16/06/2024
06:00 (+1:00)
1 hours 30 minutes
07:35 (+1:00)
Air Serbia JU7824
Air Serbia
16/06/2024
06:00 (+1:00)
1 hours 34 minutes
07:35 (+1:00)

Frequently asked questions, answered

How long is the flight from Nice to Paris?

On average, nonstop flight takes 1 hour(s) 40 minutes, with the flight distance of 693 km (430 miles).

What type of aircraft is used for the easyJet U24526 flight?

All easyJet U24526 flights are operated using Airbus A320 (sharklets) aircraft.

Which terminal the flight easyJet U24526 is arriving at?

Flight easyJet U24526 arrives in Charles de Gaulle Airport at Terminal 2D.

How many easyJet U24526 flights are operated a week?

6 flights per week. The Flight easyJet U24526 is operated on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.