Scoot TR479 Flight Status from Langkawi to Singapore, Singapore today

International flight Scoot TR479 from Langkawi (LGK) Malaysia to Singapore (SIN) Singapore operated by Scoot. Scheduled time of departure from Langkawi International Airport is 10:30 19 July 2024 Asia/Kuala_Lumpur and scheduled time of arrival in Changi International Airport is 12:10 19 July 2024 Asia/Singapore. The duration of the flight is 1 hours 40 minutes.

TR479 - TGW479 Scoot (TR)
LGK Langkawi Malaysia
Flight LGK to SIN
SIN Singapore Singapore
Scheduled On time Schedule Depart in 8 hours, 16 minutes
Departure Langkawi International Airport
IATA: LGKICAO: WMKL
Scheduled 10:30 19 July 2024
None None
Arrival Changi International Airport
IATA: SINICAO: WSSS
Scheduled 12:10 19 July 2024
1 None
TR479 Detail
  • Type: International Flight
  • Code Shares: SQ 8397
  • Flight Duration: 1 hours 40 minutes
  • Flight Distance: 726 kms / 451 miles
Airline
  • Scoot
  • IATA: TR
  • ICAO: TGW
  • Operating Days: Wednesday, Friday, Sunday
Passenger Services
  • Service type: Normal passenger
  • Seats: 180
  • Freight capacity: 0.7 tons
  • Passenger classes: First Class, Economy, Premium Economy
More Detail
  • Aircraft: Airbus A321neo
  • Callsign: F-WMKJ3
  • Departure Timezone: Asia/Kuala_Lumpur
  • Arrival Timezone: Asia/Singapore
  • Current Time in Langkawi: Friday 2024-07-19 02:14 AM
  • Current Time in Singapore: Friday 2024-07-19 02:14 AM

Scoot TR479 Flight Statistics

Scoot
Scoot
FLIGHT NO TR479
AIRPLANE Airbus A321neo
ON TIME 5
DELAYED 1
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 10
DELAYED 3
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 21
DELAYED 5
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 31
DELAYED 8
CANCELLED 0
Last 14 days flight data
14 30 60 90
On Time Rate

Scoot TR479 Flight Schedule and Histories

Time Departure Arrival Actual departure Actual arrival
Wed 17 Jul
Scheduled On time
Langkawi (LGK) 10:30
Singapore (SIN) 12:10
Sun 14 Jul
Scheduled On time
Langkawi (LGK) 20:05
Singapore (SIN) 21:45
Fri 12 Jul
Arrived On time
Langkawi (LGK) 10:30
Singapore (SIN) 12:10
10:39 (+8:00)
12:12 (+8:00)
Wed 10 Jul
Arrived On time
Langkawi (LGK) 10:30
Singapore (SIN) 12:10
10:44 (+8:00)
12:00 (+8:00)
Sun 07 Jul
Scheduled On time
Langkawi (LGK) 20:05
Singapore (SIN) 21:45
Fri 05 Jul
Arrived On time
Langkawi (LGK) 10:30
Singapore (SIN) 12:10
10:38 (+8:00)
12:09 (+8:00)
Wed 03 Jul
Arrived On time
Langkawi (LGK) 10:30
Singapore (SIN) 12:10
10:36 (+8:00)
12:07 (+8:00)
Fri 28 Jun
Scheduled On time
Langkawi (LGK) 10:30
Singapore (SIN) 12:10
Wed 26 Jun
Scheduled On time
Langkawi (LGK) 10:30
Singapore (SIN) 12:10
Fri 21 Jun
Arrived On time
Langkawi (LGK) 10:30
Singapore (SIN) 12:10
10:53 (+8:00)
12:17 (+8:00)

Similar flight route from Langkawi (LGK) to Singapore (SIN)

Airline Flight no Departure Arrival
AirAsia AK732
AirAsia
19/07/2024
08:45 (+8:00)
1 hours 35 minutes
10:20 (+8:00)
AirAsia AK1717
AirAsia
19/07/2024
10:00 (+8:00)
1 hours 40 minutes
11:40 (+8:00)
Singapore Airlines SQ8397
Singapore Airlines
19/07/2024
10:30 (+8:00)
1 hours 40 minutes
12:10 (+8:00)
Scoot TR477
Scoot
19/07/2024
15:45 (+8:00)
1 hours 40 minutes
17:25 (+8:00)
Singapore Airlines SQ8395
Singapore Airlines
19/07/2024
15:45 (+8:00)
1 hours 40 minutes
17:25 (+8:00)
Singapore Airlines SQ8393
Singapore Airlines
19/07/2024
10:45 (+8:00)
1 hours 25 minutes
12:10 (+8:00)
Scoot TR475
Scoot
19/07/2024
10:45 (+8:00)
1 hours 25 minutes
12:10 (+8:00)
SilkAir MI8395
SilkAir
19/07/2024
14:30 (+8:00)
1 hours 35 minutes
16:05 (+8:00)

Frequently asked questions, answered

How long is the flight from Langkawi to Singapore?

On average, nonstop flight takes 1 hour(s) 40 minutes, with the flight distance of 726 km (451 miles).

What type of aircraft is used for the Scoot TR479 flight?

All Scoot TR479 flights are operated using Airbus A321neo aircraft.

Which terminal the flight Scoot TR479 is arriving at?

Flight Scoot TR479 arrives in Changi International Airport at Terminal 1.

How many Scoot TR479 flights are operated a week?

3 flights per week. The Flight Scoot TR479 is operated on Wednesday, Friday, Sunday.