Scoot TR468 Flight Status from Singapore to Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia today

International flight Scoot TR468 from Singapore (SIN) Singapore to Kuala Lumpur (KUL) Malaysia operated by Scoot. Scheduled time of departure from Changi International Airport is 17:00 15 June 2024 Asia/Singapore and scheduled time of arrival in Kuala Lumpur International Airport is 18:15 15 June 2024 Asia/Kuala_Lumpur. The duration of the flight is 1 hours 15 minutes.

TR468 - TGW468 Scoot (TR)
SIN Singapore Singapore
Flight SIN to KUL
KUL Kuala Lumpur Malaysia
Scheduled On time Schedule Depart in 5 hours, 8 minutes
Departure Changi International Airport
IATA: SINICAO: WSSS
Scheduled 17:00 15 June 2024
1 D32
Arrival Kuala Lumpur International Airport
IATA: KULICAO: WMKK
Scheduled 18:15 15 June 2024
2 None
TR468 Detail
  • Type: International Flight
  • Code Shares: SQ 8550
  • Flight Duration: 1 hours 15 minutes
  • Flight Distance: 296 kms / 184 miles
Airline
  • Scoot
  • IATA: TR
  • ICAO: TGW
  • Operating Days: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Passenger Services
  • Service type: Normal passenger
  • Seats: 180
  • Freight capacity: 0.7 tons
  • Passenger classes: First Class, Economy, Premium Economy
More Detail
  • Aircraft: Boeing 787-8
  • Callsign: F-WMKK6
  • Departure Timezone: Asia/Singapore
  • Arrival Timezone: Asia/Kuala_Lumpur
  • Current Time in Singapore: Saturday 2024-06-15 11:52 AM
  • Current Time in Kuala Lumpur: Saturday 2024-06-15 11:52 AM

Scoot TR468 Flight Statistics

Scoot
Scoot
FLIGHT NO TR468
AIRPLANE Boeing 787-8
ON TIME 6
DELAYED 3
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 16
DELAYED 7
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 40
DELAYED 13
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 60
DELAYED 23
CANCELLED 0
Last 14 days flight data
14 30 60 90
On Time Rate

Scoot TR468 Flight Schedule and Histories

Time Departure Arrival Actual departure Actual arrival
Sat 15 Jun
Scheduled On time
Singapore (SIN) 17:00
Kuala Lumpur (KUL) 18:15
Fri 14 Jun
Scheduled On time
Singapore (SIN) 17:00
Kuala Lumpur (KUL) 18:15
Thu 13 Jun
Arrived On time
Singapore (SIN) 17:00
Kuala Lumpur (KUL) 18:15
17:07 (+8:00)
17:59 (+8:00)
Mon 10 Jun
Arrived On time
Singapore (SIN) 17:00
Kuala Lumpur (KUL) 18:15
17:08 (+8:00)
18:09 (+8:00)
Singapore (SIN) 17:00
Kuala Lumpur (KUL) 18:15
18:20 (+8:00)
19:10 (+8:00)
Thu 06 Jun
Scheduled On time
Singapore (SIN) 17:00
Kuala Lumpur (KUL) 18:15
Wed 05 Jun
Arrived On time
Singapore (SIN) 17:00
Kuala Lumpur (KUL) 18:15
17:07 (+8:00)
18:05 (+8:00)
Tue 04 Jun
Scheduled On time
Singapore (SIN) 17:00
Kuala Lumpur (KUL) 18:15
Sun 02 Jun
Scheduled
Singapore (SIN) 17:00
Kuala Lumpur (KUL) 18:15
Sat 01 Jun
Scheduled On time
Singapore (SIN) 17:00
Kuala Lumpur (KUL) 18:15

Similar flight route from Singapore (SIN) to Kuala Lumpur (KUL)

Airline Flight no Departure Arrival
Oman Air WY5692
Oman Air
15/06/2024
13:40 (+8:00)
1 hours 20 minutes
15:00 (+8:00)
AirAsia AK710
AirAsia
15/06/2024
13:30 (+8:00)
1 hours 10 minutes
14:40 (+8:00)
Malindo Air OD808
Malindo Air
15/06/2024
17:00 (+8:00)
1 hours 5 minutes
18:05 (+8:00)
Malaysia Airlines MH5972
Malaysia Airlines
15/06/2024
15:50 (+8:00)
1 hours 20 minutes
17:10 (+8:00)
SWISS LX9052
SWISS
15/06/2024
12:45 (+8:00)
0 minutes
13:45 (+8:00)
Malindo Air OD806
Malindo Air
15/06/2024
21:30 (+8:00)
1 hours 5 minutes
22:35 (+8:00)
AirAsia AK716
AirAsia
15/06/2024
19:10 (+8:00)
1 hours 20 minutes
20:30 (+8:00)
Emirates EK3462
Emirates
15/06/2024
12:20 (+8:00)
1 hours 5 minutes
13:25 (+8:00)

Frequently asked questions, answered

How long is the flight from Singapore to Kuala Lumpur?

On average, nonstop flight takes 1 hour(s) 15 minutes, with the flight distance of 296 km (184 miles).

What type of aircraft is used for the Scoot TR468 flight?

All Scoot TR468 flights are operated using Boeing 787-8 aircraft.

Which terminal the flight Scoot TR468 is arriving at?

Flight Scoot TR468 arrives in Kuala Lumpur International Airport at Terminal 2.

How many Scoot TR468 flights are operated a week?

7 flights per week. The Flight Scoot TR468 is operated on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday .