TAP Portugal TP7667 Flight Status from Hamburg to Frankfurt, Germany today

Domestic flight TAP Portugal TP7667 from Hamburg (HAM) Germany to Frankfurt (FRA) Germany operated by TAP Portugal. Scheduled time of departure from Hamburg Airport is 18:00 28 May 2024 Europe/Berlin and scheduled time of arrival in Frankfurt Airport is 19:10 28 May 2024 Europe/Berlin. The duration of the flight is 1 hours 10 minutes.

TP7667 - TAP7667 TAP Portugal (TP)
HAM Hamburg Germany
Flight HAM to FRA
FRA Frankfurt Germany
Scheduled On time Schedule Depart in 3 hours, 18 minutes
Departure Hamburg Airport
IATA: HAMICAO: EDDH
Scheduled 18:00 28 May 2024
2 None
Arrival Frankfurt Airport
IATA: FRAICAO: EDDF
Scheduled 19:10 28 May 2024
1 None
TP7667 Detail
  • Type: Domestic Flight
  • Code Shares: CA 6018, NH 6070, OU 5453, TG 7669
  • Flight Duration: 1 hours 10 minutes
  • Flight Distance: 411 kms / 255 miles
Airline
  • TAP Portugal
  • IATA: TP
  • ICAO: TAP
  • Operating Days: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Passenger Services
  • Service type: Normal passenger
  • Seats: 200
  • Freight capacity: 1.9 tons
  • Passenger classes: Economy, Business Class
More Detail
  • Aircraft: Airbus A319
  • Callsign: TAP7667
  • Departure Timezone: Europe/Berlin
  • Arrival Timezone: Europe/Berlin
  • Current Time in Hamburg: Tuesday 2024-05-28 14:42 PM
  • Current Time in Frankfurt: Tuesday 2024-05-28 14:42 PM

TAP Portugal TP7667 flight status on other days

Similar flight route from Hamburg (HAM) to Frankfurt (FRA)

Airline Flight no Departure Arrival
Lufthansa LH1
Lufthansa
28/05/2024
06:00 (+1:00)
1 hours 23 minutes
07:10 (+1:00)
United Airlines UA8920
United Airlines
28/05/2024
06:00 (+1:00)
1 hours 23 minutes
07:10 (+1:00)
Singapore Airlines SQ2011
Singapore Airlines
28/05/2024
09:30 (+1:00)
1 hours 10 minutes
10:40 (+1:00)
Singapore Airlines SQ2057
Singapore Airlines
28/05/2024
08:30 (+1:00)
1 hours 10 minutes
09:40 (+1:00)
Air Canada AC9144
Air Canada
28/05/2024
11:00 (+1:00)
1 hours 13 minutes
12:10 (+1:00)
Aegean Airlines A31515
Aegean Airlines
28/05/2024
17:00 (+1:00)
1 hours 10 minutes
18:10 (+1:00)
Air China CA6108
Air China
28/05/2024
12:00 (+1:00)
1 hours 10 minutes
13:10 (+1:00)
Lufthansa LH29
Lufthansa
28/05/2024
18:00 (+1:00)
1 hours 10 minutes
19:10 (+1:00)

Frequently asked questions, answered

How long is the flight from Hamburg to Frankfurt?

On average, nonstop flight takes 1 hour(s) 10 minutes, with the flight distance of 411 km (255 miles).

What type of aircraft is used for the TAP Portugal TP7667 flight?

All TAP Portugal TP7667 flights are operated using Airbus A319 aircraft.

Which terminal the flight TAP Portugal TP7667 is arriving at?

Flight TAP Portugal TP7667 arrives in Frankfurt Airport at Terminal 1.

How many TAP Portugal TP7667 flights are operated a week?

7 flights per week. The Flight TAP Portugal TP7667 is operated on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday .