Turkish Airlines TK8040 Flight Status from Rome to Catania, Italy today

Domestic flight Turkish Airlines TK8040 from Rome (FCO) Italy to Catania (CTA) Italy operated by Turkish Airlines. Scheduled time of departure from Leonardo da Vinci-Fiumicino Airport is 17:15 21 February 2024 Europe/Rome and scheduled time of arrival in Catania-Fontanarossa Airport is 18:30 21 February 2024 Europe/Rome. The duration of the flight is 1 hours 15 minutes.

TK8040 - THY8040 Turkish Airlines (TK)
FCO Rome Italy
Flight FCO to CTA
CTA Catania Italy
Scheduled On time Schedule Depart in 14 hours, 58 minutes
Departure Leonardo da Vinci-Fiumicino Airport
IATA: FCOICAO: LIRF
Scheduled 17:15 21 February 2024
1 -
Arrival Catania-Fontanarossa Airport
IATA: CTAICAO: LICC
Scheduled 18:30 21 February 2024
- -
TK8040 Detail
  • Type: Domestic Flight
  • Code Shares: AF 9792, AR 7189, AT 9198, BT 5555, EY 2842, FB 1649, JU 7204, KL 3426, KQ 4341, KU 6253, LG 1307, RJ 3561, SV 6229, TP 7190, UX 3121
  • Flight Duration: 1 hours 15 minutes
  • Flight Distance: 537 kms / 334 miles
Airline
  • Turkish Airlines
  • IATA: TK
  • ICAO: THY
  • Operating Days: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Passenger Services
  • Service type: N/A
  • Seats: N/A
  • Freight capacity: N/A
  • Passenger classes: N/A
More Detail
  • Aircraft: Airbus A320
  • Callsign: N/A
  • Departure Timezone: Europe/Rome
  • Arrival Timezone: Europe/Rome
  • Current Time in Rome: Wednesday 2024-02-21 02:17 AM
  • Current Time in Catania: Wednesday 2024-02-21 02:17 AM

Turkish Airlines TK8040 flight status on other days

Similar flight route from Rome (FCO) to Catania (CTA)

Airline Flight no Departure Arrival
Alitalia
Alitalia
21/02/2024 21:35 (+1:00)
1 hours 15 minutes 22:50 (+1:00)
FlexFlight
FlexFlight
21/02/2024 21:50 (+1:00)
1 hours 10 minutes 23:00 (+1:00)
TAP Portugal
TAP Portugal
21/02/2024 17:15 (+1:00)
1 hours 7 minutes 18:30 (+1:00)
Ryanair
Ryanair
21/02/2024 21:20 (+1:00)
1 hours 20 minutes 22:40 (+1:00)
Etihad Airways
Etihad Airways
21/02/2024 17:15 (+1:00)
1 hours 15 minutes 18:30 (+1:00)
Bulgaria Air
Bulgaria Air
21/02/2024 17:15 (+1:00)
1 hours 15 minutes 18:30 (+1:00)
Aerolineas Argentinas
Aerolineas Argentinas
21/02/2024 21:35 (+1:00)
1 hours 15 minutes 22:50 (+1:00)
Air Europa
Air Europa
21/02/2024 21:35 (+1:00)
1 hours 15 minutes 22:50 (+1:00)

Frequently asked questions, answered

How long is the flight from Rome to Catania?

On average, nonstop flight takes 1 hour(s) 15 minutes, with the flight distance of 537 km (334 miles).

What type of aircraft is used for the Turkish Airlines TK8040 flight?

All Turkish Airlines TK8040 flights are operated using Airbus A320 aircraft.

Which terminal the flight Turkish Airlines TK8040 is arriving at?

Flight Turkish Airlines TK8040 arrives in Catania-Fontanarossa Airport at Terminal -.

How many Turkish Airlines TK8040 flights are operated a week?

7 flights per week. The Flight Turkish Airlines TK8040 is operated on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday .