Turkish Airlines TK4711 Flight Status from Delhi to Chennai, India today

Domestic flight Turkish Airlines TK4711 from Delhi (DEL) India to Chennai (MAA) India operated by Turkish Airlines. Scheduled time of departure from Indira Gandhi International Airport is 14:45 21 February 2024 Asia/Kolkata and scheduled time of arrival in Chennai Airport is 17:35 21 February 2024 Asia/Kolkata. The duration of the flight is 2 hours 50 minutes.

TK4711 - THY4711 Turkish Airlines (TK)
DEL Delhi India
Flight DEL to MAA
MAA Chennai India
Scheduled On time Estimated Depart in 6 hours, 39 minutes
Departure Indira Gandhi International Airport
IATA: DELICAO: VIDP
Scheduled 14:45 21 February 2024
Estimated 14:35 21 February 2024
T1 D D39
Arrival Chennai Airport
IATA: MAAICAO: VOMM
Scheduled 17:35 21 February 2024
Estimated 17:25 21 February 2024
1 -
TK4711 Detail
  • Type: Domestic Flight
  • Code Shares: VS 9167
  • Flight Duration: 2 hours 50 minutes
  • Flight Distance: 1753 kms / 1089 miles
Airline
  • Turkish Airlines
  • IATA: TK
  • ICAO: THY
  • Operating Days: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Passenger Services
  • Service type: N/A
  • Seats: N/A
  • Freight capacity: N/A
  • Passenger classes: N/A
More Detail
  • Aircraft: Airbus A321neo
  • Callsign: N/A
  • Departure Timezone: Asia/Kolkata
  • Arrival Timezone: Asia/Kolkata
  • Current Time in Delhi: Wednesday 2024-02-21 07:56 AM
  • Current Time in Chennai: Wednesday 2024-02-21 07:56 AM

Turkish Airlines TK4711 flight status on other days

Similar flight route from Delhi (DEL) to Chennai (MAA)

Airline Flight no Departure Arrival
Virgin Atlantic
Virgin Atlantic
21/02/2024 19:30 (+5.5:30)
2 hours 45 minutes 22:15 (+5.5:30)
British Airways
British Airways
21/02/2024 13:40 (+5.5:30)
2 hours 55 minutes 16:35 (+5.5:30)
Air Canada
Air Canada
21/02/2024 07:45 (+5.5:30)
2 hours 47 minutes 10:35 (+5.5:30)
Virgin Atlantic
Virgin Atlantic
21/02/2024 08:30 (+5.5:30)
2 hours 50 minutes 11:20 (+5.5:30)
Virgin Atlantic
Virgin Atlantic
21/02/2024 14:45 (+5.5:30)
2 hours 50 minutes 17:35 (+5.5:30)
Vistara
Vistara
21/02/2024 17:35 (+5.5:30)
2 hours 45 minutes 20:20 (+5.5:30)
IndiGo
IndiGo
21/02/2024 10:45 (+5.5:30)
2 hours 50 minutes 13:35 (+5.5:30)
IndiGo
IndiGo
21/02/2024 07:00 (+5.5:30)
2 hours 45 minutes 09:45 (+5.5:30)

Frequently asked questions, answered

How long is the flight from Delhi to Chennai?

On average, nonstop flight takes 2 hour(s) 50 minutes, with the flight distance of 1753 km (1089 miles).

What type of aircraft is used for the Turkish Airlines TK4711 flight?

All Turkish Airlines TK4711 flights are operated using Airbus A321neo aircraft.

Which terminal the flight Turkish Airlines TK4711 is arriving at?

Flight Turkish Airlines TK4711 arrives in Chennai Airport at Terminal 1.

How many Turkish Airlines TK4711 flights are operated a week?

7 flights per week. The Flight Turkish Airlines TK4711 is operated on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday .