Thai Airways TG436 Flight Status from Jakarta to Bangkok, Thailand today

International flight Thai Airways TG436 from Jakarta (CGK) Indonesia to Bangkok (BKK) Thailand operated by Thai Airways. Scheduled time of departure from Soekarno-Hatta International Airport is 19:00 26 May 2024 Asia/Jakarta and scheduled time of arrival in Suvarnabhumi Airport is 22:30 26 May 2024 Asia/Bangkok. The duration of the flight is 3 hours 30 minutes.

TG436 - THA436 Thai Airways (TG)
CGK Jakarta Indonesia
Flight CGK to BKK
BKK Bangkok Thailand
Scheduled On time Schedule Depart in 12 hours, 21 minutes
Departure Soekarno-Hatta International Airport
IATA: CGKICAO: WIII
Scheduled 19:00 26 May 2024
3 None
Arrival Suvarnabhumi Airport
IATA: BKKICAO: VTBS
Scheduled 22:30 26 May 2024
None None
TG436 Detail
  • Type: International Flight
  • Flight Duration: 3 hours 30 minutes
  • Flight Distance: 2287 kms / 1421 miles
Airline
  • Thai Airways
  • IATA: TG
  • ICAO: THA
  • Operating Days: Thursday
Passenger Services
  • Service type: Normal passenger
  • Seats: 250
  • Freight capacity: 40.2 tons
  • Passenger classes: Economy, Business Class
More Detail
  • Aircraft: Boeing 777-200 / 200ER
  • Callsign: F-WIIP2
  • Departure Timezone: Asia/Jakarta
  • Arrival Timezone: Asia/Bangkok
  • Current Time in Jakarta: Sunday 2024-05-26 06:39 AM
  • Current Time in Bangkok: Sunday 2024-05-26 06:39 AM

Thai Airways TG436 Flight Statistics

Thai Airways
Thai Airways
FLIGHT NO TG436
AIRPLANE Boeing 777-200 / 200ER
ON TIME 0
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 10
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 27
DELAYED 8
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 52
DELAYED 13
CANCELLED 0
Last 14 days flight data
14 30 60 90
On Time Rate

Thai Airways TG436 Flight Schedule and Histories

Time Departure Arrival Actual departure Actual arrival
Thu 23 May
Scheduled On time
Jakarta (CGK) 19:00
Bangkok (BKK) 22:30
Tue 21 May
Scheduled On time
Jakarta (CGK) 19:00
Bangkok (BKK) 22:30
Mon 20 May
Scheduled On time
Jakarta (CGK) 19:00
Bangkok (BKK) 22:30
Sun 19 May
Scheduled On time
Jakarta (CGK) 19:00
Bangkok (BKK) 22:30
Fri 17 May
Scheduled On time
Jakarta (CGK) 19:00
Bangkok (BKK) 22:30
Thu 16 May
Scheduled On time
Jakarta (CGK) 19:00
Bangkok (BKK) 22:30
Jakarta (CGK) 19:00
Bangkok (BKK) 22:30
20:02 (+7:00)
23:03 (+7:00)
Tue 14 May
Departed On time
Jakarta (CGK) 19:00
Bangkok (BKK) 22:30
19:31 (+7:00)
Sun 12 May
Scheduled
Jakarta (CGK) 19:00
Bangkok (BKK) 22:30
Sat 11 May
Scheduled
Jakarta (CGK) 19:00
Bangkok (BKK) 22:30

Similar flight route from Jakarta (CGK) to Bangkok (BKK)

Airline Flight no Departure Arrival
Oman Air WY5701
Oman Air
26/05/2024
09:35 (+7:00)
3 hours 35 minutes
13:10 (+7:00)
Garuda Indonesia GA866
Garuda Indonesia
26/05/2024
09:35 (+7:00)
3 hours 35 minutes
13:10 (+7:00)
Thai Airways TG434
Thai Airways
26/05/2024
12:35 (+7:00)
3 hours 30 minutes
16:05 (+7:00)
Saudia Airlines SV6376
Saudia Airlines
26/05/2024
09:35 (+7:00)
3 hours 35 minutes
13:10 (+7:00)
Etihad Airways EY7099
Etihad Airways
26/05/2024
09:35 (+7:00)
3 hours 43 minutes
13:10 (+7:00)
Bangkok Airways PG4304
Bangkok Airways
26/05/2024
09:35 (+7:00)
3 hours 35 minutes
13:10 (+7:00)
Ethiopian Airlines ET629
Ethiopian Airlines
26/05/2024
20:35 (+7:00)
3 hours 45 minutes
00:20 (+7:00)
Garuda Indonesia GA868
Garuda Indonesia
26/05/2024
12:35 (+7:00)
3 hours 35 minutes
16:10 (+7:00)

Frequently asked questions, answered

How long is the flight from Jakarta to Bangkok?

On average, nonstop flight takes 3 hour(s) 30 minutes, with the flight distance of 2287 km (1421 miles).

What type of aircraft is used for the Thai Airways TG436 flight?

All Thai Airways TG436 flights are operated using Boeing 777-200 / 200ER aircraft.

How many Thai Airways TG436 flights are operated a week?

1 flights per week. The Flight Thai Airways TG436 is operated on Thursday.