Air Tanzania TC109 Flight Status from Dodoma to Dar Es Salaam, Tanzania today

Domestic flight Air Tanzania TC109 from Dodoma (DOD) Tanzania to Dar Es Salaam (DAR) Tanzania operated by Air Tanzania. Scheduled time of departure from Dodoma Airport is 07:30 20 July 2024 Africa/Dar_es_Salaam and scheduled time of arrival in Julius Nyerere International Airport is 08:40 20 July 2024 Africa/Dar_es_Salaam. The duration of the flight is 1 hours 10 minutes.

TC109 - ATC109 Air Tanzania (TC)
DOD Dodoma Tanzania
Flight DOD to DAR
DAR Dar Es Salaam Tanzania
Arrived On time
Departure Dodoma Airport
IATA: DODICAO: HTDO
Scheduled 07:30 20 July 2024
Actual 07:27 20 July 2024
None None
Arrival Julius Nyerere International Airport
IATA: DARICAO: HTDA
Scheduled 08:40 20 July 2024
Actual 08:23 20 July 2024
None None
TC109 Detail
  • Type: Domestic Flight
  • Flight Duration: 1 hours 10 minutes
  • Flight Distance: 389 kms / 242 miles
Airline
  • Air Tanzania
  • IATA: TC
  • ICAO: ATC
  • Operating Days: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Passenger Services
  • Service type: Normal passenger
  • Seats: 76
  • Freight capacity: 1.6 tons
  • Passenger classes: Economy, Business Class
More Detail
  • Aircraft: De Havilland (Bombardier) DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q
  • Callsign: T-OSLK1
  • Departure Timezone: Africa/Dar_es_Salaam
  • Arrival Timezone: Africa/Dar_es_Salaam
  • Current Time in Dodoma: Saturday 2024-07-20 21:18 PM
  • Current Time in Dar Es Salaam: Saturday 2024-07-20 21:18 PM

Air Tanzania TC109 Flight Statistics

Air Tanzania
Air Tanzania
FLIGHT NO TC109
AIRPLANE De Havilland (Bombardier) DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q
ON TIME 14
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 29
DELAYED 1
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 57
DELAYED 3
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 79
DELAYED 5
CANCELLED 0
Last 14 days flight data
14 30 60 90
On Time Rate

Air Tanzania TC109 Flight Schedule and Histories

Time Departure Arrival Actual departure Actual arrival
Sat 20 Jul
Arrived On time
Dodoma (DOD) 07:30
Dar Es Salaam (DAR) 08:40
07:27 (+3:00)
08:22 (+3:00)
Fri 19 Jul
Arrived On time
Dodoma (DOD) 07:30
Dar Es Salaam (DAR) 08:40
07:17 (+3:00)
08:17 (+3:00)
Thu 18 Jul
Arrived On time
Dodoma (DOD) 07:30
Dar Es Salaam (DAR) 08:40
07:44 (+3:00)
08:37 (+3:00)
Wed 17 Jul
Arrived On time
Dodoma (DOD) 07:30
Dar Es Salaam (DAR) 08:40
07:30 (+3:00)
08:21 (+3:00)
Tue 16 Jul
Arrived On time
Dodoma (DOD) 07:30
Dar Es Salaam (DAR) 08:40
07:11 (+3:00)
08:04 (+3:00)
Mon 15 Jul
Arrived On time
Dodoma (DOD) 07:30
Dar Es Salaam (DAR) 08:40
07:23 (+3:00)
08:14 (+3:00)
Sun 14 Jul
Arrived On time
Dodoma (DOD) 07:30
Dar Es Salaam (DAR) 08:40
07:24 (+3:00)
08:21 (+3:00)
Sat 13 Jul
Arrived On time
Dodoma (DOD) 07:30
Dar Es Salaam (DAR) 08:40
07:17 (+3:00)
08:10 (+3:00)
Fri 12 Jul
Arrived On time
Dodoma (DOD) 07:30
Dar Es Salaam (DAR) 08:40
07:22 (+3:00)
08:20 (+3:00)
Thu 11 Jul
Arrived On time
Dodoma (DOD) 07:30
Dar Es Salaam (DAR) 08:40
07:31 (+3:00)
08:27 (+3:00)

Similar flight route from Dodoma (DOD) to Dar Es Salaam (DAR)

Airline Flight no Departure Arrival
Precision Air PW601
Precision Air
20/07/2024
06:55 (+3:00)
1 hours 15 minutes
08:10 (+3:00)
Air Tanzania TC115
Air Tanzania
20/07/2024
11:40 (+3:00)
1 hours 10 minutes
12:50 (+3:00)
Air Tanzania TC119
Air Tanzania
20/07/2024
18:20 (+3:00)
1 hours 10 minutes
19:30 (+3:00)
Air Tanzania TC147
Air Tanzania
20/07/2024
20:40 (+3:00)
1 hours 10 minutes
21:50 (+3:00)
Precision Air PW603
Precision Air
20/07/2024
21:05 (+3:00)
1 hours 15 minutes
22:20 (+3:00)
Flightlink YS702
Flightlink
20/07/2024
08:30 (+3:00)
60 minutes
09:30 (+3:00)
Air Tanzania TC2115
Air Tanzania
20/07/2024
11:10 (+3:00)
2 hours 31 minutes
12:20 (+3:00)
Air Tanzania TC2109
Air Tanzania
20/07/2024
08:40 (+3:00)
1 hours 15 minutes
09:50 (+3:00)

Frequently asked questions, answered

How long is the flight from Dodoma to Dar Es Salaam?

On average, nonstop flight takes 1 hour(s) 10 minutes, with the flight distance of 389 km (242 miles).

What type of aircraft is used for the Air Tanzania TC109 flight?

All Air Tanzania TC109 flights are operated using De Havilland (Bombardier) DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q aircraft.

How many Air Tanzania TC109 flights are operated a week?

7 flights per week. The Flight Air Tanzania TC109 is operated on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday .