Saudia Airlines SV6928 Flight Status from Entebbe to Nairobi, Kenya today

International flight Saudia Airlines SV6928 from Entebbe (EBB) Uganda to Nairobi (NBO) Kenya operated by Saudia Airlines. Scheduled time of departure from Entebbe International Airport is 16:20 23 April 2024 Africa/Kampala and scheduled time of arrival in Jomo Kenyatta International Airport is 17:30 23 April 2024 Africa/Nairobi. The duration of the flight is 1 hours 10 minutes.

SV6928 - SVA6928 Saudia Airlines (SV)
EBB Entebbe Uganda
Flight EBB to NBO
NBO Nairobi Kenya
Scheduled On time Schedule Depart in 3 hours, 14 minutes
Departure Entebbe International Airport
IATA: EBBICAO: HUEN
Scheduled 16:20 23 April 2024
None None
Arrival Jomo Kenyatta International Airport
IATA: NBOICAO: HKJK
Scheduled 17:30 23 April 2024
1E None
SV6928 Detail
  • Type: International Flight
  • Code Shares: AF 5501, BA 7753, KL 4163, SA 7144
  • Flight Duration: 1 hours 10 minutes
  • Flight Distance: 521 kms / 324 miles
Airline
  • Saudia Airlines
  • IATA: SV
  • ICAO: SVA
  • Operating Days: Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Passenger Services
  • Service type: N/A
  • Seats: N/A
  • Freight capacity: N/A
  • Passenger classes: N/A
More Detail
  • Aircraft: Embraer 190
  • Callsign: N/A
  • Departure Timezone: Africa/Kampala
  • Arrival Timezone: Africa/Nairobi
  • Current Time in Entebbe: Tuesday 2024-04-23 13:06 PM
  • Current Time in Nairobi: Tuesday 2024-04-23 13:06 PM

Saudia Airlines SV6928 Flight Statistics

Saudia Airlines
Saudia Airlines
FLIGHT NO SV6928
AIRPLANE Embraer 190
ON TIME 6
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 8
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 8
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 8
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
Last 14 days flight data
14 30 60 90
On Time Rate

Saudia Airlines SV6928 Flight Schedule and Histories

Time Departure Arrival Actual departure Actual arrival
Tue 09 Jan
Scheduled On time
Entebbe (EBB) 16:20
Nairobi (NBO) 17:30
Mon 08 Jan
Scheduled On time
Entebbe (EBB) 16:20
Nairobi (NBO) 17:30
Sun 07 Jan
Arrived On time
Entebbe (EBB) 16:20
Nairobi (NBO) 17:30
16:16 (+3:00)
17:27 (+3:00)
Entebbe (EBB) 16:20
Nairobi (NBO) 17:30
17:34 (+3:00)
18:49 (+3:00)
Fri 05 Jan
Unknown
Entebbe (EBB) 16:20
Nairobi (NBO) 17:30
16:55 (+3:00)
Thu 04 Jan
Arrived On time
Entebbe (EBB) 16:20
Nairobi (NBO) 17:30
16:15 (+3:00)
17:29 (+3:00)
Wed 27 Dec
Scheduled On time
Entebbe (EBB) 16:20
Nairobi (NBO) 17:30
Tue 26 Dec
Scheduled On time
Entebbe (EBB) 16:20
Nairobi (NBO) 17:30
Sun 24 Dec
Arrived On time
Entebbe (EBB) 16:20
Nairobi (NBO) 17:30
16:12 (+3:00)
17:25 (+3:00)
Sat 23 Dec
Arrived On time
Entebbe (EBB) 16:20
Nairobi (NBO) 17:30
16:03 (+3:00)
17:14 (+3:00)

Similar flight route from Entebbe (EBB) to Nairobi (NBO)

Airline Flight no Departure Arrival
UTair-Express UR204
UTair-Express
23/04/2024
20:30 (+3:00)
1 hours 15 minutes
21:45 (+3:00)
KLM KL4163
KLM
23/04/2024
16:20 (+3:00)
1 hours 10 minutes
17:30 (+3:00)
UTair-Express UR202
UTair-Express
23/04/2024
08:00 (+3:00)
1 hours 15 minutes
09:15 (+3:00)
British Airways BA7727
British Airways
23/04/2024
09:55 (+3:00)
1 hours 21 minutes
11:10 (+3:00)
Kenya Airways KQ421
Kenya Airways
23/04/2024
09:55 (+3:00)
1 hours 24 minutes
11:10 (+3:00)
Kenya Airways KQ415
Kenya Airways
23/04/2024
16:20 (+3:00)
1 hours 10 minutes
17:30 (+3:00)
Air France AF5501
Air France
23/04/2024
16:20 (+3:00)
1 hours 10 minutes
17:30 (+3:00)
KLM KL4229
KLM
23/04/2024
09:55 (+3:00)
1 hours 15 minutes
11:10 (+3:00)

Frequently asked questions, answered

How long is the flight from Entebbe to Nairobi?

On average, nonstop flight takes 1 hour(s) 10 minutes, with the flight distance of 521 km (324 miles).

What type of aircraft is used for the Saudia Airlines SV6928 flight?

All Saudia Airlines SV6928 flights are operated using Embraer 190 aircraft.

Which terminal the flight Saudia Airlines SV6928 is arriving at?

Flight Saudia Airlines SV6928 arrives in Jomo Kenyatta International Airport at Terminal 1E.

How many Saudia Airlines SV6928 flights are operated a week?

6 flights per week. The Flight Saudia Airlines SV6928 is operated on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.