Aeroflot SU6858 Flight Status from Mineralnye Vody to Saint Petersburg, Russia today

Domestic flight Aeroflot SU6858 from Mineralnye Vody (MRV) Russia to Saint Petersburg (LED) Russia operated by Aeroflot. Scheduled time of departure from Mineralnye Vody Airport is 19:45 13 July 2024 Europe/Moscow and scheduled time of arrival in Pulkovo Airport is 23:25 13 July 2024 Europe/Moscow. The duration of the flight is 3 hours 40 minutes.

SU6858 - AFL6858 Aeroflot (SU)
MRV Mineralnye Vody Russia
Flight MRV to LED
LED Saint Petersburg Russia
Scheduled On time Estimated Depart in 16 hours, 32 minutes
Departure Mineralnye Vody Airport
IATA: MRVICAO: URMM
Scheduled 19:45 13 July 2024
Estimated 19:45 13 July 2024
None None
Arrival Pulkovo Airport
IATA: LEDICAO: ULLI
Scheduled 23:25 13 July 2024
Estimated 23:25 13 July 2024
1 None
SU6858 Detail
  • Type: Domestic Flight
  • Flight Duration: 3 hours 40 minutes
  • Flight Distance: 1936 kms / 1203 miles
Airline
  • Aeroflot
  • IATA: SU
  • ICAO: AFL
  • Operating Days: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Passenger Services
  • Service type: N/A
  • Seats: N/A
  • Freight capacity: N/A
  • Passenger classes: N/A
More Detail
  • Aircraft: Boeing 737-800 (winglets) Passenger/BBJ2
  • Callsign: N/A
  • Departure Timezone: Europe/Moscow
  • Arrival Timezone: Europe/Moscow
  • Current Time in Mineralnye Vody: Saturday 2024-07-13 03:13 AM
  • Current Time in Saint Petersburg: Saturday 2024-07-13 03:13 AM

Aeroflot SU6858 Flight Statistics

Aeroflot
Aeroflot
FLIGHT NO SU6858
AIRPLANE Boeing 737-800 (winglets) Passenger/BBJ2
ON TIME 13
DELAYED 1
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 20
DELAYED 10
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 42
DELAYED 18
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 63
DELAYED 21
CANCELLED 0
Last 14 days flight data
14 30 60 90
On Time Rate

Aeroflot SU6858 Flight Schedule and Histories

Time Departure Arrival Actual departure Actual arrival
Fri 12 Jul
Scheduled On time
Mineralnye Vody (MRV) 19:45
Saint Petersburg (LED) 23:25
Mineralnye Vody (MRV) 19:45
Saint Petersburg (LED) 23:25
19:59 (+3:00)
Mineralnye Vody (MRV) 19:45
Saint Petersburg (LED) 23:25
22:47 (+3:00)
Mineralnye Vody (MRV) 19:45
Saint Petersburg (LED) 23:25
21:38 (+3:00)
Mon 08 Jul
Scheduled On time
Mineralnye Vody (MRV) 19:45
Saint Petersburg (LED) 23:25
Mineralnye Vody (MRV) 19:45
Saint Petersburg (LED) 23:25
21:15 (+3:00)
Sat 06 Jul
Scheduled On time
Mineralnye Vody (MRV) 19:45
Saint Petersburg (LED) 23:25
Mineralnye Vody (MRV) 19:45
Saint Petersburg (LED) 23:25
20:26 (+3:00)
Thu 04 Jul
Scheduled On time
Mineralnye Vody (MRV) 19:45
Saint Petersburg (LED) 23:25
Wed 03 Jul
Scheduled On time
Mineralnye Vody (MRV) 19:45
Saint Petersburg (LED) 23:25

Similar flight route from Mineralnye Vody (MRV) to Saint Petersburg (LED)

Airline Flight no Departure Arrival
Rossiya Airlines FV6356
Rossiya Airlines
13/07/2024
13:50 (+3:00)
3 hours 50 minutes
17:40 (+3:00)
Aeroflot SU6356
Aeroflot
13/07/2024
13:50 (+3:00)
3 hours 50 minutes
17:40 (+3:00)
Aeroflot SU6354
Aeroflot
13/07/2024
16:20 (+3:00)
3 hours 50 minutes
20:10 (+3:00)
Rossiya Airlines FV6858
Rossiya Airlines
13/07/2024
19:45 (+3:00)
3 hours 40 minutes
23:25 (+3:00)
Rossiya Airlines FV6866
Rossiya Airlines
13/07/2024
17:20 (+3:00)
3 hours 35 minutes
20:55 (+3:00)
Rossiya Airlines FV6354
Rossiya Airlines
13/07/2024
16:20 (+3:00)
3 hours 40 minutes
20:00 (+3:00)
Aeroflot SU6866
Aeroflot
13/07/2024
17:20 (+3:00)
3 hours 35 minutes
20:55 (+3:00)
Nordavia 5N542
Nordavia
13/07/2024
20:45 (+3:00)
0 minutes
23:45 (+3:00)

Frequently asked questions, answered

How long is the flight from Mineralnye Vody to Saint Petersburg?

On average, nonstop flight takes 3 hour(s) 40 minutes, with the flight distance of 1936 km (1203 miles).

What type of aircraft is used for the Aeroflot SU6858 flight?

All Aeroflot SU6858 flights are operated using Boeing 737-800 (winglets) Passenger/BBJ2 aircraft.

Which terminal the flight Aeroflot SU6858 is arriving at?

Flight Aeroflot SU6858 arrives in Pulkovo Airport at Terminal 1.

How many Aeroflot SU6858 flights are operated a week?

7 flights per week. The Flight Aeroflot SU6858 is operated on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday .