Aeroflot SU6159 Flight Status from Saint Petersburg to Moscow, Russia today

Domestic flight Aeroflot SU6159 from Saint Petersburg (LED) Russia to Moscow (DME) Russia operated by Aeroflot. Scheduled time of departure from Pulkovo Airport is 18:25 13 July 2024 Europe/Moscow and scheduled time of arrival in Moscow Domodedovo Airport is 20:00 13 July 2024 Europe/Moscow. The duration of the flight is 1 hours 35 minutes.

SU6159 - AFL6159 Aeroflot (SU)
LED Saint Petersburg Russia
Flight LED to DME
DME Moscow Russia
Scheduled On time Estimated Depart in 15 hours, 23 minutes
Departure Pulkovo Airport
IATA: LEDICAO: ULLI
Scheduled 18:25 13 July 2024
Estimated 18:25 13 July 2024
1 None
Arrival Moscow Domodedovo Airport
IATA: DMEICAO: UUDD
Scheduled 20:00 13 July 2024
Estimated 20:00 13 July 2024
None None
SU6159 Detail
  • Type: Domestic Flight
  • Flight Duration: 1 hours 35 minutes
  • Flight Distance: 667 kms / 415 miles
Airline
  • Aeroflot
  • IATA: SU
  • ICAO: AFL
  • Operating Days: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Passenger Services
  • Service type: N/A
  • Seats: N/A
  • Freight capacity: N/A
  • Passenger classes: N/A
More Detail
  • Aircraft: Sukhoi Superjet 100-95
  • Callsign: N/A
  • Departure Timezone: Europe/Moscow
  • Arrival Timezone: Europe/Moscow
  • Current Time in Saint Petersburg: Saturday 2024-07-13 03:02 AM
  • Current Time in Moscow: Saturday 2024-07-13 03:02 AM

Aeroflot SU6159 Flight Statistics

Aeroflot
Aeroflot
FLIGHT NO SU6159
AIRPLANE Sukhoi Superjet 100-95
ON TIME 13
DELAYED 1
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 29
DELAYED 1
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 57
DELAYED 3
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 72
DELAYED 3
CANCELLED 0
Last 14 days flight data
14 30 60 90
On Time Rate

Aeroflot SU6159 Flight Schedule and Histories

Time Departure Arrival Actual departure Actual arrival
Fri 12 Jul
Arrived On time
Saint Petersburg (LED) 19:25
Moscow (DME) 21:00
19:22 (+3:00)
20:47 (+3:00)
Thu 11 Jul
Scheduled On time
Saint Petersburg (LED) 18:25
Moscow (DME) 20:00
Wed 10 Jul
Scheduled On time
Saint Petersburg (LED) 19:25
Moscow (DME) 21:00
Tue 09 Jul
Scheduled On time
Saint Petersburg (LED) 18:25
Moscow (DME) 20:00
Mon 08 Jul
Arrived On time
Saint Petersburg (LED) 18:25
Moscow (DME) 20:00
18:23 (+3:00)
19:57 (+3:00)
Sun 07 Jul
Arrived On time
Saint Petersburg (LED) 19:25
Moscow (DME) 21:00
19:26 (+3:00)
20:51 (+3:00)
Sat 06 Jul
Scheduled On time
Saint Petersburg (LED) 18:25
Moscow (DME) 20:00
Saint Petersburg (LED) 19:25
Moscow (DME) 21:00
19:17 (+3:00)
21:26 (+3:00)
Thu 04 Jul
Scheduled On time
Saint Petersburg (LED) 18:25
Moscow (DME) 20:00
Wed 03 Jul
Arrived On time
Saint Petersburg (LED) 19:25
Moscow (DME) 21:00
19:16 (+3:00)
20:59 (+3:00)

Similar flight route from Saint Petersburg (LED) to Moscow (DME)

Airline Flight no Departure Arrival
S7 Airlines S71004
S7 Airlines
13/07/2024
12:50 (+3:00)
1 hours 31 minutes
14:25 (+3:00)
Aeroflot SU6155
Aeroflot
13/07/2024
14:05 (+3:00)
1 hours 40 minutes
15:45 (+3:00)
Aeroflot SU6157
Aeroflot
13/07/2024
06:50 (+3:00)
1 hours 45 minutes
08:35 (+3:00)
Nordwind Airlines N4204
Nordwind Airlines
13/07/2024
15:40 (+3:00)
1 hours 3 minutes
17:15 (+3:00)
Rossiya Airlines FV6155
Rossiya Airlines
13/07/2024
14:05 (+3:00)
1 hours 40 minutes
15:45 (+3:00)
S7 Airlines S71014
S7 Airlines
13/07/2024
17:00 (+3:00)
1 hours 40 minutes
18:40 (+3:00)
S7 Airlines S71008
S7 Airlines
13/07/2024
20:35 (+3:00)
1 hours 35 minutes
22:10 (+3:00)
Rossiya Airlines FV6157
Rossiya Airlines
13/07/2024
06:50 (+3:00)
1 hours 23 minutes
08:35 (+3:00)

Frequently asked questions, answered

How long is the flight from Saint Petersburg to Moscow?

On average, nonstop flight takes 1 hour(s) 35 minutes, with the flight distance of 667 km (415 miles).

What type of aircraft is used for the Aeroflot SU6159 flight?

All Aeroflot SU6159 flights are operated using Sukhoi Superjet 100-95 aircraft.

How many Aeroflot SU6159 flights are operated a week?

7 flights per week. The Flight Aeroflot SU6159 is operated on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday .