Singapore Airlines SQ8357 Flight Status from Shenyang to Singapore, Singapore today

International flight Singapore Airlines SQ8357 from Shenyang (SHE) China to Singapore (SIN) Singapore operated by Singapore Airlines. Scheduled time of departure from Shenyang Taoxian International Airport is 10:55 19 July 2024 Asia/Shanghai and scheduled time of arrival in Changi International Airport is 17:45 19 July 2024 Asia/Singapore. The duration of the flight is 6 hours 50 minutes.

SQ8357 - SIA8357 Singapore Airlines (SQ)
SHE Shenyang China
Flight SHE to SIN
SIN Singapore Singapore
Scheduled On time Schedule Depart in 8 hours, 20 minutes
Departure Shenyang Taoxian International Airport
IATA: SHEICAO: ZYTX
Scheduled 10:55 19 July 2024
None None
Arrival Changi International Airport
IATA: SINICAO: WSSS
Scheduled 17:45 19 July 2024
1 None
SQ8357 Detail
  • Type: International Flight
  • Flight Duration: 6 hours 50 minutes
  • Flight Distance: 4870 kms / 3026 miles
Airline
  • Singapore Airlines
  • IATA: SQ
  • ICAO: SIA
  • Operating Days: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday, Sunday
Passenger Services
  • Service type: Normal passenger
  • Seats: 250
  • Freight capacity: 40.2 tons
  • Passenger classes: First Class, Economy, Shuttle, Premium Economy
More Detail
  • Aircraft: Boeing 787-8
  • Callsign: SQC8357
  • Departure Timezone: Asia/Shanghai
  • Arrival Timezone: Asia/Singapore
  • Current Time in Shenyang: Friday 2024-07-19 02:35 AM
  • Current Time in Singapore: Friday 2024-07-19 02:35 AM

Singapore Airlines SQ8357 Flight Statistics

Singapore Airlines
Singapore Airlines
FLIGHT NO SQ8357
AIRPLANE Boeing 787-8
ON TIME 1
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 6
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 21
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 26
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
Last 14 days flight data
14 30 60 90
On Time Rate

Singapore Airlines SQ8357 Flight Schedule and Histories

Time Departure Arrival Actual departure Actual arrival
Shenyang (SHE) 10:55
Singapore (SIN) 17:45
11:56 (+8:00)
Shenyang (SHE) 10:55
Singapore (SIN) 17:45
11:35 (+8:00)
18:01 (+8:00)
Shenyang (SHE) 10:55
Singapore (SIN) 17:45
12:37 (+8:00)
19:04 (+8:00)
Thu 11 Jul
Arrived On time
Shenyang (SHE) 10:55
Singapore (SIN) 17:45
11:05 (+8:00)
17:33 (+8:00)
Wed 10 Jul
Arrived On time
Shenyang (SHE) 10:55
Singapore (SIN) 17:45
10:52 (+8:00)
17:49 (+8:00)
Tue 09 Jul
Scheduled On time
Shenyang (SHE) 10:55
Singapore (SIN) 17:45
Shenyang (SHE) 10:55
Singapore (SIN) 17:45
11:43 (+8:00)
18:16 (+8:00)
Fri 05 Jul
Arrived On time
Shenyang (SHE) 10:55
Singapore (SIN) 17:45
10:58 (+8:00)
17:46 (+8:00)
Thu 04 Jul
Scheduled On time
Shenyang (SHE) 10:55
Singapore (SIN) 17:45
Shenyang (SHE) 10:55
Singapore (SIN) 17:45
11:22 (+8:00)
18:07 (+8:00)

Similar flight route from Shenyang (SHE) to Singapore (SIN)

Airline Flight no Departure Arrival
Scoot TR157
Scoot
19/07/2024
10:55 (+8:00)
6 hours 50 minutes
17:45 (+8:00)
SilkAir MI8357
SilkAir
19/07/2024
10:55 (+8:00)
7 hours 35 minutes
18:30 (+8:00)
Tsaradia TZ165
Tsaradia
19/07/2024
10:55 (+8:00)
6 hours 30 minutes
17:25 (+8:00)
Tsaradia TZ85
Tsaradia
19/07/2024
11:50 (+8:00)
9 hours 10 minutes
13:40 (+8:00)

Frequently asked questions, answered

How long is the flight from Shenyang to Singapore?

On average, nonstop flight takes 6 hour(s) 50 minutes, with the flight distance of 4870 km (3026 miles).

What type of aircraft is used for the Singapore Airlines SQ8357 flight?

All Singapore Airlines SQ8357 flights are operated using Boeing 787-8 aircraft.

Which terminal the flight Singapore Airlines SQ8357 is arriving at?

Flight Singapore Airlines SQ8357 arrives in Changi International Airport at Terminal 1.

How many Singapore Airlines SQ8357 flights are operated a week?

6 flights per week. The Flight Singapore Airlines SQ8357 is operated on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday, Sunday.