Singapore Airlines SQ4831 Flight Status from Mumbai to Hyderabad, India today

Domestic flight Singapore Airlines SQ4831 from Mumbai (BOM) India to Hyderabad (HYD) India operated by Singapore Airlines. Scheduled time of departure from Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport is 19:10 29 February 2024 Asia/Kolkata and scheduled time of arrival in Rajiv Gandhi International Airport is 20:55 29 February 2024 Asia/Kolkata. The duration of the flight is 1 hours 45 minutes.

SQ4831 - SIA4831 Singapore Airlines (SQ)
BOM Mumbai India
Flight BOM to HYD
HYD Hyderabad India
Scheduled On time Estimated Depart in 18 hours, 19 minutes
Departure Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport
IATA: BOMICAO: VABB
Scheduled 19:10 29 February 2024
Estimated 19:10 29 February 2024
2 -
Arrival Rajiv Gandhi International Airport
IATA: HYDICAO: VOHS
Scheduled 20:55 29 February 2024
Estimated 20:55 29 February 2024
- -
SQ4831 Detail
  • Type: Domestic Flight
  • Flight Duration: 1 hours 45 minutes
  • Flight Distance: 623 kms / 387 miles
Airline
  • Singapore Airlines
  • IATA: SQ
  • ICAO: SIA
  • Operating Days: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Passenger Services
  • Service type: N/A
  • Seats: N/A
  • Freight capacity: N/A
  • Passenger classes: N/A
More Detail
  • Aircraft: Airbus A320
  • Callsign: N/A
  • Departure Timezone: Asia/Kolkata
  • Arrival Timezone: Asia/Kolkata
  • Current Time in Mumbai: Thursday 2024-02-29 00:51 AM
  • Current Time in Hyderabad: Thursday 2024-02-29 00:51 AM

Singapore Airlines SQ4831 flight status on other days

Similar flight route from Mumbai (BOM) to Hyderabad (HYD)

Airline Flight no Departure Arrival
Vistara
Vistara
29/02/2024 19:10 (+5.5:30)
1 hours 45 minutes 20:55 (+5.5:30)
KLM
KLM
29/02/2024 08:05 (+5.5:30)
1 hours 20 minutes 09:25 (+5.5:30)
Air India
Air India
29/02/2024 15:00 (+5.5:30)
1 hours 30 minutes 16:30 (+5.5:30)
IndiGo
IndiGo
29/02/2024 10:20 (+5.5:30)
1 hours 25 minutes 11:45 (+5.5:30)
Vistara
Vistara
29/02/2024 22:25 (+5.5:30)
1 hours 40 minutes 00:05 (+5.5:30)
Virgin Atlantic
Virgin Atlantic
29/02/2024 10:20 (+5.5:30)
1 hours 20 minutes 11:45 (+5.5:30)
Virgin Atlantic
Virgin Atlantic
29/02/2024 04:45 (+5.5:30)
1 hours 30 minutes 06:15 (+5.5:30)
Lufthansa
Lufthansa
29/02/2024 06:00 (+5.5:30)
1 hours 30 minutes 07:30 (+5.5:30)

Frequently asked questions, answered

How long is the flight from Mumbai to Hyderabad?

On average, nonstop flight takes 1 hour(s) 45 minutes, with the flight distance of 623 km (387 miles).

What type of aircraft is used for the Singapore Airlines SQ4831 flight?

All Singapore Airlines SQ4831 flights are operated using Airbus A320 aircraft.

Which terminal the flight Singapore Airlines SQ4831 is arriving at?

Flight Singapore Airlines SQ4831 arrives in Rajiv Gandhi International Airport at Terminal -.

How many Singapore Airlines SQ4831 flights are operated a week?

7 flights per week. The Flight Singapore Airlines SQ4831 is operated on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday .