South African Airways SA7126 Flight Status from Nairobi to Mombasa, Kenya today

Domestic flight South African Airways SA7126 from Nairobi (NBO) Kenya to Mombasa (MBA) Kenya operated by South African Airways. Scheduled time of departure from Jomo Kenyatta International Airport is 10:20 20 July 2024 Africa/Nairobi and scheduled time of arrival in Moi International Airport is 11:20 20 July 2024 Africa/Nairobi. The duration of the flight is 1 hours 5 minutes.

SA7126 - SAA7126 South African Airways (SA)
NBO Nairobi Kenya
Flight NBO to MBA
MBA Mombasa Kenya
Arrived Delayed by 1h 34m
Departure Jomo Kenyatta International Airport
IATA: NBOICAO: HKJK
Scheduled 10:20 20 July 2024
Actual 11:49 20 July 2024
1D None
Arrival Moi International Airport
IATA: MBAICAO: HKMO
Scheduled 11:20 20 July 2024
Actual 12:54 20 July 2024
1 None
SA7126 Detail
  • Type: Domestic Flight
  • Code Shares: BA 7757, KL 4129
  • Flight Duration: 1 hours 5 minutes
  • Flight Distance: 423 kms / 263 miles
Airline
  • South African Airways
  • IATA: SA
  • ICAO: SAA
  • Operating Days: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Passenger Services
  • Service type: N/A
  • Seats: N/A
  • Freight capacity: N/A
  • Passenger classes: N/A
More Detail
  • Aircraft: Embraer 190
  • Callsign: N/A
  • Departure Timezone: Africa/Nairobi
  • Arrival Timezone: Africa/Nairobi
  • Current Time in Nairobi: Saturday 2024-07-20 19:10 PM
  • Current Time in Mombasa: Saturday 2024-07-20 19:10 PM

South African Airways SA7126 flight status on other days

Similar flight route from Nairobi (NBO) to Mombasa (MBA)

Airline Flight no Departure Arrival
British Airways BA7756
British Airways
20/07/2024
06:30 (+3:00)
0 minutes
07:30 (+3:00)
Jambojet Limited JM8712
Jambojet Limited
20/07/2024
08:25 (+3:00)
1 hours 15 minutes
09:40 (+3:00)
Kenya Airways KQ624
Kenya Airways
20/07/2024
01:35 (+3:00)
0 minutes
02:35 (+3:00)
Air France AF8006
Air France
20/07/2024
01:35 (+3:00)
0 minutes
02:35 (+3:00)
Jambojet Limited JM8716
Jambojet Limited
20/07/2024
17:50 (+3:00)
1 hours 15 minutes
19:05 (+3:00)
Kenya Airways KQ8604
Kenya Airways
20/07/2024
14:00 (+3:00)
1 hours 15 minutes
15:15 (+3:00)
Kenya Airways KQ8602
Kenya Airways
20/07/2024
10:05 (+3:00)
1 hours 15 minutes
11:20 (+3:00)
Jambojet Limited JM8602
Jambojet Limited
20/07/2024
10:05 (+3:00)
1 hours 15 minutes
11:20 (+3:00)

Frequently asked questions, answered

How long is the flight from Nairobi to Mombasa?

On average, nonstop flight takes 1 hour(s) 5 minutes, with the flight distance of 423 km (263 miles).

What type of aircraft is used for the South African Airways SA7126 flight?

All South African Airways SA7126 flights are operated using Embraer 190 aircraft.

Which terminal the flight South African Airways SA7126 is arriving at?

Flight South African Airways SA7126 arrives in Moi International Airport at Terminal 1.

How many South African Airways SA7126 flights are operated a week?

7 flights per week. The Flight South African Airways SA7126 is operated on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday .