South African Airways SA7095 Flight Status from Johannesburg to Maputo, Mozambique today

International flight South African Airways SA7095 from Johannesburg (JNB) South Africa to Maputo (MPM) Mozambique operated by South African Airways. Scheduled time of departure from O.R. Tambo International Airport is 17:00 28 February 2024 Africa/Johannesburg and scheduled time of arrival in Maputo International Airport is 18:10 28 February 2024 Africa/Maputo. The duration of the flight is 1 hours 10 minutes.

SA7095 - SAA7095 South African Airways (SA)
JNB Johannesburg South Africa
Flight JNB to MPM
MPM Maputo Mozambique
Scheduled On time Schedule Depart in 10 hours, 55 minutes
Departure O.R. Tambo International Airport
IATA: JNBICAO: FAOR
Scheduled 17:00 28 February 2024
A -
Arrival Maputo International Airport
IATA: MPMICAO: FQMA
Scheduled 18:10 28 February 2024
B -
SA7095 Detail
  • Type: International Flight
  • Flight Duration: 1 hours 10 minutes
  • Flight Distance: 434 kms / 270 miles
Airline
  • South African Airways
  • IATA: SA
  • ICAO: SAA
  • Operating Days: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Sunday
Passenger Services
  • Service type: N/A
  • Seats: N/A
  • Freight capacity: N/A
  • Passenger classes: N/A
More Detail
  • Aircraft: De Havilland (Bombardier) DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q
  • Callsign: N/A
  • Departure Timezone: Africa/Johannesburg
  • Arrival Timezone: Africa/Maputo
  • Current Time in Johannesburg: Wednesday 2024-02-28 06:05 AM
  • Current Time in Maputo: Wednesday 2024-02-28 06:05 AM

South African Airways SA7095 Flight Statistics

South African Airways
South African Airways
FLIGHT NO SA7095
AIRPLANE De Havilland (Bombardier) DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q
ON TIME 6
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 13
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 21
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 21
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
Last 14 days flight data
14 30 60 90
On Time Rate

South African Airways SA7095 Flight Schedule and Histories

Time Departure Arrival Actual departure Actual arrival
Fri 23 Feb
Scheduled On time
Johannesburg (JNB) 17:00
Maputo (MPM) 18:10
Wed 21 Feb
Scheduled On time
Johannesburg (JNB) 17:00
Maputo (MPM) 18:10
Mon 19 Feb
Unknown
Johannesburg (JNB) 12:55
Maputo (MPM) 14:05
Johannesburg (JNB) 17:00
Maputo (MPM) 18:10
21:07 (+2:00)
22:01 (+2:00)
Fri 16 Feb
Scheduled On time
Johannesburg (JNB) 17:00
Maputo (MPM) 18:10
Wed 14 Feb
Scheduled On time
Johannesburg (JNB) 17:00
Maputo (MPM) 18:10
Mon 12 Feb
Unknown
Johannesburg (JNB) 12:55
Maputo (MPM) 14:05
Sun 11 Feb
Unknown
Johannesburg (JNB) 17:00
Maputo (MPM) 18:10
Mon 05 Feb
Scheduled On time
Johannesburg (JNB) 12:55
Maputo (MPM) 14:05
Sun 04 Feb
Scheduled On time
Johannesburg (JNB) 17:00
Maputo (MPM) 18:10
Sat 03 Feb
Scheduled On time
Johannesburg (JNB) 12:55
Maputo (MPM) 14:05
Johannesburg (JNB) 17:00
Maputo (MPM) 18:10
19:07 (+2:00)
20:02 (+2:00)
Johannesburg (JNB) 17:00
Maputo (MPM) 18:10
18:08 (+2:00)
19:03 (+2:00)
Mon 29 Jan
Unknown
Johannesburg (JNB) 12:55
Maputo (MPM) 14:05
Mon 22 Jan
Scheduled On time
Johannesburg (JNB) 12:55
Maputo (MPM) 14:05
Sun 21 Jan
Scheduled On time
Johannesburg (JNB) 17:30
Maputo (MPM) 18:40
Sat 20 Jan
Departed On time
Johannesburg (JNB) 12:55
Maputo (MPM) 14:05
13:20 (+2:00)
Johannesburg (JNB) 17:00
Maputo (MPM) 18:10
17:34 (+2:00)
18:45 (+2:00)
Wed 17 Jan
Arrived On time
Johannesburg (JNB) 17:00
Maputo (MPM) 18:10
17:22 (+2:00)
18:11 (+2:00)
Wed 27 Dec
Scheduled On time
Johannesburg (JNB) 17:00
Maputo (MPM) 18:10
Johannesburg (JNB) 12:55
Maputo (MPM) 14:05
13:39 (+2:00)
14:30 (+2:00)
Sun 24 Dec
Arrived On time
Johannesburg (JNB) 17:00
Maputo (MPM) 18:10
17:29 (+2:00)
18:22 (+2:00)
Johannesburg (JNB) 12:55
Maputo (MPM) 14:05
14:27 (+2:00)
15:27 (+2:00)
Sun 02 Apr
Scheduled
Johannesburg (JNB) 12:55
Maputo (MPM) 14:05
Sat 01 Apr
Scheduled
Johannesburg (JNB) 12:55
Maputo (MPM) 14:05
Load more

Similar flight route from Johannesburg (JNB) to Maputo (MPM)

Airline Flight no Departure Arrival
South African Airways
South African Airways
28/02/2024 19:30 (+2:00)
1 hours 10 minutes 20:40 (+2:00)
Turkish Airlines
Turkish Airlines
28/02/2024 12:15 (+2:00)
1 hours 1 minutes 13:25 (+2:00)
LAM
LAM
28/02/2024 12:55 (+2:00)
1 hours 10 minutes 14:05 (+2:00)
Emirates
Emirates
28/02/2024 13:55 (+2:00)
0 minutes 14:55 (+2:00)
Emirates
Emirates
28/02/2024 17:10 (+2:00)
0 minutes 18:10 (+2:00)
Qatar Airways
Qatar Airways
28/02/2024 17:10 (+2:00)
0 minutes 18:10 (+2:00)
South African Airways
South African Airways
28/02/2024 08:50 (+2:00)
1 hours 10 minutes 10:00 (+2:00)
LAM
LAM
28/02/2024 08:50 (+2:00)
1 hours 10 minutes 10:00 (+2:00)

Frequently asked questions, answered

How long is the flight from Johannesburg to Maputo?

On average, nonstop flight takes 1 hour(s) 10 minutes, with the flight distance of 434 km (270 miles).

What type of aircraft is used for the South African Airways SA7095 flight?

All South African Airways SA7095 flights are operated using De Havilland (Bombardier) DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q aircraft.

Which terminal the flight South African Airways SA7095 is arriving at?

Flight South African Airways SA7095 arrives in Maputo International Airport at Terminal B.

How many South African Airways SA7095 flights are operated a week?

6 flights per week. The Flight South African Airways SA7095 is operated on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Sunday.