Royal Jordanian RJ650 Flight Status from Amman to Doha, Qatar today

International flight Royal Jordanian RJ650 from Amman (AMM) Jordan to Doha (DOH) Qatar operated by Royal Jordanian. Scheduled time of departure from Queen Alia International Airport is 00:55 Asia/Amman and scheduled time of arrival in Hamad International Airport is 03:40 Asia/Qatar. The duration of the flight is 2 hours 45 minutes.

RJ650 - RJA650 Royal Jordanian (RJ)
AMM Amman Jordan
Flight AMM to DOH
DOH Doha Qatar
Contact Airlines It may not operate on the date requested
Departure Queen Alia International Airport
IATA: AMMICAO: OJAI
Scheduled 00:55
None 228
Arrival Hamad International Airport
IATA: DOHICAO: OTHH
Scheduled 03:40
None None
RJ650 Detail
  • Type: International Flight
  • Flight Duration: 2 hours 45 minutes
  • Flight Distance: 1687 kms / 1048 miles
Airline
  • Royal Jordanian
  • IATA: RJ
  • ICAO: RJA
  • Operating Days: Sunday
Passenger Services
  • Service type: Normal passenger
  • Seats: 136
  • Freight capacity: 3.5 tons
  • Passenger classes: First Class, Economy, Business Class, Premium Economy
More Detail
  • Aircraft: Airbus A320
  • Callsign: F-OTHH1
  • Departure Timezone: Asia/Amman
  • Arrival Timezone: Asia/Qatar
  • Current Time in Amman: Tuesday 2024-04-23 08:30 AM
  • Current Time in Doha: Tuesday 2024-04-23 08:30 AM

Royal Jordanian RJ650 Flight Statistics

Royal Jordanian
Royal Jordanian
FLIGHT NO RJ650
AIRPLANE Airbus A320
ON TIME 0
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 13
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 33
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 54
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
Last 14 days flight data
14 30 60 90
On Time Rate

Royal Jordanian RJ650 Flight Schedule and Histories

Time Departure Arrival Actual departure Actual arrival
Sun 07 Apr
Scheduled
Amman (AMM) 00:55
Doha (DOH) 03:40
Sat 06 Apr
Scheduled
Amman (AMM) 00:55
Doha (DOH) 03:40
Fri 05 Apr
Scheduled
Amman (AMM) 00:55
Doha (DOH) 03:40
Thu 04 Apr
Scheduled
Amman (AMM) 00:55
Doha (DOH) 03:40
Wed 03 Apr
Scheduled
Amman (AMM) 00:55
Doha (DOH) 03:40
Mon 01 Apr
Scheduled
Amman (AMM) 00:55
Doha (DOH) 03:40
Sun 31 Mar
Scheduled
Amman (AMM) 01:00
Doha (DOH) 03:40
Sat 30 Mar
Scheduled
Amman (AMM) 01:00
Doha (DOH) 03:40
Thu 28 Mar
Arrived Early
Amman (AMM) 01:00
Doha (DOH) 03:40
01:03 (+2:00)
3 minutes late
03:17 (+3:00)
23 minutes early
Tue 26 Mar
Arrived Early
Amman (AMM) 01:00
Doha (DOH) 03:40
01:13 (+2:00)
13 minutes late
03:24 (+3:00)
16 minutes early

Similar flight route from Amman (AMM) to Doha (DOH)

Airline Flight no Departure Arrival
Cathay Pacific CX9303
Cathay Pacific
23/04/2024
14:00 (+2:00)
2 hours 40 minutes
16:40 (+3:00)
Qatar Airways QR401
Qatar Airways
23/04/2024
20:30 (+2:00)
2 hours 40 minutes
23:10 (+3:00)
Japan Airlines JL5574
Japan Airlines
23/04/2024
14:00 (+2:00)
2 hours 40 minutes
16:40 (+3:00)
Royal Air Maroc AT5701
Royal Air Maroc
23/04/2024
20:30 (+2:00)
2 hours 40 minutes
23:10 (+3:00)
Xiamen Airlines MF6204
Xiamen Airlines
23/04/2024
20:30 (+2:00)
2 hours 40 minutes
23:10 (+3:00)
Virgin Australia VA6052
Virgin Australia
23/04/2024
14:00 (+2:00)
2 hours 26 minutes
16:40 (+3:00)
Iberia IB892
Iberia
23/04/2024
20:30 (+2:00)
2 hours 40 minutes
23:10 (+3:00)
RwandAir WB1515
RwandAir
23/04/2024
02:25 (+2:00)
2 hours 40 minutes
05:05 (+3:00)

Frequently asked questions, answered

How long is the flight from Amman to Doha?

On average, nonstop flight takes 2 hour(s) 45 minutes, with the flight distance of 1687 km (1048 miles).

What type of aircraft is used for the Royal Jordanian RJ650 flight?

All Royal Jordanian RJ650 flights are operated using Airbus A320 aircraft.

How many Royal Jordanian RJ650 flights are operated a week?

1 flights per week. The Flight Royal Jordanian RJ650 is operated on Sunday.