Citilink QG920 Flight Status from Jakarta to Kuala Namu, Indonesia today

Domestic flight Citilink QG920 from Jakarta (CGK) Indonesia to Kuala Namu (KNO) Indonesia operated by Citilink. Scheduled time of departure from Soekarno-Hatta International Airport is 17:40 Asia/Jakarta and scheduled time of arrival in Kuala Namu International Airport is 19:55 Asia/Jakarta. The duration of the flight is 2 hours 15 minutes.

QG920 - CTV920 Citilink (QG)
CGK Jakarta Indonesia
Flight CGK to KNO
KNO Kuala Namu Indonesia
NO FLIGHTS IN THE LAST 14 DAYS Lasted record on
Departure Soekarno-Hatta International Airport
IATA: CGKICAO: WIII
Scheduled 17:40
2 None
Arrival Kuala Namu International Airport
IATA: KNOICAO: WIMM
Scheduled 19:55
None None
QG920 Detail
  • Type: Domestic Flight
  • Flight Duration: 2 hours 15 minutes
  • Flight Distance: 1383 kms / 860 miles
Airline
  • Citilink
  • IATA: QG
  • ICAO: CTV
  • Operating Days: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Passenger Services
  • Service type: Normal passenger
  • Seats: 180
  • Freight capacity: 9.4 tons
  • Passenger classes: First Class, Economy, Business Class, Shuttle
More Detail
  • Aircraft: Airbus A320
  • Callsign: F-WIMG2
  • Departure Timezone: Asia/Jakarta
  • Arrival Timezone: Asia/Jakarta
  • Current Time in Jakarta: Tuesday 2024-05-28 21:04 PM
  • Current Time in Kuala Namu: Tuesday 2024-05-28 21:04 PM

Citilink QG920 Flight Statistics

Citilink
Citilink
FLIGHT NO QG920
AIRPLANE Airbus A320
ON TIME 0
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 0
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 2
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 32
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
Last 14 days flight data
14 30 60 90
On Time Rate

Citilink QG920 Flight Schedule and Histories

Time Departure Arrival Actual departure Actual arrival
Sat 30 Mar
Departure Unknown
Jakarta (CGK) 17:40
Kuala Namu (KNO) 19:55
Fri 29 Mar
Departure Unknown
Jakarta (CGK) 17:40
Kuala Namu (KNO) 19:55
Thu 28 Mar
Departure Unknown
Jakarta (CGK) 17:40
Kuala Namu (KNO) 19:55
Wed 27 Mar
Departure Unknown
Jakarta (CGK) 17:40
Kuala Namu (KNO) 19:55
Tue 26 Mar
Departure Unknown
Jakarta (CGK) 17:40
Kuala Namu (KNO) 19:55
Mon 25 Mar
Departure Unknown
Jakarta (CGK) 17:40
Kuala Namu (KNO) 19:55
Sun 24 Mar
Departure Unknown
Jakarta (CGK) 17:40
Kuala Namu (KNO) 19:55
Sat 23 Mar
Departure Unknown
Jakarta (CGK) 17:40
Kuala Namu (KNO) 19:55
Fri 22 Mar
Departure Unknown
Jakarta (CGK) 17:40
Kuala Namu (KNO) 19:55
Thu 21 Mar
Departure Unknown
Jakarta (CGK) 17:40
Kuala Namu (KNO) 19:55

Similar flight route from Jakarta (CGK) to Kuala Namu (KNO)

Airline Flight no Departure Arrival
Lion Air JT210
Lion Air
28/05/2024
14:30 (+7:00)
2 hours 20 minutes
16:50 (+7:00)
Garuda Indonesia GA186
Garuda Indonesia
28/05/2024
10:40 (+7:00)
2 hours 17 minutes
13:15 (+7:00)
Super Air Jet IU942
Super Air Jet
28/05/2024
13:00 (+7:00)
2 hours 20 minutes
15:20 (+7:00)
Batik Air ID6880
Batik Air
28/05/2024
17:00 (+7:00)
2 hours 20 minutes
19:20 (+7:00)
ANA NH5546
ANA
28/05/2024
09:30 (+7:00)
2 hours 19 minutes
11:55 (+7:00)
Garuda Indonesia GA118
Garuda Indonesia
28/05/2024
13:35 (+7:00)
2 hours 25 minutes
16:00 (+7:00)
Lion Air JT396
Lion Air
28/05/2024
19:30 (+7:00)
2 hours 20 minutes
21:50 (+7:00)
China Airlines CI9769
China Airlines
28/05/2024
16:10 (+7:00)
2 hours 30 minutes
18:40 (+7:00)

Frequently asked questions, answered

How long is the flight from Jakarta to Kuala Namu?

On average, nonstop flight takes 2 hour(s) 15 minutes, with the flight distance of 1383 km (860 miles).

What type of aircraft is used for the Citilink QG920 flight?

All Citilink QG920 flights are operated using Airbus A320 aircraft.