Citilink QG172 Flight Status from Jakarta to Surabaya, Indonesia today

Domestic flight Citilink QG172 from Jakarta (HLP) Indonesia to Surabaya (SUB) Indonesia operated by Citilink. Scheduled time of departure from Halim Perdanakusuma Airport is 17:15 14 June 2024 Asia/Jakarta and scheduled time of arrival in Juanda International Airport is 19:10 14 June 2024 Asia/Jakarta. The duration of the flight is 1 hours 55 minutes.

QG172 - CTV172 Citilink (QG)
HLP Jakarta Indonesia
Flight HLP to SUB
SUB Surabaya Indonesia
Arrived On time
Departure Halim Perdanakusuma Airport
IATA: HLPICAO: WIHH
Scheduled 17:15 14 June 2024
Actual 17:44 14 June 2024
None None
Arrival Juanda International Airport
IATA: SUBICAO: WARR
Scheduled 19:10 14 June 2024
Actual 18:46 14 June 2024
None None
QG172 Detail
  • Type: Domestic Flight
  • Flight Duration: 1 hours 55 minutes
  • Flight Distance: 664 kms / 413 miles
Airline
  • Citilink
  • IATA: QG
  • ICAO: CTV
  • Operating Days: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Passenger Services
  • Service type: Normal passenger
  • Seats: 180
  • Freight capacity: 9.4 tons
  • Passenger classes: First Class, Economy, Business Class, Shuttle
More Detail
  • Aircraft: Airbus A320
  • Callsign: F-WAHS1
  • Departure Timezone: Asia/Jakarta
  • Arrival Timezone: Asia/Jakarta
  • Current Time in Jakarta: Friday 2024-06-14 21:31 PM
  • Current Time in Surabaya: Friday 2024-06-14 21:31 PM

Citilink QG172 Flight Statistics

Citilink
Citilink
FLIGHT NO QG172
AIRPLANE Airbus A320
ON TIME 12
DELAYED 2
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 28
DELAYED 2
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 56
DELAYED 4
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 78
DELAYED 6
CANCELLED 0
Last 14 days flight data
14 30 60 90
On Time Rate

Citilink QG172 Flight Schedule and Histories

Time Departure Arrival Actual departure Actual arrival
Thu 13 Jun
Scheduled On time
Jakarta (HLP) 17:15
Surabaya (SUB) 19:10
Wed 12 Jun
Arrived On time
Jakarta (HLP) 17:15
Surabaya (SUB) 19:10
17:12 (+7:00)
18:17 (+7:00)
Mon 10 Jun
Arrived On time
Jakarta (HLP) 17:15
Surabaya (SUB) 19:10
17:14 (+7:00)
18:16 (+7:00)
Fri 07 Jun
Scheduled On time
Jakarta (HLP) 17:15
Surabaya (SUB) 19:10
Wed 05 Jun
Arrived On time
Jakarta (HLP) 17:15
Surabaya (SUB) 19:10
17:14 (+7:00)
18:13 (+7:00)
Tue 04 Jun
Scheduled On time
Jakarta (HLP) 17:15
Surabaya (SUB) 19:10
Mon 03 Jun
Scheduled On time
Jakarta (HLP) 17:15
Surabaya (SUB) 19:10
Fri 03 May
Scheduled
Jakarta (HLP) 16:55
Surabaya (SUB) 18:20
Thu 02 May
Scheduled
Jakarta (HLP) 16:55
Surabaya (SUB) 18:20
Wed 01 May
Scheduled
Jakarta (HLP) 16:55
Surabaya (SUB) 18:20

Similar flight route from Jakarta (HLP) to Surabaya (SUB)

Airline Flight no Departure Arrival
Batik Air ID7515
Batik Air
14/06/2024
12:35 (+7:00)
1 hours 20 minutes
13:55 (+7:00)
Batik Air ID7521
Batik Air
14/06/2024
18:30 (+7:00)
1 hours 20 minutes
19:50 (+7:00)
Citilink QG178
Citilink
14/06/2024
20:20 (+7:00)
1 hours 15 minutes
21:35 (+7:00)
Batik Air ID7501
Batik Air
14/06/2024
13:30 (+7:00)
1 hours 20 minutes
14:50 (+7:00)
Citilink QG174
Citilink
14/06/2024
17:30 (+7:00)
1 hours 30 minutes
19:00 (+7:00)
Batik Air ID7519
Batik Air
14/06/2024
17:45 (+7:00)
1 hours 20 minutes
19:05 (+7:00)
Batik Air ID7517
Batik Air
14/06/2024
09:30 (+7:00)
1 hours 25 minutes
10:55 (+7:00)
Batik Air ID7513
Batik Air
14/06/2024
08:40 (+7:00)
1 hours 25 minutes
10:05 (+7:00)

Frequently asked questions, answered

How long is the flight from Jakarta to Surabaya?

On average, nonstop flight takes 1 hour(s) 55 minutes, with the flight distance of 664 km (413 miles).

What type of aircraft is used for the Citilink QG172 flight?

All Citilink QG172 flights are operated using Airbus A320 aircraft.

How many Citilink QG172 flights are operated a week?

7 flights per week. The Flight Citilink QG172 is operated on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday .