Qantas QF5148 Flight Status from Denpasar to Singapore, Singapore today

International flight Qantas QF5148 from Denpasar (DPS) Indonesia to Singapore (SIN) Singapore operated by Qantas. Scheduled time of departure from Ngurah Rai International Airport is 19:25 27 February 2024 Asia/Makassar and scheduled time of arrival in Changi International Airport is 22:10 27 February 2024 Asia/Singapore. The duration of the flight is 2 hours 36 minutes.

QF5148 - QFA5148 Qantas (QF)
DPS Denpasar Indonesia
Flight DPS to SIN
SIN Singapore Singapore
Arrived On time
Departure Ngurah Rai International Airport
IATA: DPSICAO: WADD
Scheduled 19:25 27 February 2024
Actual 19:41 27 February 2024
I -
Arrival Changi International Airport
IATA: SINICAO: WSSS
Scheduled 22:10 27 February 2024
Actual 22:17 27 February 2024
4 -
QF5148 Detail
  • Type: International Flight
  • Code Shares: EK 7785
  • Flight Duration: 2 hours 36 minutes
  • Flight Distance: 1670 kms / 1037 miles
Airline
  • Qantas
  • IATA: QF
  • ICAO: QFA
  • Operating Days: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Passenger Services
  • Service type: Normal passenger
  • Seats: 180
  • Freight capacity: 9.3 tons
  • Passenger classes: Economy
More Detail
  • Aircraft: Airbus A320
  • Callsign: QNZ5148
  • Departure Timezone: Asia/Makassar
  • Arrival Timezone: Asia/Singapore
  • Current Time in Denpasar: Tuesday 2024-02-27 22:50 PM
  • Current Time in Singapore: Tuesday 2024-02-27 22:50 PM

Qantas QF5148 flight status on other days

Similar flight route from Denpasar (DPS) to Singapore (SIN)

Airline Flight no Departure Arrival
Garuda Indonesia
Garuda Indonesia
27/02/2024 15:15 (+8:00)
2 hours 48 minutes 18:00 (+8:00)
Jetstar Asia
Jetstar Asia
27/02/2024 19:25 (+8:00)
2 hours 36 minutes 22:10 (+8:00)
Singapore Airlines
Singapore Airlines
27/02/2024 20:15 (+8:00)
2 hours 40 minutes 22:55 (+8:00)
Scoot
Scoot
27/02/2024 14:50 (+8:00)
2 hours 35 minutes 17:25 (+8:00)
Scoot
Scoot
27/02/2024 19:05 (+8:00)
2 hours 25 minutes 21:30 (+8:00)
Scoot
Scoot
27/02/2024 10:55 (+8:00)
2 hours 47 minutes 13:35 (+8:00)
Singapore Airlines
Singapore Airlines
27/02/2024 21:45 (+8:00)
2 hours 35 minutes 00:20 (+8:00)
United Airlines
United Airlines
27/02/2024 20:15 (+8:00)
2 hours 40 minutes 22:55 (+8:00)

Frequently asked questions, answered

How long is the flight from Denpasar to Singapore?

On average, nonstop flight takes 2 hour(s) 36 minutes, with the flight distance of 1670 km (1037 miles).

What type of aircraft is used for the Qantas QF5148 flight?

All Qantas QF5148 flights are operated using Airbus A320 aircraft.

Which terminal the flight Qantas QF5148 is arriving at?

Flight Qantas QF5148 arrives in Changi International Airport at Terminal 4.

How many Qantas QF5148 flights are operated a week?

7 flights per week. The Flight Qantas QF5148 is operated on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday .