Qantas QF4159 Flight Status from Los Angeles to San Francisco, United States today

Domestic flight Qantas QF4159 from Los Angeles (LAX) United States to San Francisco (SFO) United States operated by Qantas. Scheduled time of departure from Los Angeles International Airport is 07:35 12 July 2024 America/Los_Angeles and scheduled time of arrival in San Francisco International Airport is 08:59 12 July 2024 America/Los_Angeles. The duration of the flight is 1 hours 10 minutes.

QF4159 - QFA4159 Qantas (QF)
LAX Los Angeles United States
Flight LAX to SFO
SFO San Francisco United States
Arrived On time
Departure Los Angeles International Airport
IATA: LAXICAO: KLAX
Scheduled 07:35 12 July 2024
Actual 07:28 12 July 2024
5 52D
Arrival San Francisco International Airport
IATA: SFOICAO: KSFO
Scheduled 08:59 12 July 2024
Actual 08:38 12 July 2024
1 B22
QF4159 Detail
  • Type: Domestic Flight
  • Code Shares: TN 1124, AA 6199
  • Flight Duration: 1 hours 10 minutes
  • Flight Distance: 544 kms / 338 miles
Airline
  • Qantas
  • IATA: QF
  • ICAO: QFA
  • Operating Days: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Passenger Services
  • Service type: Normal passenger
  • Seats: 63
  • Freight capacity: 1.9 tons
  • Passenger classes: Economy, Business Class
More Detail
  • Aircraft: Embraer 175
  • Callsign: QNZ4159
  • Departure Timezone: America/Los_Angeles
  • Arrival Timezone: America/Los_Angeles
  • Current Time in Los Angeles: Friday 2024-07-12 17:56 PM
  • Current Time in San Francisco: Friday 2024-07-12 17:56 PM

Qantas QF4159 flight status on other days

Similar flight route from Los Angeles (LAX) to San Francisco (SFO)

Airline Flight no Departure Arrival
Delta DL2239
Delta
12/07/2024
19:00 (-8:00)
1 hours 19 minutes
20:19 (-8:00)
Delta DL2054
Delta
12/07/2024
17:42 (-8:00)
1 hours 22 minutes
19:04 (-8:00)
Alaska Airlines AS3451
Alaska Airlines
12/07/2024
18:50 (-8:00)
1 hours 22 minutes
20:12 (-8:00)
Alaska Airlines AS3353
Alaska Airlines
12/07/2024
20:55 (-8:00)
1 hours 22 minutes
22:17 (-8:00)
Avianca AV2154
Avianca
12/07/2024
16:10 (-8:00)
1 hours 17 minutes
17:41 (-8:00)
China Airlines CI9869
China Airlines
12/07/2024
19:00 (-8:00)
1 hours 19 minutes
20:19 (-8:00)
American Airlines AA6294
American Airlines
12/07/2024
17:36 (-8:00)
1 hours 20 minutes
18:56 (-8:00)
British Airways BA7611
British Airways
12/07/2024
20:55 (-8:00)
1 hours 22 minutes
22:17 (-8:00)

Frequently asked questions, answered

How long is the flight from Los Angeles to San Francisco?

On average, nonstop flight takes 1 hour(s) 10 minutes, with the flight distance of 544 km (338 miles).

What type of aircraft is used for the Qantas QF4159 flight?

All Qantas QF4159 flights are operated using Embraer 175 aircraft.

Which terminal the flight Qantas QF4159 is arriving at?

Flight Qantas QF4159 arrives in San Francisco International Airport at Terminal 1.

How many Qantas QF4159 flights are operated a week?

7 flights per week. The Flight Qantas QF4159 is operated on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday .