Qantas QF3636 Flight Status from Guangzhou to Urumqi, China today

Domestic flight Qantas QF3636 from Guangzhou (CAN) China to Urumqi (URC) China operated by Qantas. Scheduled time of departure from Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport is 09:05 18 April 2024 Asia/Shanghai and scheduled time of arrival in Urumqi Diwopu International Airport is 14:15 18 April 2024 Asia/Shanghai. The duration of the flight is 5 hours 20 minutes.

QF3636 - QFA3636 Qantas (QF)
CAN Guangzhou China
Flight CAN to URC
URC Urumqi China
Arrived On time
Departure Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport
IATA: CANICAO: ZGGG
Scheduled 09:05 18 April 2024
Actual 08:52 18 April 2024
2 None
Arrival Urumqi Diwopu International Airport
IATA: URCICAO: ZWWW
Scheduled 14:15 18 April 2024
Actual 14:12 18 April 2024
3 None
QF3636 Detail
  • Type: Domestic Flight
  • Flight Duration: 5 hours 20 minutes
  • Flight Distance: 3277 kms / 2036 miles
Airline
  • Qantas
  • IATA: QF
  • ICAO: QFA
  • Operating Days: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Passenger Services
  • Service type: Normal passenger
  • Seats: 152
  • Freight capacity: 9.4 tons
  • Passenger classes: Economy, Business Class
More Detail
  • Aircraft: Boeing 737MAX 8 Passenger
  • Callsign: QNZ3636
  • Departure Timezone: Asia/Shanghai
  • Arrival Timezone: Asia/Shanghai
  • Current Time in Guangzhou: Thursday 2024-04-18 16:26 PM
  • Current Time in Urumqi: Thursday 2024-04-18 16:26 PM

Qantas QF3636 flight status on other days

Similar flight route from Guangzhou (CAN) to Urumqi (URC)

Airline Flight no Departure Arrival
Qantas QF3629
Qantas
18/04/2024
08:15 (+8:00)
5 hours 1 minutes
13:20 (+8:00)
Air China CA4370
Air China
18/04/2024
08:30 (+8:00)
5 hours 15 minutes
13:45 (+8:00)
China Southern Airlines CZ6888
China Southern Airlines
18/04/2024
12:15 (+8:00)
5 hours 15 minutes
17:30 (+8:00)
China Southern Airlines CZ6900
China Southern Airlines
18/04/2024
09:05 (+8:00)
5 hours 10 minutes
14:15 (+8:00)
9 Air AQ1705
9 Air
18/04/2024
06:20 (+8:00)
6 hours 50 minutes
13:10 (+8:00)
China Southern Airlines CZ6884
China Southern Airlines
18/04/2024
19:15 (+8:00)
5 hours 15 minutes
00:30 (+8:00)
KLM KL4315
KLM
18/04/2024
08:15 (+8:00)
5 hours 5 minutes
13:20 (+8:00)
China Southern Airlines CZ6886
China Southern Airlines
18/04/2024
08:15 (+8:00)
5 hours 1 minutes
13:20 (+8:00)

Frequently asked questions, answered

How long is the flight from Guangzhou to Urumqi?

On average, nonstop flight takes 5 hour(s) 20 minutes, with the flight distance of 3277 km (2036 miles).

What type of aircraft is used for the Qantas QF3636 flight?

All Qantas QF3636 flights are operated using Boeing 737MAX 8 Passenger aircraft.

Which terminal the flight Qantas QF3636 is arriving at?

Flight Qantas QF3636 arrives in Urumqi Diwopu International Airport at Terminal 3.

How many Qantas QF3636 flights are operated a week?

7 flights per week. The Flight Qantas QF3636 is operated on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday .